Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bristol University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 1861346107 ISBN 13: 9781861346100
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge, London, 1995
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Cover. Condición: Near Fine. 337pp.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,68
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Chronicling the Clemson Tigers from the national championship in 1981 to the college football playoff in 2015, the authors provide insight into the Tigers' inner sanctum as only members of the Clemson athletic department can. Whether you're a fan from the Danny Ford era or a new supporter of Dabo Swinney, this book is the perfect read for anyone who bleeds orange and regalia.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grub Street, London, UK, 2017
ISBN 10: 1909808083 ISBN 13: 9781909808089
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint. 222, [2]pp, with plentiful black and white illustrations. Pictorial glazed boards. 8vo. Volume is neat, clean, bright and tight throughout. Glossy, illustrated dust jacket, not price clipped, a tad bumped on extreme edges and a little shelf worn.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 22,62
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Chronicling the Clemson Tigers from the national championship in 1981 to the college football playoff in 2015, the authors provide insight into the Tigers' inner sanctum as only members of the Clemson athletic department can. Whether you're a fan from the Danny Ford era or a new supporter of Dabo Swinney, this book is the perfect read for anyone who bleeds orange and regalia.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Librería: InventoryMasters, Nokomis, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por The British Sociological Association, 1991
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 184 pages. M L Harrison "Citizenship, Consumption and Rights" / Bryan S Turner "Further Specification on the Citizenship Concept" / Joseph Melling " Industrial Capitalism and the Welfare of the State: The Role of Employers in the Comparative Development of Welfare States" / Pat O'Connor "Women's Confidants outside Marriage: Shared or Competing Sources of Intimacy?" / Steve Pile "Securing the Future: 'Survival Strategies' of Somerset Dairy Farmers@ / Michael Erben "Genealogy and Sociology: A Preliminary Set of Statements and Speculations" / Tony Walter "Modern death: Taboo or Not Taboo?" / Tim Blackman "Planning Enquiries: A Socio-Legal Study"(SL#54/2).
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A clean, tidy copy, previous owners name.
Publicado por Policy Press, 2006
Librería: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. First Edition. Sterling condition softcover copy, with unfurled tips, tight binding, and clean internals, showing only very slight shelf- and edge-wear. Volume contains scholarly apparatus in the form of, e.g., notes, index, and bibliography. xiv, 1-246 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 26,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 256 pages. 8.30x5.40x0.90 inches. In Stock.
EUR 25,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. FAST DESPATCH + SIGNATURE & ADDRESS + STAMP by First Class Mail.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,67
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Truman, Tim; Marvel Various Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bristol University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 1861346107 ISBN 13: 9781861346100
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,09
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,45
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Truman, Tim; Marvel Various Ilustrador.