Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Publicado por NY Herder & Herder C1969/1971., 1971
Librería: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovg+/vg+, lite shelfwear, o/w bright & tight copy. 1st (NAP) edition. Binding is green cloth.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins & Harvill Press, London, 1973
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. English Edition.
Publicado por Collins, London, 1969
Librería: D2D Books, Berkshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Collins, London, 1969 hardback 1st UK edition. Light stains to rear jacket. Otherwise covers and inside in very good clean tight order, almost New. 24 hour despatch via Tracked. Full refund if not satisfied. A scan of this book is available on request.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 17,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Harvill Press, 1946
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 69,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers with a good, somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Light foxing to wrappers. Remains well-preserved. Physical description; viii, 94 p. plates. 22 cm. Notes; Translation of Arte indipendente, arte borghese, arte sociale. Contents; Prologue.--Picasso and bourgeois art.--The position of art in Russia.--Art and money.--Non-political collaboration.--The artist and existentialism. Subjects; Art, Modern 20th century. Modernism (Art). Art and society. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Harvill Press, 1946
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 65,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers with a good, somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Light foxing to wrappers. Remains well-preserved. Physical description; viii, 94 p. plates. 22 cm. Notes; Translation of Arte indipendente, arte borghese, arte sociale. Contents; Prologue.--Picasso and bourgeois art.--The position of art in Russia.--Art and money.--Non-political collaboration.--The artist and existentialism. Subjects; Art, Modern 20th century. Modernism (Art). Art and society. 1 Kg.