Blake maria (117 resultados)

El cocodrilo enorme/ The Enormous Crocodile -Language: spanish
Dahl, Roald; Blake, Quentin (ILT); Puncel, Maria (TRN); Dieguez, M. A. (TRN)
Idioma: Español
Editorial: Alfaguara Infantil 2016
Serie: Colección Alfaguara Clásicos, Libro 11 de 27. Libro 11 de 27 - Colección Alfaguara Clásicos
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,16
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,31
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

El cocodrilo enorme/ The Enormous Crocodile -Language: spanish
Dahl, Roald; Blake, Quentin (ILT); Puncel, Maria (TRN); Dieguez, M. A. (TRN)
Idioma: Español
Editorial: Alfaguara Infantil 2016
Serie: Colección Alfaguara Clásicos, Libro 11 de 27. Libro 11 de 27 - Colección Alfaguara Clásicos
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,45
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,12
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Independently published 2022
Serie: Bug Books for Children, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Bug Books for Children
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,57
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Chetkareva, Maria (ilustrador).

Diversity, Prevalence, and Host Specificity of Avian Plasmodium and Haemoproteus in a Western Amazon Assemblage
Svensson-Coelho, Maria; Blake, John G.; Loiselle, Bette A.; Penrose, Amanda S.; Parker, Patricia G.; Ricklefs, Robert E.
Editorial: American Ornithologists' Union 2013
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDarkleaf Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 4,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Diversity, Prevalence, and Host Specificity of Avian Plasmodium and Haemoproteus in a Western Amazon Assemblage. Abstract: We used PCR and DNA sequencing to screen for haemosporidian parasites (Haemoproteus and Plasmodium) in 2,488 individual birds from 104 species and 22 families, primarily understory… suboscine passerines, captured in a lowland Amazonian forest in Ecuador as a first major step to understanding the transmission dynamics of this cosmopolitan group of parasites in this region.
Editorial: Warner Home Video 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,33
Envío por EUR 5,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
dvd. Condición: Used - Good. Wrapped in plastic, Security seal intact.

Holistic Psoriasis Management and Nutrition Guide : Natural Solutions to Treat and Relieve Your Symptoms
Robinson, Maria R.; Turegano, Mamina; Greenberg, Julie; Blake, Kellie
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Diversity, Prevalence, and Host Specificity of Avian Plasmodium and Haemoproteus in a Western Amazon Assemblage
Svensson-Coelho, Maria; Blake, John G.; Loiselle, Bette A.; Penrose, Amanda S.; Parker, Patricia G.; Ricklefs, Robert E.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Buteo Books, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaButeo Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,69
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Diversity, Prevalence, and Host Specificity of Avian Plasmodium and Haemoproteus in a Western Amazon Assemblage. Abstract: We used PCR and DNA sequencing to screen for haemosporidian parasites (Haemoproteus and Plasmodium) in 2,488 individual birds from 104 species and 22 families, primarily understory… suboscine passerines, captured in a lowland Amazonian forest in Ecuador as a first major step to understanding the transmission dynamics of this cosmopolitan group of parasites in this region.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ACJBooks, Staten Island, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaACJBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,46
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. This is a trade paperback.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,34
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In. Blake, Stacey (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Holistic Psoriasis Management and Nutrition Guide : Natural Solutions to Treat and Relieve Your Symptoms
Robinson, Maria R.; Turegano, Mamina; Greenberg, Julie; Blake, Kellie
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 25,67
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Holistic Psoriasis Management and Nutrition Guide
Mamina Turegano, Julie Greenberg, Kellie Blake, Maria R. Robinson
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Unlock the Power of Integrative Healing for Psoriasis. While advancements in targeted medications have significantly improved symptom relief, psoriasis remains a chronic condition with no definitive cure. The Holistic Psoriasis Management and Nutrition Guide embraces both innovative treatments and time…-tested holistic approaches, empowering you with an integrative strategy for managing psoriasis symptoms, including achieving clearer, healthier skin. Authored by leading experts in dermatology, naturopathy and functional nutrition, this comprehensive guide offers an extensive exploration of psoriasis and a holistic approach to its management. Inside This Guide: Understanding Psoriasis: Delve into the genetic and environmental factors as well as common triggers contributing to psoriasis. Psoriasis Symptoms: Know what to expect in skin changes and other associated chronic medical conditions. Current Treatments and Medications: Gain a succinct overview of traditional treatments and common medications available for psoriasis and their effectiveness. Integrative Approaches: Discover how combining conventional treatments with complementary and alternative therapies can enhance your management of psoriasis. Diet and Nutrition: Discover an eating strategy for psoriasis. Access a curated selection of easy and delicious recipes designed to support skin health and a detailed 30-day meal plan tailored to reduce psoriasis symptoms. Whether you're seeking to complement traditional treatments or explore alternative therapies, this book provides all the insights and practical strategies you need.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHennessey + Ingalls
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 24,47
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Open copy with light to mild wear, clean pages with good binding, dust jacket wrapped in Brodart protector.

