Bertola chiara (137 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (137)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charta 2001

    8881583240 / 9788881583249

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,20

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charta, Milan, Italy 1999

    8881582228 / 9788881582228

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaucony Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff white wraps, lettered/illus. in black, oblong format. Minor soiling to covers. Square, uncreased binding, clean interior. Text in Italian and English. 247 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charta 2001

    8881582937 / 9788881582938

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,84

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charta 2001

    8881582937 / 9788881582938

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,24

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charta 1999

    8881582228 / 9788881582228

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaMichael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,31

    Envío por EUR 5,44 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Ilya Kabakov is regarded as Russia's most important living artist. Together with his wife Emilia, he has conceptualized 'Monument to a Lost Civilization.' The project reconstructs the condition of life in the Soviet Union and its institutional paradigms through the voices, false hopes, and dreams

  • Idioma: Italiano

    Editorial: Umberto Allemandi 2003

    8842211869 / 9788842211860

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 10,05

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charta April 2006 2006

    8881585529 / 9788881585526

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHennessey + Ingalls

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good. To leaf through this book is to journey into the world of Remo Salvadori, where reading--observing--is as intimate and creative a process as making art. 'The Observer not the Object Observed' centers on the titular work, seminal and still resoundingly topical some 25 years after its creat

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Edizioni Charta Milan, Italy 1999

    8881582228 / 9788881582228

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpecific Object / David Platzker

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 7,35 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    247 pp.; 20.9 x 27 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held April 16 - June 27, 1999. Curated by Chiara Bertola and Paolo Falcone. With an interview between the artists and Falcone and an essay by Chiara Be

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Marsilio Editori 2023

    9791254630938

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,32

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Edizioni Charta, Castello di Rivoli Museo d'Arte Contemporanea, Milan & Turin, Italy/ Milano & Torino, Italia 2002

    8890075104 / 9788890075100

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 21,42

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Like New. Copyright 2002. 73 pp. Text in Italian and English. Bi-Lingual-Book! Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawl

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Edizioni Charta, Castello di Rivoli Museo d'Arte Contemporanea, Milan & Turin, Italy/ Milano & Torino, Italia 2002

    8890075104 / 9788890075100

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 22,29

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Like New. Copyright 2002. 73 pp. Text in Italian and English. Bi-Lingual-Book! Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawl

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Edizioni Charta, Castello di Rivoli Museo d'Arte Contemporanea, Milan & Turin, Italy/ Milano & Torino, Italia 2002

    8890075104 / 9788890075100

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 23,14

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Like New. Copyright 2002. 73 pp. Text in Italian and English. Bi-Lingual-Book! Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawl

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Edizioni Charta, Milano 1999

    8881582228 / 9788881582228

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHackenberg Booksellers ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    247p., colored and b/w illus., in oblong quarto format.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Edizioni Charta, Castello di Rivoli Museo d'Arte Contemporanea, Milan & Turin, Italy/ Milano & Torino, Italia 2002

    8890075104 / 9788890075100

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 24,00

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Like New. Copyright 2002. 73 pp. Text in Italian and English. Bi-Lingual-Book! Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawl

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Fondazione Merz 2010

    8877572442 / 9788877572448

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 24,68

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Edizioni Charta, Castello di Rivoli Museo d'Arte Contemporanea, Milan & Turin, Italy/ Milano & Torino, Italia 2002

    8890075104 / 9788890075100

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 24,86

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Like New. Copyright 2002. 73 pp. Text in Italian and English. Bi-Lingual-Book! Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawl

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Marsilio Editori 2023

    9791254630938

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaFITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: New. New copy, remains intact in wrapper without having been opened or damaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Edizioni Charta, Castello di Rivoli Museo d'Arte Contemporanea, Milan & Turin, Italy/ Milano & Torino, Italia 2002

    8890075104 / 9788890075100

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 25,72

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Like New. Copyright 2002. 73 pp. Text in Italian and English. Bi-Lingual-Book! Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawl

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charta 2001

    8881583240 / 9788881583249

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover, 120 pages; in English and Italian; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Marsilio Arte 2023

    9791254630938

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 30,95

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Marsilio Arte 2023

    9791254630938

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 29,76

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Edizioni Charta, Castello di Rivoli Museo d'Arte Contemporanea, Milan & Turin, Italy/ Milano & Torino, Italia 2002

    8890075104 / 9788890075100

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 28,28

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Brand New. Copyright 2002. 73 pp. Text in Italian and English. Bi-Lingual-Book! Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. Copy in pristine state. Brand new, wrapped, unopened copy. Synopsis: One of the n

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Edizioni Charta 2002

    8881583895 / 9788881583898

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de Americamonobooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 30,26

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 2002, matching dates on copyright and colophon pages, no previous printings listed. Text in Italian and English. Published by Edizioni Charta. Trade softcover without DJ as issued. Condition as new, square tight and clean book, spine not creased, no edgewear, corn

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charta 2009

    8881587351 / 9788881587353

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 30,26

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charta 2005

    8881585138 / 9788881585137

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover, 128 pages, in English and Italian; as new condition, light rubbing to covers; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Marsilio Arte 2023

    9791254630938

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 33,93

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charta 2000

    8881582937 / 9788881582938

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItaliaLibrodifaccia

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,72

    Envío por EUR 27,90 
    Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: copertina leggermente logorata ai bordi Condizioni dell'interno: Ottime.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Marsilio, Milan 2023

    9791254630938

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 37,81

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. On the 1950s lyrical abstractions of a little-known protagonist of Italian artA member of the Movimento Spaziale group founded by Lucio Fontana after World War II, Italian painter Edmondo Bacci (191378) began exhibiting internationally in 1956, and was one of the few artists on the Italian a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: David Winton Bell Gallery / Brown University, Providence, Rhode Island 2009

    0933519443 / 9780933519442

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,68

    Envío por EUR 11,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: VG. Color illus. stapled wraps; 28 pp.; 12 color plates and figures. Accompanied a 2009 exhibition at the David Winton Bell Gallery that featured works by seven Italian artists: Aligherio e Boetti, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Elisabetta Di Maggio, Lara Favaretto, Ottonella Mocellin, Adrian Paci, Sabrina and To

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Peggy Guggenheim Collection / Marsilio Arte, Venice 2023

    9791254630938

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 11,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Small quarto. Softcover. Illustrated wraps. 213 pages, 3 unnumbered pages : illustrations (chiefly color) ; 27 cm. "From April 1 through September 18, 2023, the Peggy Guggenheim Collection presents Edmondo Bacci: Energy and Light, organized by Chiara Bertola, Curator and Manager of Contemporary Art Projects, Fondazion