Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press (edition First Edition), 1993
ISBN 10: 0253207452 ISBN 13: 9780253207456
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0253207452 ISBN 13: 9780253207456
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0253207452 ISBN 13: 9780253207456
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0253207452 ISBN 13: 9780253207456
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0253207452 ISBN 13: 9780253207456
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0253207452 ISBN 13: 9780253207456
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 1566390621 ISBN 13: 9781566390620
Librería: The Eclectic Eccentric, Yukon, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good copy with clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0253207452 ISBN 13: 9780253207456
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,44
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0253207452 ISBN 13: 9780253207456
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana Univ Pr, Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0253207452 ISBN 13: 9780253207456
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford: Blackwell Publishers (Blackwell Critical Readers), 1999
ISBN 10: 0631205780 ISBN 13: 9780631205784
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. pp.xvi, 408 pages, an As New paperback [0631205780].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0253216478 ISBN 13: 9780253216472
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press,, Philadelphia:, 1992
ISBN 10: 0877229228 ISBN 13: 9780877229223
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0253216478 ISBN 13: 9780253216472
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield, Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0742512495 ISBN 13: 9780742512498
Librería: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. First. xxvi, 266pp., index, references. Very light wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0253216478 ISBN 13: 9780253216472
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press 4/21/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0253216478 ISBN 13: 9780253216472
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,30
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Pragmatism and the Problem of Race. Book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 25,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 176 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por Dept. of Philosophy, Memphis State University, 2009
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: ex library-good. v, 190 p. 23 cm. Paperback. Ex library with labels on front cover and spine, ink stamps on top edge and first leaf. Articles about liberalism and the problem of racism, white racial obligation, Hannah Arendt, segregation, violence, class, Latinos, etc. The Southern Journal of Philosophy Volume XLVII, Supplement.
EUR 34,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0253216478 ISBN 13: 9780253216472
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liverpool University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1800856822 ISBN 13: 9781800856820
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liverpool University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1800856822 ISBN 13: 9781800856820
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 46,63
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0253216478 ISBN 13: 9780253216472
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liverpool University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1800856822 ISBN 13: 9781800856820
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liverpool University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1800856822 ISBN 13: 9781800856820
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 47,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0877229228 ISBN 13: 9780877229223
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.