Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Time Life, 1964
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Reprint. Light Soiling To The Covers, Binding Is Stiff, Pages Are Clean. Front Cover Has Been Clipped. Excellent Reading Copy.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Time Incorporated, 1964
Librería: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges and page. Rubbing and fading to covers. Spine creases.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1969
ISBN 10: 0812812999 ISBN 13: 9780812812992
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cooper Square Press (edition First Edition), 2001
ISBN 10: 0815411774 ISBN 13: 9780815411772
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1984
ISBN 10: 0812862120 ISBN 13: 9780812862126
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beacon Press, 1956
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. First edition. 258 p. Good. No dust jacket. moderate shelfwear, mild general toning.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., The, 1984
ISBN 10: 081281259X ISBN 13: 9780812812596
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,57
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Second Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beacon Press, 1957
Librería: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. No wear to the covers. No creasing of the spine from opening. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No musty odor. No water stains. No soiling. No sun fading.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Cooper Square Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0815411774 ISBN 13: 9780815411772
Librería: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st trade paperback edition. Thick octavo in stiff paper covers. B&W illustrations. Condition: diagonal crease to upper corner, pp. 625-660 and back cover; minor abrasions to top edge of back cover; else very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0807840734 ISBN 13: 9780807840733
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. pp.xxi, 401 pages, paperback, a very good ex-library copy [0807840734].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Time Inc. c1964., 1964
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Octavos, softcovers, vol. 2 has taped cover else VG, clean & tight. reprint edition. One in pink and one in yellow pictorial wraps. A biographical history. Special Edition, new introduction by Allen Dulles, B&W photos, 420 p Chapters 1 to 36. Illustrated.
Publicado por Time, Inc., 1964
Librería: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fair. Book- Fair. 413 pp. All books are clean and unmarked unless stated.
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0807840734 ISBN 13: 9780807840733
Librería: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Publisher overstock. Label on inside front cover. Appears unread, pages are clean and unmarked. Paperback. Earlier printing with original cover art.
Publicado por Dial Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0807840734 ISBN 13: 9780807840733
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: UsedGood. Paperback; fading and edge wear to exterior; small crease to the lower front corner tip; fade spots to page edges; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: UsedGood. Paperback; 4th revised edition, 15th printing; fading and shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Publicado por Time Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Time Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Beacon Press, Boston, 1960
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy. Later prt. 8vo, 661 pp.
Publicado por Time Incorporated, 1964
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Light creases to the spine with light edgewear to cover. Pages clean and unmarked. Text block showing colors of age. Front cover has been detached at hinge, taped not glued. PON label on front cover page. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Publicado por Delta, 1964
Librería: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Fourth Revised Edition. Cover shows scuffed edges and spots of foxing to outer edges. No markings. 659p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.