Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0801498430 ISBN 13: 9780801498435
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0801498430 ISBN 13: 9780801498435
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Time Life Education June 1967, 1967
ISBN 10: 0809403307 ISBN 13: 9780809403301
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0801498430 ISBN 13: 9780801498435
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 1977
ISBN 10: 0801498430 ISBN 13: 9780801498435
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1977), 200pp, 'The Development of Western Civilization', light shelfwear to cover, underlining.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Time Life Education January 1967, 1967
ISBN 10: 0809403307 ISBN 13: 9780809403301
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. No Jacket. No dust jacket on this edition, printing is directly on boards.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, 1960
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with DJ. "Review copy" sticker on front end paper. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear and rubbing. Book shelf-cocked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1967
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: ACCEPTABLE. Covers differs from that shown; 200 mostly clean, unmarked, tight pages but there are some instances of pencil underlining; writing on half title page; light soiling on outer edges of textblock; cover has shelf, edge, and corner wear, rubbing, and creases; some letters colored in on back; book is slightly cocked due to storage.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Bound in publisher's cloth. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Foxing to edges.
Publicado por TIME LIFE BOOKS
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1962
Librería: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Some wear and corner bumping to the covers, which are lightly tanned. Previous owners name on the front page. Otherwise a clean copy with bright pages.
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1964
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good+ to Very Good. Fourth Printing. Some yellow highlighting up to page 26, spine faded, page nos. under authors names and marked out small area on top corner of front cover. Red paper covers. 200 pages.
Publicado por Time-Life Books, New York, 1967
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Pictorial H.B. with gilt lettering. Smalll hole in cloth of spinecover. Clean & tight copy. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Time, inc., 1967
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. The pope started to lose his power and the kings rise to fill the void and politics rise to the top in the era of kings and art Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por Time Life Books, 1974
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por Time, inc., 1967
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. The pope started to lose his power and the kings rise to fill the void and politics rise to the top in the era of kings and art Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G p Putnam, 1963
Librería: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair/good.
Publicado por Time Inc, New York, 1967
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine unmarked. Nice bright clean copy of HB 1st. 8-3/4 x 10-3/4, 192 pp, index, bibliography, chronology, b/w & color photos & illus, color endpapers. Oversize Hardcover in color pictorial boards w cloth spine, no jacket as issued. No edition stated, assumed 1st printing.
Publicado por Time - Life, NY, 1967
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover scuffed, chips on spine. Pages clean. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1963
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Pages crisp, bright, and clean except for a prior owner's name at the front free endpaper; binding square and secure, hard cover only faintly shelf-rubbed at the spine tips, otherwise excellent. Jacket bears rubbing and chipping along spine shoulders and all edges, mild fading at the spine and a small surface scuff at each end of the spine, a short, closed tear with a long accompanying crease at the top rear, and a few spots of surface wear on the front, yet remains overall clean and sound, now protected in a clear sleeve.
Publicado por Time - Life, NY, 1967
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover clean, light scuffing. Pages clean . Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Liberal Arts Press/The Library of Liberal Arts/Published by The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc./A Subsidiary of Howard W. Sams & Co., Inc., Publishers, Indianapolis, IN & New York, 1955
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Copyright 1955. 165 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Small water stain on front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0801498430 ISBN 13: 9780801498435
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.