Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1995
ISBN 10: 0787901342 ISBN 13: 9780787901349
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1995
ISBN 10: 0787901342 ISBN 13: 9780787901349
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jossey-Bass (edition 1), 2009
ISBN 10: 0470393343 ISBN 13: 9780470393345
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Character Development Group, Inc, 2005
ISBN 10: 1892056410 ISBN 13: 9781892056412
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Character Development Group, Inc, 2005
ISBN 10: 1892056410 ISBN 13: 9781892056412
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Character Development Group, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 1892056410 ISBN 13: 9781892056412
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press (1992), Chapel Hill, NC, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807843660 ISBN 13: 9780807843666
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: G/No Dustjacket. Black & White/Color Illus. Ilustrador. First Printing. Chapel Hill, NC: University of North Carolina Press. G/No Dustjacket. (1992). First Printing. Paperback. Sm 4to., 192 pp., shelfwear, writing on ffe .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nevada Press, Reno, NV, 1984
ISBN 10: 0874170753 ISBN 13: 9780874170757
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+ (in mylar). Black & White Photographs Ilustrador. Previous owner's red inked gift inscription on half title page. Blue endpapers, bright and tight. Overall a great copy! Reddish-brown cloth binding with no wear. No remainder marks. Unclipped and mylar sleeved dust jacket with very slight character wear. 337pp., including bibliography and index. Size: 4to - Over 9 " - 12" Tall. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por UCLA Chicano Studies Research Center Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 089551172X ISBN 13: 9780895511720
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viceroy Power Press 12/24/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1775143104 ISBN 13: 9781775143109
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,57
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Take to the Sky. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nevada Press, Reno, NV, 1984
ISBN 10: 0874170753 ISBN 13: 9780874170757
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: G/G. Photographs (Black & White) Ilustrador. Reno, NV: University of Nevada Press. G/G. 1984. . Cloth. 8vo., 337 pp. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por UCLA Chicano Studies Research Center Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 089551172X ISBN 13: 9780895511720
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 11,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 23,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 176 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer [MGM], Beverly Hills, CA, 1973
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVintage studio still photograph of actor Robert Duvall from the 1973 film. Based on the 1963 "Parker" novel by Donald E. Westlake (writing as Richard Stark). One of the great crime films of the early 1970s, today a classic of the New Hollywood Cinema. Shot on location in Los Angeles, California. 8 x 10 inches. Near Fine, with some slight creasing at the corners. Grant US. Silver and Ward US. Spicer US. Weldon 1983. Weldon 1996.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Año de publicación: 2015
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.