EUR 12,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. This book is in good condition; ex-library with usual stamps and markings. No dustjacket. Some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean with no writing, underlining, or highlighting. Solid study or reading copy but not for collectors. ; 9.13 X 6.57 X 1.11 inches; 535 pages.
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. New York, 1984; black cloth covered boards; corners and spine edges bumped; blue and white jacket with edges and corners chipped; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; previous owner's name on free front end paper; interior clean and unmarked; 272 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Deep & Deep Publications, New Delhi, 1985
Librería: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. 1st Edition. 404 pages.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. volume II Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
EUR 17,55
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 600.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 17,98
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 500.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,29
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 600.
EUR 23,51
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 500.
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 600.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holden-Day, Inc., San Francisco:, 1971
ISBN 10: 0816201811 ISBN 13: 9780816201815
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Very Good condition. Second Printing. San Francisco:: Holden-Day, Inc., 1971. 6" wide by 9" tall. Light rubbing/soil to cover. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Presents some of the outstanding accomplishments of organic synthesis since 1940 using structural formulae and easily readable flow charts. Also includes a Preface, Glossary of Abbreviations, Name Reaction Index, Reaction Type Index, Reagent Index, Author Index, Subject Index. This copy is from the library of, and bears the small ownership signature of Dr. Noal Cohen (of Hoffmann-La Roche, Inc., Chemical Research Department). . Second Printing. Soft Cover. Near Very Good condition. xiv, 414pp.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 17,39
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 500.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jagjeet S. Bindra (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 1733810218 ISBN 13: 9781733810210
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Deep & Deep Publications Pvt. Ltd., 2011
ISBN 10: 8184502850 ISBN 13: 9788184502855
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 21,93
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xiii + 500.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Deep & Deep Publications Pvt. Ltd. Deep & Deep, 2011
ISBN 10: 8184502850 ISBN 13: 9788184502855
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,47
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xiii + 500.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Deep and Deep Publications, 2011
ISBN 10: 8184502850 ISBN 13: 9788184502855
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Deep & Deep Publications Pvt. Ltd., 2011
ISBN 10: 8184502850 ISBN 13: 9788184502855
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 22,19
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xiii + 500.
EUR 10,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 0120994607. Hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. Lending record shows this book has never been borrowed. 536 pages, index, appendix, illustrated. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Publicado por Deep & Deep Publications, 1982
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 188 pp., Hardcover, ex library, spine faded else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 26,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Shows some signs of wear but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 27,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:012099450X.
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. A very good hardback copy: firm, clean, square and tight with no underlining or splits. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels.
Publicado por Punjab Agricultural University
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 14,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. vii + 336.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Academic Press, 1977
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 522 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. Guter Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature on spine. Good condition, some traces of use. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Deep and Deep Publications, 2011
ISBN 10: 8184502850 ISBN 13: 9788184502855
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 45,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Deep & Deep, New Delhi, 2011
ISBN 10: 8184502850 ISBN 13: 9788184502855
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 24,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoN.A. Condición: New. ISBN: 9788184502855, 516pp.
Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Alemania
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovirus (S. A. Hilgardia Vol. 31, No. 8) 1961. S. 279 - 325. m. zahlr. Abb. (U.) br. -3) -Sonderabdruck-.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.