Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
EUR 21,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0814316212 ISBN 13: 9780814316214
Librería: Twice Sold Tales, Ashfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1974 Vintage paperback - different cover - inscribed by author to the Beat biographer Ann Charters and her husband Sam - crease on binding - some tanning to page edge - otherwise binding strong contents clean - enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Viking Press New York, NY, 1980
ISBN 10: 0670142352 ISBN 13: 9780670142354
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito472 pp.; 24.1 x 19.5 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Anthology of surrealist texts, selected and edited by Marcel Jean. General editor for The Documents of 20th-Century Art series: Robert Rauschenberg. Includes texts by Giorgio de Chirico, Arthur Rimbaud, Guillaume Apollinaire, Alfred Jarry, Jacques Vaché, Pierre Reverdy, Lautréamont, Marcel Duchamp, André Breton, Francis Picabia, Max Ernst, and many others. Includes a selected bibliography by Bernard Karpel and an index. Good / Very Good. Yellow discoloration and dusting of covers with dusting of text block edges. 3.2 cm. staining to recto. Rubbing of dust-jacket edges. Yellowing of pages. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Transgravity Press, London, 1972
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. Max Ernst; Salvador Dali; Man Ray Ilustrador. First Edition. 46pp. Also, Jean Arp, Hugo Ball, Francis Picabia, Kurt Schwitters, Phillipe Soupault, Rene Char, Robert Desnos, Joyce Mansour, Benjamin Peret & Jacques Rigaut. Translators include the editor, Peter Nijmeijer, Adrian Henri, Christopher Middleton & Pierre Joris. One or two very light & tiny spots of foxing to slightly handled covers.
Publicado por Zweitausendeins, Frankfurt am Main, 1975
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. About 160pp. Full-page illustrations nearly every page. Near fine. Size: Square 12mo.
EUR 31,51
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 32,19
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,32
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Transgravity Press, London, 1972
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. Max Ernst; Salvador Dali; Man Ray Ilustrador. First Edition. 46pp. Also, Jean Arp, Hugo Ball, Francis Picabia, Kurt Schwitters, Phillipe Soupault, Rene Char, Robert Desnos, Joyce Mansour, Benjamin Peret & Jacques Rigaut. Translators include the editor, Peter Nijmeijer, Adrian Henri, Christopher Middleton & Pierre Joris. Tiny name & date of publication on first page. Spine darkened.
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1935
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 24,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 257, No. 6. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Albert J. Gibner.] Cover art is uncredited for "Motor Circus Murder" (novelette) by John Wilstach. Includes "Bed Rock" (pt. 1 of 3) by Borden Chase; "The Sacred Valley" (pt. 2 of 6) by Max Brand [Frederick Faust]; "The Blackbirds Sing" (pt. 5 of 6) by by Dennis Lawton [Frederick Faust?]; "Riley Dillon, Masquerader" (pt. 6 of 6) by H. Bedford-Jones; "Men of Daring: Capt. Hugo Sundstedt, first to fly across the Baltic" (true picture story) by Stookie Allen; "A Lion in the Parlor" by C. C. Rice; "No-Gun Outlaw" by Hapsburg Liebe; "Grit in His Gizzard" by Anthony M. Rud; "Trouble Aft" by Berton E. Cook. Features: "Wonders of the World - No. 33: Fossil trees covering an area ten miles square" by Alfred George; "Record Lightning" by J. W. Holden; "Tarantula Catchers" by Melville Whitman; "Giant Flowers" by Delos White; "Hollywood Invades the Laboratory" by J. Schreibman; 'A Pay Window for Drunks" by Clarence M. Fink; "The Chemistry of Femininity" by Mrs. Orrin Black"; "The Men Who Make the Argosy - Borden Chase"; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Slightly faded. Magazine.