The Holistic Psoriasis Management and Nutrition Guide
Mamina Turegano, Julie Greenberg, Kellie Blake, Maria R. Robinson
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Unlock the Power of Integrative Healing for Psoriasis. While advancements in targeted medications have significantly improved symptom relief, psoriasis remains a chronic condition with no definitive cure. The Holistic Psoriasis Management and Nutrition Guide embraces both innovative treatments and time…-tested holistic approaches, empowering you with an integrative strategy for managing psoriasis symptoms, including achieving clearer, healthier skin. Authored by leading experts in dermatology, naturopathy and functional nutrition, this comprehensive guide offers an extensive exploration of psoriasis and a holistic approach to its management. Inside This Guide: Understanding Psoriasis: Delve into the genetic and environmental factors as well as common triggers contributing to psoriasis. Psoriasis Symptoms: Know what to expect in skin changes and other associated chronic medical conditions. Current Treatments and Medications: Gain a succinct overview of traditional treatments and common medications available for psoriasis and their effectiveness. Integrative Approaches: Discover how combining conventional treatments with complementary and alternative therapies can enhance your management of psoriasis. Diet and Nutrition: Discover an eating strategy for psoriasis. Access a curated selection of easy and delicious recipes designed to support skin health and a detailed 30-day meal plan tailored to reduce psoriasis symptoms. Whether you're seeking to complement traditional treatments or explore alternative therapies, this book provides all the insights and practical strategies you need.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 28,10
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

The Holistic Psoriasis Management and Nutrition Guide: Natural Solutions to Treat and Relieve Your Symptoms
Robinson MD, Dr. Maria R.; Turegano MD, Dr. Mamina; Greenberg ND RH(AHG) MBA, Dr. Julie; Blake RDN LD IFCNP, Kellie
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,52
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 29,36
Envío por EUR 5,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Slight shelf-wear to dj., else very good.

El cocodrilo enorme/ The Enormous Crocodile -Language: spanish
Dahl, Roald; Blake, Quentin (ILT); Puncel, Maria (TRN); Dieguez, M. A. (TRN)
Idioma: Español
Editorial: Alfaguara Infantil 2016
Serie: Colección Alfaguara Clásicos, Libro 11 de 27. Libro 11 de 27 - Colección Alfaguara Clásicos
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,08
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Holistic Psoriasis Management and Nutrition Guide: Natural Solutions to Treat and Relieve Your Symptoms
Robinson, Maria R./ Turegano, Mamina/ Greenberg, Julie/ Blake, Kellie
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,59
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 272 pages. 9.75x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,71
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

The New Oxford Book of Romantic Period Verse:
Edited, Introduced, and Notated by Jerome McGann; Contributing poets of the eighteenth and nineteenth centuries: William Jones, Robert Merry ('Della Crusca'), William Parsons, Ann Yearsley, Robert Burns, Hannah Cowley ('Anna Matilda'), Miles Peter Andrews ('Arley'), Erasmus Darwin, Thomas Russell, William Lisle Bowles, William Blake, Helen Maria Williams, Mary Robinson ('Laura Maria'), Ann Radcliffe, William Gifford, John Thelwall, John Wolcot ('Peter Pindar'), William Crowe, Samuel Taylor Coleridge, William Taylor, Matthew Gregory Lewis, Robert Southey, George Canning, John Hookham Frere, Richard Polwhele, Walter Savage Landor, Charles Lamb, William Wordsworth, Anna Laetitia Barbauld, Thomas Moore, Mary Lamb, William Cowper, Thomas Campbel
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, Oxford, England / New York, New York 1993
- Tapa dura
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very good condition. dj. xxvi, 832 pp. Dustjacket. LCC: 9144272.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 33,04
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: very good(+). near fine. Well illustrated in black and white and color, 288 pages. 4to, red boards, d.w. New Haven: Yale University Press (2010). Minor tear on the dust wrapper gutter and several passages underlined lightly in pencil, otherwise in near fine condition.

El cocodrilo enorme/ The Enormous Crocodile -Language: spanish
Dahl, Roald; Blake, Quentin (ILT); Puncel, Maria (TRN); Dieguez, M. A. (TRN)
Idioma: Español
Editorial: Alfaguara Infantil 2016
Serie: Colección Alfaguara Clásicos, Libro 11 de 27. Libro 11 de 27 - Colección Alfaguara Clásicos
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,07
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,94
Envío por EUR 17,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Diablo Custom Publishing, Walnut Creek, CA 2008
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Green Arcade
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 35,59
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. In near fine condition; slight rubbing tips of outside corners, light to moderate rubbing top and bottom of spine; otherwise, clean and bright, binding tight. 454 pages. 9 x 6 in. Inv. MBR0082.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,76
Envío por EUR 17,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,03
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.