Bill jay editor (44 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pocket Books, New York 1992

    0671731742 / 9780671731748

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,42

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,02

    Envío por EUR 5,86 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. s4 6"x9"; 350 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact m

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gibbs Smith 1989

    0879053380 / 9780879053383

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, Estados Unidos de AmericaTaos Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 8,49

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. First Edition. 1st print, new looking copy in protective brodart cover, tight clean unmarked, NO age toning, a little pencil mark on fore-edge of text block, Near Fine/Near Fine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gibbs-Smith, Layton, Utah, U.S.A. 1989

    0879053380 / 9780879053383

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,61

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good +. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. Gift Inscription On The Back Of The Ffep. Light Edge Wear. The Jacket Is Price Clipped With Light Rubbing. A Hint Of Sunning To The Spine.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Last Gasp, Berkeley,CA 1979

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Cómic

    Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, Estados Unidos de AmericaTree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Size. First Printing. Cover price $1.25. Without page numbers. Color covers with black/white interior art. For sale to adults only. AS NEW. Not read. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. No tears, chips, creases or bumps

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Last Gasp, Berkeley 1979

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Cómic

    Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, Estados Unidos de AmericaTree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Size. First Printing. Cover price $1.25. Color covers with black/white interior art. For sale to adults only. VERY FINE. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. No tears, chips, creases or bumps. Very slight wear from handlin

  • Editorial: Aidan Ellis Publisher, London 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, Estados Unidos de AmericaRay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 15,64

    Envío por EUR 4,85 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    PB. Condición: good, wraps (softcover). 48pp. B&W illustrations (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Aidan Ellis & Tristam Powell, London 1970

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 48 pages. An issue focused on the George Eastman House that features numerous black and white images from it's collection. Introduction by Beaumont Newhall. Letter by Thomas Barrow. Poem by Harold Jones. A near fine copy in wrappers with some very minor wear.

  • Editorial: Aidan Ellis & Tristram Powell 1970

    Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,91

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 44 pp., original illustrated paper wrappers, front cover foxed with inked markings to the top margin, else internally clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional du

  • Editorial: FirstHand Ltd, Teaneck, NJ 1987

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 25,02

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Magazine. 100p. includes covers, 8.5x11 inches, fiction, explicit nude male photos in color and b&w, illustrations, personals, ads for sex toys, lightly used gay men's sex magazine in stapled pictorial wraps.

  • Editorial: Gay & Lesbian Caucus for Modern Languages, Toronto 1995

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 25,91

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Newsletter. 40p, 8.5x11 inches articles, news, course descriptions, reviews, events, very good in stapled wraps. Karla Jay was leaving as the Caucus President.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxmoor House 2007

    0848731441 / 9780848731441

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,60

    Envío por EUR 14,46 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 112 pages. 9.75x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Editorial: Balding & Mansell Ltd 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, Estados Unidos de AmericaRecycle Bookstore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,23

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Tips of corners show a slight bend, light yellowing to white parts of covers, a few minor smudges, small area of stain spotting. otherwise quite clean and attractive, with a tight binding.

  • Editorial: Coo Press Ltd, London 1969

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,34

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. February 1969. Features in this issue: Paul Strand and work from his "Mexican Portfolio." Incluees images and contributions from: Duane Michals, Ken Heyman, Inge Morath, Saul Steinberg, Reen Margritte, John Szarkowski, Peter Bunnell, Colin Osman, Man Ray, Lee Friedlander. A near fine copy

  • Editorial: Coo Press Ltd, London 1969

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,34

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. April 1969. Features black and white images by these photographers: Duane Michals, Don McCullin, Tony Ray-Jones, Arthur Tress, John Walmsley, Charles Sheeler, Carl Mydans, Henri Cartier-Bresson. A near fine copy in stapled wrappers with some very light wear.

  • Editorial: Coo Press Ltd, London 1969

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,34

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. March 1969. This issue features "A Favourite Picture from every Magnum Photographer." As well as essays on Magnum by George Rodger and Ernst Haas. Other photographers include: Weegee, Paul Klee, David Seymour, Henri Cartier-Bresson, Robert Capa, Eve Arnold, Philip Jones Griffiths, Danny L

  • Editorial: Coo Press Ltd, London 1969

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,34

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. August 1969. The highlight of this issue is a portfolio of 8 black and white images by Garry Winogrand. Includes black and white images by these photographer: Andre Kertesz, Van Deren Coke, Weegee, Leonard Freed, Marilyn Silverestone, and Mario Giacomelli. A near fine copy in stapled wrap

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Feral House 2003

    0922915814 / 9780922915811

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, Estados Unidos de AmericaGlands of Destiny First Edition Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 35,74

    Envío por EUR 6,93 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. Publisher: Feral House, Los Angeles, 2003. FINE- Hardcover in cloth-covered, pictorial, illustrated boards, as issued. Bottom tips gently bumped, otherwise as new. First Edition.