EUR 30,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 34,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 320 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 31,76
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 35,34
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 39,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 320 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por George Braziller, 1981
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First edition. First American edition, 1981. Paperback. Spine evenly sunned and creased. Correct ISBN is 1807610240.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Raymond Cordier, Paris, 1961
Librería: Librairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin, Paris, Francia
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoagrafé, couvertute illustrée. Condición: Très bon. Max Walter Svanberg Ilustrador. Catalogue de l'exposition hommage à Max Walter Svanberg, présentant ses oeuvres récentes. Textes de BENAYOUN - BOUNOURE - BRETON - LEGRAND - MAYOUX - MANDIARGUES - MANSOUR - J. PIERRE - SCHUSTER. Liste des oeuvres exposées, dont une reproduite en couleurs en couverture.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Braziller, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0807610232 ISBN 13: 9780807610237
Librería: Kayo Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. English and French language edition. Very good, light staining to side fore-edge. Very good-, tanning, staining, small closed tears to top edge of spine, shelf wear, sunned spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Corcoran Gallery of Art / Abbeville Press Washington / New York, DC / NY, 1985
ISBN 10: 0896595765 ISBN 13: 9780896595767
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito243 pp.; 31 x 23.8 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Critical theory book about photography & surrealism written by Rosalind Krauss and Jane Livingston, with an essay by Dawn Ades. Artists include Hans Bellmer, Jacques-André Boiffard, Brassaï, Andre Breton, Claude Cahun, Salvador Dali, Marcel Duchamp, Nusch Eluard, Max Ernst, Georges Hugnet, André Kertész, Dora Maar, René Magritte, Léo Malet, Marcel Mariën, E.L.T. Mesens, Lee Miller, Paul Nougé, Roger Parry, Roland Penrose, Man Ray, Frederick Sommer, Maurice Tabard and Raoul Ubac. Includes an index and artist biographies and bibliographies compiled by Winifred Schiffman. Very Good / Fine. Light rubbing and shelf wear to dust-jacket, otherwise Fine. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges may be required for international orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0814316212 ISBN 13: 9780814316214
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Galerie Raymond Cordier, 1961
Librería: Librairie Jean-Yves Lacroix, Gouloux, Francia
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. Paris, Galerie Raymond Cordier, 1961. Grand in-8 agrafé sous une couverture rempliée illustrée en couleurs, 8 pages. Édition originale de ce catalogue publié en guise d'invitation à l'exposition Svanberg qui s'est tenue à la Galerie Raymond Cordier, le 27 avril 1961. « Hommage à Max Walter Svanberg » par Robert Benayoun, Vincent Bounoure, André Breton, Radovan Isvic, Gérard Legrand, Jehan Mayoux, André Pieyre de Mandiargues, Joyce Mansour, José Pierre et Jean Schuster. Illustration en couleurs de l'artiste en couverture.
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très Bon Etat. Belfond - Identités - collection dirigée par Pierre Dalle Nogare, 1979. In-8°, broché, couverture souple en papier fort avec une liste d'auteurs de Albérès à Gauffin, très bel exemplaire, 251 pages. Bon état. Très Bon Etat Etudes, témoignages et documents autour de l'?uvre d'Alain Bosquet, dont les « Lettres à Alain Bosquet » de Marguerite Yourcenar citées dans la bibliographie yourcenarienne. Livre d'hommage critique proposant un panorama de l'?uvre du poète et romancier, ouvert par un avant-propos de Hubert Juin qui situe Bosquet dans la poésie et la critique du XX siècle (ton à la fois fraternel et analytique). *** PROCHAINE MISE A JOUR DU CATALOGUE LE 12 JUIN 2026 *** Paiement PayPal immédiat, Colissimo contre signature pour les envois de plus de 50 euros, Mondial Relay accepté pour : FRANCE Allemagne, Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Portugal, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne (Communiquer votre point ou locker si connu). Une participation supplémentaire peut être demandée pour les colis lourds hors France où les envois compris entre 5 et 25 kg sont dégressifs : 2 à 4 kilogrammes - 7.99 / 5 à 10 kg - 15.99 / 15 -25 kg - 25.99. Certaines de nos collections ( Vian, Céline, Camus (.) peuvent être expédiées en Franco de port. Pour l'international hors Europe (Suisse, Canada, Japon, Etats-Unis, les frais d'expéditions peuvent varier selon le poids (mise à jour : 1 juin 2026).
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 1. Auflage. 123 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute of Contemporary Arts, London, 1967
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. Andre Francois; Cossette de Charmoy; Jacqueline Lamba; Alfred Jarry; Max Ernst; Andre Breton; Andre Mason; Wilfredo Lam; Oscar Dominguez Ilustrador. First Edition. 24pp. including printed covers; front & rear showing different presentations of IHF's iconic Au Pair Girl by John Willcocks. Photo of Desmond Morris & Miro cuddling an anaconda (?) at London Zoo. Breton's piece on the Jeu de Marseille taken from VVV ed. David Hare; 8 cards pictured. George Brecht, Alison Knowles & Bob Watts' anonymous painting project Blink The Sisor (?) Brothers Warehouse Sale. Feldman's A Compositional Problem; ".music has.flown the coop." to be picked up by Brecht in issue 167. Lester's Audience Bites Back at Artists on Art from The Village Voice. Sculptures by Michael Sandle & Gerald Singer. Slight soiling on white banner beneath image at tail of rear cover.
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,24
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 1.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Galerie denise rené, Paris, 1974
Librería: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Suiza
Original o primera edición
EUR 49,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 4°. 79 Seiten, mit zahlreichen s/w. und 1 farbigen Abbildungen. Schöner Prägedruck auf dem Vorderdeckel.