Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0815628986 ISBN 13: 9780815628989
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Softcover, 151 pgs. Moderate wear, no markings.
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 15,10
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 8,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Freewheeling: Essays on Cycling This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0815628986 ISBN 13: 9780815628989
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,49
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse Univ Pr, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0815628986 ISBN 13: 9780815628989
Librería: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good.
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, US, 2001
ISBN 10: 0815628986 ISBN 13: 9780815628989
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 20,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0815628986 ISBN 13: 9780815628989
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,21
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780415344920.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0815628986 ISBN 13: 9780815628989
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 12,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / Softback. Condición: Brand New. 160 pages. 7.80x5.08x0.47 inches. In Stock.
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780415344920.
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Wie neu. 272 S.; Ill. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 560.
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 10,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 10,51
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 19,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 151 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Emily Green Books, North Shields, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Photos included in listing. About the book The notion of citizenship, with its balancing of rights and responsibilities, has become a dominant way of articulating sexual politics today. In The Sexual Citizen, David Bell and Jon Binnie critically explore the notion of sexual citizenship as a way to think through the ever-changing political, legal, social and cultural landscapes of sexuality. The book examines sexual citizenship in a number of key sites of contemporary sexual politics (the market, marriage, the military, the city, the family) and focuses on a number of key theoretical debates on sexuality in relation to consumption, space and globalization. Critiquing existing theories of sexuality and citizenship, and drawing on a wide range of theoretical perspectives, The Sexual Citizen addresses both the promises and limitations of using the discourses of citizenship in the context of contemporary sexual politics. The Sexual Citizen will be of interest to students and academics in lesbian and gay studies, politics, legal studies, sociology, cultural studies and geography.
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery Good paperback (very light edgewear, spine sunned, clean and unmarked). 168 pp Paperback. The picture on this listing page is of the actual book for sale.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0815628978 ISBN 13: 9780815628972
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. The text and covers are curved. The copy is sealed in plastic and in otherwise like new condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0815628978 ISBN 13: 9780815628972
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,19
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. The copy is sealed in plastic with some dents.
EUR 34,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Ltd, GB, 2000
ISBN 10: 0745616542 ISBN 13: 9780745616544
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 40,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The notion of citizenship, with its balancing of rights and responsibilities, has become a dominant way of articulating sexual politics today. In The Sexual Citizen, David Bell and Jon Binnie critically explore the notion of sexual citizenship as a way to think through the ever-changing political, legal, social and cultural landscapes of sexuality. The book examines sexual citizenship in a number of key sites of contemporary sexual politics (the market, marriage, the military, the city, the family) and focuses on a number of key theoretical debates on sexuality in relation to consumption, space and globalization. Critiquing existing theories of sexuality and citizenship, and drawing on a wide range of theoretical perspectives, The Sexual Citizen addresses both the promises and limitations of using the discourses of citizenship in the context of contemporary sexual politics. The Sexual Citizen will be of interest to students and academics in lesbian and gay studies, politics, legal studies, sociology, cultural studies and geography.