Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennsylvania Historical & Museum Commission, 1973
ISBN 10: 0911124713 ISBN 13: 9780911124712
Librería: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Very good. Free of markngs. 2nd ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1938
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dj. Pennsylvania History, Volume V, Number 2, April, 1938. Wear to wraps.
Publicado por Pennsylvania Historical & Museum Commission, Harrisburg, 1946
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dark blue clothbound hardcover, 565 pgs. Some white patches to boards/spine, else near fine.
Publicado por Pennsylvania Historical & Museum Commission, Harrisburg, 1946
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Spine is beginning to crack at front endpaper. Pages are beginning to yellow. Spine is beginning to fade.
Publicado por Pennsylvania Historical and Museum Commission, Harrisburg, PA, 1946
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Not Issued. First Edition. Dark blue cloth, lettered in gilt. Moderate shelf wear, some rubbing at spine extremities, mild exposure at corners, text block edges dulled by age, mild surface rubbing to cloth. Former owner signature inked out on front flyleaf. xxxviii,565 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, 1941
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library. Ex-library copy with ink stamp on the front cover. Staples are rusted. ; Volume 8, Number 1. Contents include William Thomas Johnson - Alan Cameron, A Scotch Loyalist in the American Revolution; Richard H. Shyrock - A Century of Medical Progress in Philadelphia: 1750-1850; and others.
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, 1940
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library. Ex-library copy with ink stamp on the front cover. Spine and upper margins of the front cover are darkened. Staples are rusted. ; Volume 7, Number 1. Contents include Lillian M. Evans - Oswald Seidensticker, Bibliophile; and others.
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, 1938
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library. Ex-library copy with ink stamp on the front cover. Front cover has a darkened spine margin and slight surface wear to the outer margin. ; Volume 5, Number 4. Contents include Robert Fortenbaugh - Abraham Lincoln at Gettysburg; and others.
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, 1938
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Ex-library. Ex-library copy with ink stamp on the front cover. ; Volume 5, Number 4. Contents include Robert Fortenbaugh - Abraham Lincoln at Gettysburg; and others.
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, 1937
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Ex-library. Ex-library copy with ink stamp on the front cover. ; Volume 4, Number 3. Contents include Paul A. W. Wallace - Conrad Weiser and the Delawares; St. George L. Sioussat - The Accident on Board the U. S. Steamer Princeton; and others.
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, 1938
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Ex-library. Ex-library copy with ink stamp on the front cover. Spine is partially browned. Staples are slightly rusted. ; Volume 5, Number 3. Contents include Glenn Leroy Bushey - William Duane, Crusader for Judicial Reform; Mrs. Jacob A. Clutz - The Battle of Gettysburg; and others.
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, 1937
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Ex-library. Ex-library copy with ink stamp on the front cover. ; Volume 4, Number 2. Contents include S. K. Stevens - The Election of 1896 in Pennsylvania; and others.
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, 1938
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Ex-library. Ex-library copy with ink stamp on the front cover. Spine and upper margin of front cover are foxed. ; Volume 5, Number 2. Contents include Harrold E. Gillingham- Lotteries in Philadelphia; and others.
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, Penna, 1939
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The cover is dingy and discolored. Top corner of pages has a stain. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Newson & Company, New York, 1950
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. usual library markings, cover rubbed, spine ends bumped, text clean and tight.
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, 1934
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library. Ex-library copy with ink stamp on the front cover. Upper edges of covers are worn. Outer edges of covers have a few very small edge tears. ; Volume 1, Number 1. Contents include William A. Itter - Early Labor Troubles in the Schuylkill Anthracite District; and others. ; 62 pages.
Publicado por Pennsylvania Historical and Muse, 1946
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Worn boards. Markings throughout. - damaged/worn/marked copy Standard-sized.
Librería: G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA, Bryn Mawr, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBINING, Arthur C. Pennsylvania Iron Manufacture in the Eighteenth Century. Harrisburg, 1938. Illus. 227pp.
Publicado por México, Instituto Panamericano de Geografía e Historia, 1950., 1950
Librería: AQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A), Ciudad De Buenos Aires, CABA, Argentina
Miembro de asociación: ALADA
EUR 37,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito191 páginas. 8vo., media tela.
Publicado por Pennsylvania Historical and Museum Commission, Harrisburg, PA, 1946
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. xxxviii, 565 p. 23 cm. Author index. The compilation of this bibliography was made possible by a grant from the American Philosophical Society. Foreword by WIlliam E. Lingelbach. This includes more than six thousand items, but does not claim to be complete in terls of all printed historical literature related to the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Cover is repaired with tape, worn and soiled. Some corners creased. Some underlining and marginal marks noted. Address sticker on front cover.