Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Ted Lwein; Besty Lewin Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lee & Low Books, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 1600602657 ISBN 13: 9781600602658
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Ted Lwein; Besty Lewin Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lee & Low Books, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 1600602657 ISBN 13: 9781600602658
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Ted Lwein; Besty Lewin Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ted Lwein; Besty Lewin Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ted Lwein; Besty Lewin Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ted Lwein; Besty Lewin Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Ted Lwein; Besty Lewin Ilustrador. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Ted Lwein; Besty Lewin Ilustrador. The authors recount how the trained elephants of southern India, in particular the one chosen to be the lead elephant in the Mysore Dasara, are raised, cared for, and prepared for performing in ceremonial processions. Includes background information and glossary. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Ted Lwein; Besty Lewin Ilustrador. 2nd print. NOT an ex library book. Clean pages. Dust jacket has narrow chip top front edge, price is not clipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, New York, U.S.A.: Lee & Low Books, 2009
ISBN 10: 1600602657 ISBN 13: 9781600602658
Librería: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 52,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Ted Lwein; Besty Lewin Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 1ST EDITION/2ND PRINTING STATED hardcover LIKE NEW/dust jacket LIKE NEW brodart covered, SIGNED on the FULL title page by Caldecott Honor Winners TED & BETSY LEWIN. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 47,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. Ted Lwein; Besty Lewin Ilustrador. 1st edition. 56 pages. 11.50x9.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Ted Lwein; Besty Lewin Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!