Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Binding is tight and square. Pages are clean throughout. The dust jacket has some small chips and a closed tear along the edges.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Summit Books, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0671612093 ISBN 13: 9780671612092
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Summit Books, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0671612093 ISBN 13: 9780671612092
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Dj has very light edgewear & very light soiling. Light wear. Light liquid stain on bottom page edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Summit Books, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0671612093 ISBN 13: 9780671612092
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 367 pages.
Librería: HGG Books, Slingerlands, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. First Edition. clean pages, tight binding, clean boards, original dust jacket, original dust jacket over cloth boards clean pages, tight binding, clea original dust jacket over cloth.
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. A First Edition With The Copyright Page Listing The Full Number Sequence Of 1-10 Present. The Dust-Jacket's Original Price Is Still Intact. Pages Are Clean, Tight And Bright. Illustrated With Black And White Photographs. Prior Owner's Address Bookplate Appears On The Fep.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Publisher: Summit Books, NYC., 1986. First printing of the Book Club Edition. FINE- hardcover book in FINE- dust-jacket. NOT remainder marked. NOT price-clipped. NOT faded. NOT ex-library. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Summit Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0671612093 ISBN 13: 9780671612092
Librería: Joe Staats, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Near-fine (unread, first edition, first printing with remainder stamp and tiny spot on bottom edge), in fine, mylar-protected dust jacket. A78A68.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tor Horror / Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0312850484 ISBN 13: 9780312850487
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. New York: Tor Horror / Tom Doherty Associates [1991]. Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312850484 . First edition. 295 pages collecting 17 stories plus the editor's introduction. Near Fine copy with foxing top page edges, in Fine jacket. clphE.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Summit Books, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0671612093 ISBN 13: 9780671612092
Librería: BJ's Book Barn, Kennesaw, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. First Edition - first printing. Book is clean and tight. Dust Jacket in protective cover.
Publicado por Summit Books January 1986, 1986
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Like New. May have some shelf wear from being out in store. Pages lightly tanning. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Very good hardcover with good dust jacket; some wear and tearing to edges of jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Summit Books, New York, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0671612093 ISBN 13: 9780671612092
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1986 Edition.
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Avon Edition.
Publicado por ROC,, New York:, 1993
Librería: Dark Parks Books & Collectibles, Fallon, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. Publishers cloth over boards very minor foxing spots to outer text block no affect to book overall still excellent. Illustrated dust jacket about near fine. In new protective mylar. Priced to go. Sequel anthology to I Shudder At Your Touch.
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 1st edition thus. Paperback, F. xiv+240pp, b/w frontis, index, a nice fine copy. The ninth volume of Lees-Milne's Diaries, regarded as among the best to have been written in the 20th century. This is the second volume to be edited since Lees-Milne's death in 1997. 350 grams.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Summit Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0671612093 ISBN 13: 9780671612092
Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuarter Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Summit, 1992. First edition, first printing. 8vo. Quarter cloth binding, 367 pp. Remainder stamp at bottom of pages. Light shelfwear, short tear to dust jacket. Minor manufacturer's defect to dust jacket. Light soiling top of pages. Very good in very good dust jacket, protected with an archival-quality mylar cover.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por hcdj1st, 1995
Librería: forest primeval, Cherry tree, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovgd. vgd.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Summit Books, 1986
ISBN 10: 0671612093 ISBN 13: 9780671612092
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered.; 367 pages; Description: 367 p. , [32] p. Of plates : ill. , ports. ; 25 cm. Includes index. Subjects: Windsor, Wallis Warfield, Duchess of, 1896-1986 --Correspondence. Windsor, Edward, Duke of, 1894-1972 --Correspondence. 3 Kg.
Librería: Bagatelle Books, Asheville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near fine. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo. 6 x 9.5 in. 496 pp. xv, 496 pp. Near fine in original paper-covered boards and near fine in original pictorial dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Murray (Publishers) Limited, London, 2000
ISBN 10: 0719556082 ISBN 13: 9780719556081
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good condition, year 2000 reprint, hardcover with unclipped dust jacket. Jacket is sunned, and edges are creased and nicked. Board spine ends are bumped, and spine is slightly cocked. Page block and page edges are tanned, with foxing to the page block head. Boards are clean, binding is sound and pages are otherwise clear. LW. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Murray (Publishers) Limited, London, 2004
ISBN 10: 0719565782 ISBN 13: 9780719565786
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. First edition, first printing hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, in very good condition. Jacket is a little scuffed and sunned. Edges are creased. Board spine ends are bumped, and spine is slightly cocked. Page block is lightly foxed, and page edges are faintly tanned. Boards are clean, binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.