Bigham madge a (102 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Little, Brown and Company 1960
- Tapa dura
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de Americagigabooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,24
Envío por EUR 5,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG - No dust jacket if issued - Book is clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated.
Editorial: Rand, McNally & Company 1926
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good.
Editorial: Little, Brown and Company 1960
- Tapa dura
Librería: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPopeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Revised. Owner's name and address on inside front cover. Illustrated in black and white. 91 pages. Size: 6 x 8. Clara Atwood Fitts (ilustrador).

Editorial: Rand McNally 1903
- Tapa dura
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,01
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Dust Jacket. Some soiling and wear to the illustrated covers. Inscription inside. The pages have some discoloring, a few stains; a good reading copy of an old book. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children's; Inventory No: 199598.
Editorial: Rand, McNally & Company. Chicago. 1903. 1903
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Scot, mansfield, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Scot
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Book size about 7 by 9 inches with some 190 pages. Bound in red cloth with black and white lettering; front cover with illustrations of thirteen geese. Nursery Rhyme on end papers (Different for front and rear). Numerous full page and smaller illustrations throughout in color by the author.… A much worn book with covers spine top/bottom & tips fraying; fingering; whole group of pages with 3/4 inch edge tear; etc. Not bad but no where near collector condition. GOOD- Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.
Editorial: Little, Brown, and Company 1920
- Tapa dura
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Significant wear. Ex-library. A reading copy. Clara E. Atwood (ilustrador). Book.
Editorial: Rand Mcnally And Company, 1903
- Tapa dura
Librería: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaMark Henderson
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,22
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Book.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. Rand, McNally & Company 1903 red cloth boards are soiled and stained. binding shaken. reading copy only.
Editorial: Rand McNally & Company 1931
- Tapa dura
Librería: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPensees Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VG-. 2nd Edition. Tan cloth with black and red lettering and cover design. Some scribbled near the "vill" in "village" have been partially erased. Lightly bumped at the corners. Strong binding. No markings. The last few pages have creasing on them as does the bottom right corner of the first few. Nice readi…ng copy. Near very good condition but not quite there.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,55
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 55 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.13 inches. In Stock. Cory, Fanny Y. (ilustrador).
Editorial: Little, Brown
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,75
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Revised edition. Writing inside. Slightly dampstained. Crayon marks inside. (Juvenile fiction, fiction).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,59
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Editorial: Rand McNally & Company, Chicago & New York 1903
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lost Paddle Books, IOBA, Albany, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLost Paddle Books, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: N/A. In pictorial beige cloth with tiny spots worn through at corners and spine ends. Some toning and light soiling. Previous owner's name and date to front pastedown, otherwise fairly clean. Binding solid.
Editorial: J. Coker and Company, London
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books & Bygones, Reading, , Reino UnidoBooks & Bygones
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Reading Copy. No Jacket. Not paginated. Lacks free front endpaper, frontispiece is torn, and there are several sellotape repairs. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tarrant, Margaret W. (ilustrador). Book.
Editorial: Rand, McNally & Company 1903
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Bin
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 190 pages in red illustrated cloth, rubbing, edgewear, light age-soil. No jacket. Rectangle ghost at pages 98-99, consistent with newsclippings having previously been laid-in. Some light soiling in page margins. Binding is tight. Name penciled at front paste down, else clean; text unmarked. Illustrate…d throughout by the author.
Editorial: Little Brown & Co., Boston 1960
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Revised. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fitts, Clara Atwood (ilustrador).
Más imágenesEditorial: Little, Brown
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. 1926 edition. Moderate wear to the boards. Sound binding. Lengthy gift inscription on the inside of the front board; foxing throughout the pages. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,37
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editorial: Rand McNally 1903
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,05
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Illustrated cloth cover shows minor wear, tear, rubbing, edgewear, bumps. Tape from removed label on the front pastedown. Pages are tanned and clean.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,92
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editorial: Rand, McNally & Company, Chicago 1903
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hyde Brothers, Booksellers, Fort Wayne, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaHyde Brothers, Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. Pictorial light grey cloth binding rubbed at extremities; spine ends & corners abraded; boards lightly soiled & bowed; leaf edges foxed/smudged; two small chips to top edge of one leaf, else a very sturdy, tight book. No dj. ; Many charming b&w, two-color ils. by Ella S. Brison.; Small… 8vo 7½" - 8" ; 200 pages. Illustrated by Ella S. Brison (ilustrador).
Editorial: New York, Rand McNally 1903 1903
- Tapa dura
Librería: Nightingale Books, stoughton, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNightingale Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Ed. Good+ in soiled tan illustrative cloth boards with red & black lettering. A collection of Mother Goose stories with all the favorite characters, including Tommy Tucker, Simple Simon, Mary Contrary, Little Miss Muffet & Cinderella. Illustrated with two-tone line drawings by Ella S. Brison. Chil…dren's, Mother Goose, Illustrated.
Editorial: Rand, McNally & Company
- Primera edición
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,62
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. First edition copy. . (fairy tales, nursery rhymes).
Más imágenesEditorial: Rand, McNally & Company. Chicago. 1903. 1903
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 24,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Previous owner's signature on fly leaf. Moderate loosening to binding. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Más imágenesEditorial: Rand, McNally & Company. Chicago. 1903. 1903
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 24,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. 1903 edition. Moderate wear to the boards with some discoloration. Sound binding. Clean interior pages. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editorial: Little, Brown, and Company, Boston 1929
- Tapa dura
Librería: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
xiii, 186 pp. Illustrated by Clara Atwood Fitts. 8vo, publisher's green illustrated cloth. Spine and a portion of the front board sunned; otherwise very nice.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,19
Envío por EUR 17,94Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
PF. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,81
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.
Editorial: Little Brown and Company 1933
- Tapa dura
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,58
Envío por EUR 5,61Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Boston, 1933; illustrated cloth covered boards; mild edge and corner wear; 12mo - over 6 3/4" to 7 3/4" tall; gift inscription on front paste-down; Interior is clean and unmarked; 204 pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 39,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.