Bill mccormack (43 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (43)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: Peanut Butter Publishing/Seattle, WA 1986

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, Estados Unidos de AmericaTable of Contents

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,59

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Trade paperback. General wear to edges. Front cover has a large bottom corner bend. Tiny bottom corner bend on back cover. Spine is sun faded. Back cover has an edge stain from kitchen use. 164 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tin House Magazine 2007

    0979419808 / 9780979419805

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 19,78

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press 2011

    0719085632 / 9780719085635

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 18,02

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press, GB 2011

    0719085632 / 9780719085635

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 29,98

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. Irish literature in English commands world-wide respect, but it is rarely discussed in a comparative light. This study of the making and unmaking of character commences with Balzac's impact on nineteenth-century Irish fiction. Sheridan Le Fanu links Balzac and Swedenborg to Yeats, and anticipates Eliza

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press 2011

    0719085632 / 9780719085635

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 32,54

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stoddart Pub 1999

    0773731687 / 9780773731684

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Cape Breton Regional Library, Sydney, CanadaCape Breton Regional Library

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 19,07 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Yes, with plastic cover. Book is square and binding is tight. Contents are clean throughout. A few dog ears. Cover boards and dust jacket are both in very good shape. Former library book with usual library stamps, labels and markings. (Please note any image provided in our listings are stock phot

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press, GB 2009

    0719062799 / 9780719062797

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 34,25

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. 'The silence of Barbara Synge' provides a fascinating companion volume to Bill McCormack's acclaimed 'Fool of the family' (2000), a biography of the playwright J.M. Synge (1871-1909).Taking the alledged death of Mrs John Hatch (née Synge) in 1767 as a focal point, this book explores the varied strands

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press 8/31/2011 2011

    0719085632 / 9780719085635

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 34,98

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Dissolute Characters: Irish Literary History Through Balzac, Sheridan Le Fanu, Yeats and Bowen. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press 2011

    0719085632 / 9780719085635

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 30,57

    Envío por EUR 4,82 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press 2009

    0719062799 / 9780719062797

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 30,57

    Envío por EUR 4,82 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: Doubleday, Garden City, New York 1974

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Antiquarian Golf, Pepperell, Estados Unidos de AmericaAntiquarian Golf

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Ediiton. Illustrated by John Lane. 130 pages. Newspaper clipping with author's obituary laid in. Dust jacket protected in mylar. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Lane, John (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press, GB 2011

    0719085632 / 9780719085635

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 35,99

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. Irish literature in English commands world-wide respect, but it is rarely discussed in a comparative light. This study of the making and unmaking of character commences with Balzac's impact on nineteenth-century Irish fiction. Sheridan Le Fanu links Balzac and Swedenborg to Yeats, and anticipates Eliza

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tin House Magazine 2007

    0979419808 / 9780979419805

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, AlemaniaBiblios

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 24,80

    Envío por EUR 9,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press, Manchester 2011

    0719085632 / 9780719085635

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 37,63

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Irish literature in English commands world-wide respect, but it is rarely discussed in a comparative light. This study of the making and unmaking of character commences with Balzac's impact on nineteenth-century Irish fiction. Sheridan Le Fanu links Balzac and Swedenborg to Yeats, and antici

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press, Manchester 2009

    0719062799 / 9780719062797

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 38,70

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The family of playwright J.M. Synge (1871-1909) had a long pedigree in Ireland. Taking the alleged death in 1767 of Mrs John Hatch (nee Synge) as his focal point, Bill McCormack explores the varied strands and stresses of two family histories in the 18th and early 19th centuries. A suicide i

  • Editorial: Stoddart Publishing Company, Toronto, Ontario 1999

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Historical Antiques & Collectibles, Oldwick, Estados Unidos de AmericaHistorical Antiques & Collectibles

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover/Hardback. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. A memoir about the life and career of an urban police officer, exploring law enforcement, politics, and leadership in a major city.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press 2009

    0719062799 / 9780719062797

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 43,03

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press 3/31/2009 2009

    0719062799 / 9780719062797

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 43,33

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Silence of Barbara Synge. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press, GB 2009

    0719062799 / 9780719062797

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 45,18

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. 'The silence of Barbara Synge' provides a fascinating companion volume to Bill McCormack's acclaimed 'Fool of the family' (2000), a biography of the playwright J.M. Synge (1871-1909).Taking the alledged death of Mrs John Hatch (née Synge) in 1767 as a focal point, this book explores the varied strands

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stoddart Pub 1999

    0773731687 / 9780773731684

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Fine Press Bookshop, Stoney Creek, CanadaFine Press Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,21

    Envío por EUR 21,67 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. VG book in a Good jacket. Clean sound copy. Unmarked text. gift inscription to the previous owner from "Bob" not sure if this is from the author? Secure packaging! p2. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press 2009

    0719062799 / 9780719062797

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 32,39

    Envío por EUR 13,89 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. In English.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press 2011

    0719085632 / 9780719085635

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 32,39

    Envío por EUR 13,89 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. In.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press 2009-03 2009

    0719062799 / 9780719062797

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 28,17

    Envío por EUR 17,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles

    PF. Condición: New.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stoddart Pub 1999

    0773731687 / 9780773731684

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Book Emporium 57, Ottawa, CanadaBook Emporium 57

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 25,14 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 262 pp, Includes dust jacket - no imperfections. Cover is dark blue with silver lettering on spine - no imperfections. No notations, underlining or highlighting. Crisp and clean. Prompt shipping which includes tracking.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press 2011

    0719085632 / 9780719085635

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 36,76

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. Radically revises the idea of a gothic tradition and traverses two centuries of Irish literary history to give a fluent and detailed account of the emerging relation between Irish culture, modernism and politics. Num Pages: 265 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1DBR; 2AB; DSB. Category: (UF)

  • Editorial: Stoddart, Toronto 1999

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, CanadaMinotavros Books, ABAC ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 20,48

    Envío por EUR 14,31 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo. Full blue cloth. xviii, 262 pp., [16] pp. B&W plates of photos. Slight bump to spine foot, slight tilting to spine. Remainder mark to tail edge. Light bumping to extremities of dust jacket. A tough, feisty police memoir from a former Toronto police c

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press 2011

    0719085632 / 9780719085635

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 44,79

    Envío por EUR 9,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. Radically revises the idea of a gothic tradition and traverses two centuries of Irish literary history to give a fluent and detailed account of the emerging relation between Irish culture, modernism and politics. Num Pages: 265 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1DBR; 2AB; DSB. Category: (UF)

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stoddart Publishing Company Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1999

    0773731687 / 9780773731684

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 44,65

    Envío por EUR 17,34 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The book is inscribed and signed by the Bill McCormack on the ffep. The book is near fine with very slight edge wear in a near fine dust jacket with very slight edge wear. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stoddart Pub, Toronto 1999

    0773731687 / 9780773731684

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Lower Beverley Better Books, Lyndhurst, CanadaLower Beverley Better Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 51,19

    Envío por EUR 19,07 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. True 1st CDN Edition, 1st Printing. Number line: 03 02 01 00 99 1 2 3 4 5. Preface by William McCormack dated January 1999. Acknowledgements. Prologue. Autobiography of the Police Chief of the Metropolitan Toronto Police Force from 1989-1995. 252 pp. plus Index. Dedic

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stoddart Publishing Company Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1999

    0773731687 / 9780773731684

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 53,58

    Envío por EUR 17,34 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The book is inscribed, signed and dated by the Bill McCormack on the ffep. The book is fine in a near fine dust jacket with slight edge wear. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Insc