Publicado por Paris, Masson et Cie, 1961
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. A large piece of the lower right front cover is lacking; otherwise very good condition. . 104p.
Publicado por Gordan and Breach Science Publishers
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Gordon and Breach Science Publishers, New York, 1968
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: good +. no jacket. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4" 324 pages. translated by J. Gani., ex university library. call # inked out on spine, stamped on inside front and rear covers & first and last pages. sticker on last page and label removed from rear cover with rubbing there, book is stamped withdrawn.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gordon & Breach Science Publishrs, NY, 1968
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 2nd printing; dj in mylar; orange-red c w/black spine titles; 443 clean, unmarked pages/Bibliograhy.the first part of a comprehensive, two-volume text focusing on stochastic processes (random functions) and their applications, frequently covering the correlation theory of stationary random functions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gordon & Breach, 1968
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 443 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 830.
Publicado por Gordon and Breach, 1967
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 19,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Gordon and Breach, 1968
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gordon & Breach Science Publishrs, NY, 1968
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. j in mylar; orange-red c w/black spine titles; 324 clean, unmarked pages/Bibliograhy/index.the second part of a comprehensive, two-volume text focusing on stochastic processes (random functions) and their applications, frequently covering the correlation theory of stationary random functions.
Publicado por Gordon and Breach, 1967
Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 8vo. Condición: Very Good. Translated edition. Boards are clean bound in bright orange cloth with pointed corners. Spines are both uncreased with straight edges. Text blocks remain straight. Bindings are tight and hinges are secure. Interiors are completely unmarked with white pages. Volume 1 has toning on both front and back fly leaf. Otherwise both remain in wonderful readable condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York - London - Paris, Gordon and Breach Science Publishers, 1967
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 36,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. Second Printing. 443 Seiten Exemplar aus einer wissenchaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEd. Masson, Paris - 1967,coll d'ouvrages de Mathématiques à l'usage des Physiciens, in-8, broché, 432 pages Bon état intérieur mais couverture légèrement défraîchie - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Publicado por Gordon and Breach, 1965
Librería: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Type: Book Signature inside cover.Some rubbing to d/j , quarter inch closed tear to head of d/j spine.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por MASSON ET Cie, ÉDITEURS, PARIS, 1959
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 41,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 950.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Paris, Masson, 1953
Librería: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Alemania
EUR 38,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXVI, 693 S., Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1520 Groß 8°, Original-Leinen, Bibliotheks-Exemplar (ordnungsgemäß entwidmet) mit Rückenschild, Stempel auf Titel, Einband in selbstklebende Klarsichtfolie eingeschlagen, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar,
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 446,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 446,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Publicado por Masson, Paris, 1967
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 432pp. Presentation copy from the author. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Eyrolles Paris, 1953
Librería: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Alemania
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Gut. 394 Electronics Telecommunications Telekommunikation Bibl-Ex. Seiten altersgemäß vergilbt Cover shows wear Guter Zustand/ Good Bibl-Ex. Seiten altersgemäß vergilbt ha1078521 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Publicado por Gauthier-Villars, 1954
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 96 pp., octavo, paper wrappers, hand stamps, cover not attached and front cover torn, text good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 85,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. R260270046: 1953. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 394 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 621.3-Electronique.
Publicado por EYROLLES, 1959
EUR 85,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. R320017135: 1959. In-4. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 504 pages - Jaquette partiellement decolorée. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 621.3-Electronique.
EUR 65,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoParis. Eyrolles. 1959. Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Télécommunications. In-8. Br. 2ème édition. 504 p.Intérieur très bon. Notes sur le dos.
Publicado por Masson, Paris, 1959
Librería: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 334,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Later cloth binding, leather spine label.
Publicado por MASSON & CIE, 1959
EUR 555,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO80204134: 1959. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 180 pages - Couverture rempliée - Manque au dos - 1er plat taché - Coins, tranches et coiffes légèrement rognés - Nombreuses annotations de travail à l'encre et au crayon à papier sur les premières pages et la page de garde - Exlibris - 4 photos disponibles. . . . Classification Dewey : 510-Mathématiques.
Idioma: Francés
Año de publicación: 1959
Librería: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, Francia
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoP., Eyrolles, 1959. In-8, rel. d?éditeur pleine toile beige titrée en brun, 504 pp., tableaux et fig., appendices et bibliogr. /24B Toile un peu salie. Bon état général.