Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division, 2004
ISBN 10: 0802086942 ISBN 13: 9780802086945
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0806133619 ISBN 13: 9780806133614
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0806133619 ISBN 13: 9780806133614
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0806133619 ISBN 13: 9780806133614
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0806133619 ISBN 13: 9780806133614
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Alberta Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0888643632 ISBN 13: 9780888643636
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NEAR FINE. FIRST EDITION. Shelf CL 108. Bright clean and tight. Slight curve front cover.Publisher sheet laid in.Not a book club copy. No previous owner name, no marks, no underlining, not ex library, not price clipped, not a remainder.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0806164697 ISBN 13: 9780806164694
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, tight uncreased spine, clean exterior. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 0802086942 ISBN 13: 9780802086945
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good to Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0806133619 ISBN 13: 9780806133614
Librería: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No marks or DJ splits. Minimal use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0806164697 ISBN 13: 9780806164694
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press 11/12/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 0806164697 ISBN 13: 9780806164694
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,85
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Common and Contested Ground: A Human and Environmental History of the Northwestern Plains. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Ok, 2001
ISBN 10: 0806133619 ISBN 13: 9780806133614
Librería: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. BRAND NEW BOOK, STILL IN ORIGINAL PUBLISHER'S SHRINKWRAP. Clean, fresh, bright and tight. A very nice new mint copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0806164697 ISBN 13: 9780806164694
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, US, 2019
ISBN 10: 0806164697 ISBN 13: 9780806164694
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 31,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In Common and Contested Ground, Theodore Binnema provides a sweeping and innovative interpretation of the history of the northwestern plains and its peoples from prehistoric times to the Lewis and Clark Expedition.The real history of the northwestern plains between a.d. 200 and 1806 was far more complex, nuanced, and paradoxical than often imagined. Drawn by vast herds of buffalo and abundant resources, bands of Indians, fur traders, and settlers moved across the northwestern plains establishing intricate patterns of trade, diplomacy, and warfare. In the process, the northwestern plains became a common and contested ground.Drawing on a wide range of sources, Binnema examines the impact of technology on the peoples of the northern plains, beginning with the bow-and-arrow and continuing through the arrival of the horse, European weapons, Old World diseases, and Euroamerican traders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2001
Librería: Oak Tree Books, Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Clean and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Alberta Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0888643632 ISBN 13: 9780888643636
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Alberta Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0888643632 ISBN 13: 9780888643636
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0806133619 ISBN 13: 9780806133614
Librería: Manitou Books, Manitou Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First printing with full number line 1-10. Inside is clean and unmarked. See photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1442614757 ISBN 13: 9781442614758
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0802086942 ISBN 13: 9780802086945
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 25,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. pgs.263 with index clean tight copy with slight corner wear minuscule edge and corner wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of British Columbia Press, Vancouver, BC, 2007
ISBN 10: 0774814136 ISBN 13: 9780774814133
Librería: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 23,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 6-1/4" x 9-1/4", xvi + 280pp. Sewn binding in laminated illustrated board cover. Book is as-new, with minimal shelf wear only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press 2019-11-12, 2019
ISBN 10: 0806164697 ISBN 13: 9780806164694
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 24,47
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0806164697 ISBN 13: 9780806164694
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 28,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of British Columbia Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0774814144 ISBN 13: 9780774814140
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Alberta Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0888643632 ISBN 13: 9780888643636
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 33,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Ens, Gerhard J.; Binnema, Theodore; Macleod, Roderick. Num Pages: 294 pages, 0. BIC Classification: 1KBC; DQ; HBJK. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 227 x 154 x 29. Weight in Grams: 508. . 2001. 0th Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0806164697 ISBN 13: 9780806164694
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Alberta Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0888643632 ISBN 13: 9780888643636
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0806164697 ISBN 13: 9780806164694
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 37,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 280 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.90 inches. In Stock.