Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South-Western College/West, 2011
ISBN 10: 0324399723 ISBN 13: 9780324399721
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Observing the Volcano World: Volcano Crisis Communication (Advances in Volcanology) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,52
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Geology, Play Descriptions, and Petroleum Resources of the Alaskan North Slope, Petroleum Provinces 58-60: Open-File Report 88-450-Y. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Encyclopaedia Britannica INC. ;.WILLIAM BENTON PUBLISHER, Chicago, 1952
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLEATHERETTE. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Number under Bird on Spine Ilustrador. NEWER SERIES. VERY GOOD Condition Tan ACRYLIC, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; ".part of a ten year reading plan." Gold Spine Title On BROWN ACRYLIC With Bird Spine Ilust OVER Spine Volume Number; 283pg pages; Great Books of The Western World" Series. BRIGHT MUSTARD BROWN ACRYLIC SPINE TITLE PANELS. BOOKS FULLY COVERED in LITE BROWN leather acrylic.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,94
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 7. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Publicado por Methuen, 1973
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, otherwise very good. 251 pp.
Librería: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: New.
Publicado por The British Trust for Ornithology, 1969
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 64 pages. B H B Dickinson and H M Dobinson "A study of a Greenfinch roost" / J J M Flegg and C J Cox "The moult of British Blue Tit and Great tit populations" / Adam Wilson "Preliminary counts of birds in central Highland pine woods" / K A Beaten "Bird population changes on farmland and in woodland for the years 1967-68" (SL#83).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley Publishing Inc, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1972
ISBN 10: 0471073717 ISBN 13: 9780471073710
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.? AP.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 7. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,27
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1961
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. PRINCETON, 1961; illustrated paper covers; corners scuffed; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; previous owner's name on inside front cover; interior clean and unmarked; 131 pages.
EUR 14,03
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Publicado por Pennsylvania Dutch Folklore Center, Franklin and Marshall College 0, Lancaster, PA
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Stiff color illus. wraps, stapled binding. Front cover mostly detached, with rubbing along binding fold, surface wear. Some foxing inside covers, interior otherwise generally clean. Typically thumbed but complete and intact. 44 pp. Short articles on various aspects of PA Dutch folklife, written by a virtual Who's Who of early contributors to the Kutztown Folk Festival. Now quite scarce. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2023
ISBN 10: 0815365411 ISBN 13: 9780815365419
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2023
ISBN 10: 0815365411 ISBN 13: 9780815365419
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBolsillo. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. 01. El libro en el que se basa la nueva película de Christopher Nolan protagonizada por Cillian Murphy. La biografía definitiva de Oppenheimer, el padre de la bomba atómica y una de las figuras más emblemáticas del siglo XX. Premio Pulitzer 2006 National Book Critics Circle Award 2005 Duff Cooper Prize 2008 El 16 de julio de 1945, en el desierto de Nuevo México, se detonaba en secreto la primera bomba atómica. Impactado por el poder destructivo de su creación, J. Robert Oppenheimer, director del Proyecto Manhattan, se comprometería desde entonces a luchar contra el desarrollo de la bomba de hidrógeno y contra la guerra nuclear. Sospechoso de comunista para los Estados Unidos de la era McCarthy, fue perseguido por el FBI, calumniado como espía de la Unión Soviética y obligado a dimitir de cualquier función pública. Su vida privada fue arrastrada del mismo modo hacia el esperpento; su casa fue allanada con micrófonos ocultos, y su teléfono, intervenido. No sería hasta 1963 que el presidente Kennedy lo rehabilitaría y, con ello, su figura obtendría otro cariz para los ciudadanos del mundo entero. Treinta años de en. LIBRO.
Publicado por Pennsylvania Dutch Folklore Center, Franklin and Marshall College 0, Lancaster, PA
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stiff color illus. wraps, stapled binding. Covers show mild surface rubbing, rubbed with a few creases along binding fold, inked notation on upper front cover. Typically thumbed but complete and intact. 44 pp. Short articles on various aspects of PA Dutch folklife, written by a virtual Who's Who of early contributors to the Kutztown Folk Festival. Now quite scarce. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!