Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D C Heath & Co (edition ), 1996
ISBN 10: 0669349593 ISBN 13: 9780669349597
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 066921521X ISBN 13: 9780669215212
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Publishing company (edition ), 1989
ISBN 10: 0075575787 ISBN 13: 9780075575788
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781856491808.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Publishing company, 1989
ISBN 10: 0075575787 ISBN 13: 9780075575788
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por The Auk, 2002
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 119, No 1, pp. 132-148, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por The Auk, 1991
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 108, pp. 114-130, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet from orig vol, else VG.
Publicado por The Condor, 1994
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 96, pp. 368-380, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por American Ornithologists' Union, 2013
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Diversity, Prevalence, and Host Specificity of Avian Plasmodium and Haemoproteus in a Western Amazon Assemblage. Abstract: We used PCR and DNA sequencing to screen for haemosporidian parasites (Haemoproteus and Plasmodium) in 2,488 individual birds from 104 species and 22 families, primarily understory suboscine passerines, captured in a lowland Amazonian forest in Ecuador as a first major step to understanding the transmission dynamics of this cosmopolitan group of parasites in this region.
Publicado por TOUCHSTONE PICTURES 2002-04-01 00:00:00, 2002
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Used - Good.
Publicado por The Auk, 2001
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Vol 118, No 2, pp. 304-326, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers, else VG.
Publicado por Ecology, 1991
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 72, No 1, pp. 180-193, Illu, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers, else VG.
Publicado por The Auk, 2000
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 10,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Vol 117, No 3, pp. 663-686, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Ornithologists' Union, 2013
ISBN 10: 0943610990 ISBN 13: 9780943610993
Librería: Buteo Books, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Diversity, Prevalence, and Host Specificity of Avian Plasmodium and Haemoproteus in a Western Amazon Assemblage. Abstract: We used PCR and DNA sequencing to screen for haemosporidian parasites (Haemoproteus and Plasmodium) in 2,488 individual birds from 104 species and 22 families, primarily understory suboscine passerines, captured in a lowland Amazonian forest in Ecuador as a first major step to understanding the transmission dynamics of this cosmopolitan group of parasites in this region.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill College (edition 2), 1992
ISBN 10: 0070290954 ISBN 13: 9780070290952
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Parkett-Verlag Zürich, Switzerland, 1990
ISBN 10: 3907509765 ISBN 13: 9783907509760
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito169 pp.; 25.7 x 21.4 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issue edited by Bice Curiger. Essays "Interview Sigmar Polke," by Bice Curiger; "Modernism And Günther Förg's Photographs," by John Caldwell; "At The Crossroads Of Disciplines," by Catherine Queloz; "We Are Not Afraid / An Impossible Comparison," by Wilfried Dickhoff; "Philip Taaffe: History Is In The Making," by Jeff Perrone; "A Propos Philip Taaffe," by Edmund White; "Fragment On Ornament," by Francesco Pellizzi; "Philip Of Naples And The Evocative Geometry Of History," by G. Roger Denson; "Concept Of Sculpture," by Hans-Ulrich Obrist; "American Beuys: 'I Like America & America Likes Me," by David Levi Strauss; "Les Infos Du Paradis," by Bette Talvacchia; "Cumulus Aus Europa," by Hans Dickel; "Cumulus From America," by Group Material "Balkon," by Peter Fleissig. Insert by Peter Greenaway. Text in German and English. Fine. Covers and contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Publicado por Harlequin Books., Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada., 1954
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VERY GOOD Minus. Paul Anna Soik - GGA - Good Girl Art Painted Cover Ilustrador. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. #308 - DOCTOR PAUL (Book #308 in the Original Vintage HARLEQUIN Paperback series) (July 1954; PBO: Paperback Original, True 1st Ed; Drama and Romance; They Fought for the Rights of the FORGOTTEN PEOPLE in the SLUMS and the TENEMENTS of the City, where DISEASE rode Rampant! Paul Anna Soik GGA Good-Girl-Art Painted Cover; 160 Pages >> We have A GIANT selection of Harlequin books in stock, in many difference grades. (If you prefer a different grade ask we might just have it.) >Cover creasing & scuffing; surface scratching & indents to cover, Small ¼" Piece chipped off upper right back cover corner, minor backcover staining. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2003
ISBN 10: 0072492813 ISBN 13: 9780072492811
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New Inside & Outside. Clean and crisp! No markings! You will be pleased. Excellent book! ( z1s124B ) Some very minor shelf wear on cover. ** Fast Shipping! **.