  • Editorial: Aidan Ellis & Tristram Powell, London 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: marvin granlund, emeryville, Estados Unidos de Americamarvin granlund

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 29,04

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback about 8¼x11¾ inches with minor cover wear. 48 pages, unmarked. Contributors: John Claridge, Manuel Alvarez Bravo, Satyajit Ray, Charles Harbutt, John Thomson, Sir William J. Newton, et al. ; OVR79; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 48 pages.

  • Editorial: Stites-Oakey Pub, Northport, NY 1979

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 29,93

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Magazine. 116p. includes covers, 8.25x11 inches, articles, interviews, reviews, news, photos, a few pencil underlines else good magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Stan Kento obit. Bringing Jazz to China.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nazraeli Press 1998

    3923922396 / 9783923922390

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: HM Books, Kingston, Estados Unidos de AmericaHM Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 39,24

    Envío por EUR 5,86 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. dj. First Edition. First Edition. Dust jacket shows some sunning on spine as well as some light scuffing, rubbing and shelf wear.

  • Editorial: Aidan Ellis Publishing/Tristram Powell, London 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 14,46 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Album, Number 7. Larger sized paperback in very good condition. Covers are slightly marked and sunned. Page block is lightly foxed. Page edges are a little tanned. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.

  • Editorial: Aidan Ellis & Tristam Powell, London 1970

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,80

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 44 pages. Includes articles about Benjamin Stone and Bill Brandt with both having numerous black and white images. Also includes an interview of Jeffrey Blanfort by John Marmaras as well as a number of other articles and images. A very near fine copy in photo-illustrated wrappers.

  • Editorial: Center for Documentary Studies at Duke University, Durham, NC 1996

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,80

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Winter 1996. 144 pages. The highlight of this issue is a selection of previously unpublished photographs by Helen Levitt. Includes other selections of images by Dawoud Bey and Thomas Roma. Features contributions by Jay Tolson, John Huddleston, Bill McKibben, Andre Dubus, Bobbie Ann Mason,

  • Editorial: Aidan Ellis Publishing/Tristram Powell, London 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,06

    Envío por EUR 14,46 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Album, Number 10. Larger sized paperback in very good condition. Covers are slightly marked and sunned. Page block is lightly foxed. Page edges are a little tanned. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.

  • Editorial: Aidan Ellis Publishing/Tristram Powell, London 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,06

    Envío por EUR 14,46 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Album, Number 12. Larger sized paperback in good condition. Covers are slightly marked and sunned. Page block and first and last few pages are lightly foxed. Page edges are a little tanned. Binding is sound and pages are otherwise clear. LW. Used.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Aidan Ellis & Tristram Powel 1970

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: William Gregory, Books & Photographs, Kenosha, Estados Unidos de AmericaWilliam Gregory, Books & Photographs

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,27

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. London: Aidan Ellis & Tristram Powell, 1970. (11 3/4 x 8 1/4 in., 29.8 x20.7 cm). 44pp. First (February 1970) issue of Bill Jay's terrific short lived British periodical. Original photographically illustrated wrappers (creasing, especially along spine; minimal cover wear; firmly bou

  • Editorial: Coo Press Ltd, London 1969

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,27

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. September 1969. The highlights of this issue are a portfolio of 14 black and white images by Andre Kertesz and 4 black and white images from Danny Lyon's seminal book "The Bikeriders." Also includes images by Paul Strand, Burk Uzzle, and Sally Patch. A near fine copy in stapled wrappers w

  • Editorial: Coo Press Ltd, London 1969

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,27

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. December 1969. Features images by these photographers: in this issue include: Lewis Hine and Ralph Gibson. The highlights of this issue are black and white images from Danny Lyon's "Destruction of Lower Manhatten" series and Philip Jones Griffiths images from Vietnam. A near fine copy in

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tristram Powell, London 1970

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino UnidoSAVERY BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,66

    Envío por EUR 40,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. SOFTCOVER. 30x21cm. 48 pages. No inscriptions. Clean & tight. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref RTSKKa. ALBUM 12. Edited by Bill Jay.