Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amen-RA-Theological Seminary Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0967422698 ISBN 13: 9780967422695
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Darby Connor 4/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1998038432 ISBN 13: 9781998038435
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Ayahuasca: Exploration of Consciousness Through Plant Medicine (A Comprehensive Guide to Understanding Ayahuasca and It's Healing. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amen-RA-Theological Seminary Pre, 2017
ISBN 10: 0967422698 ISBN 13: 9780967422695
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Signed. Dedication written, dated, and signed by the author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amen-RA-Theological Seminary Pre, 2017
ISBN 10: 0967422698 ISBN 13: 9780967422695
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Signed. Inscribed by author.
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. BOYD, Mme Emilie Ilustrador. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. BOYD, Mme Emilie Ilustrador. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. BOYD, Mme Emilie Ilustrador. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Amen-RA-Theological Seminary Press
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, NY, 1964
Librería: Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good++. Wood Engravings By Bernard Brussel-Smith Ilustrador. First American Edition. Limited to 360 Copies. 57pp, [3], bound in original stiff paper covers, with binding and hinges tight. NO LABELS, INSCRIPTIONS, NOR MARKINGS. Covers show edge wear. In a protective mylar sleeve.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, NY, 1964
Librería: Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good++. Wood Engravings By Bernard Brussel-Smith Ilustrador. First American Edition. Limited to 360 Copies. 57pp, [3], bound in original stiff paper covers, with binding and hinges tight. NO LABELS, INSCRIPTIONS, NOR MARKINGS. Covers show edge wear/darkening. In a protective mylar sleeve.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amen-RA Theological Seminary Press, Los Angeles, CA, 2004
ISBN 10: 0967422698 ISBN 13: 9780967422695
Librería: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. This work provides a historical review of the plight of African American people in the United States presented by an eyewitness and family oral history historian that began with his ancestors in Senegal, and direct ties to the oppressive plantation and civil rights history of South Carolina. The book contains photographs, illustrations, reference notes, a bibliography, an index, and photo credits. This copy is clean and solid. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, inscribed on the title page. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, NY, 1964
Librería: Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VERY GOOD +. Wood Engravings By Bernard Brussel-Smith Ilustrador. First American Edition. Limited to 360 Copies. 57pp, [3], bound in original stiff paper covers, with binding and hinges tight. NO LABELS, INSCRIPTIONS, NOR MARKINGS. In a protective mylar sleeve.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford Uiversity Press, NY, 1964
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Bernard Brussel-smith Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printig; pictorial stapled wraps w/small stai on front; 58 clean, unmarked, bright pages; SIGNED & Insc By Author.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 20,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walker Art Center, Minneapolis, MN, 1987
ISBN 10: 0935640266 ISBN 13: 9780935640267
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Oblong softcover. 48 pages. Exhibition catalog for a group show that ran September 20 through December 13, 1987 at the Walker Art Center and then January 29 through April 3, 1988 at the Museum of Contemporary Art in Chicago. Marge Goldwater writes on James Casebere and Sandy Skoglund. Elizabeth Armstong writes on Bruce Charlesworth and Boyd Webb. Adam D. Weinberg writes on Bernard Faucon and Ron O'Donnell. Includes 24 color and black and white images along with small black and white photographs of each artist. A near fine copy in wrappers with some very minor wear.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Eindhoven: Stedelijk Van Abbemuseum, 1983
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 40 pages, in English; very good condition, small scratch to spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por San Francisco: Nexus, 1965
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 4to, 68pp, printed wrappers. Scarce early counterculture magazine from San Francisco. Unmarked copy, spine and edges have some spotting. Not Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walker Art Center, Minneapolis, 1987
ISBN 10: 0935640266 ISBN 13: 9780935640267
Librería: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Exhibition catalogue. Numerous reproductions in colour and black-and-white. Faint wear to covers. No marks or fading to inside pages. Binding is sound. 48 pages. s171.
Publicado por Oxford, NY, 1964
Librería: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBernard Brussel-Smith Ilustrador. First Edition. 12mo, pp. 58. Illustrated by Bernard Brussel-Smith. One of 360 copies of the first edition set aside as Typophile monograph No. 77. Paper wraps. Cover very slightly chipped, or rubbed at edges, o/w a nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amen-RA-Theological Seminary Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0967422698 ISBN 13: 9780967422695
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 33,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 466 pages. 10.70x8.10x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1964
Librería: Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll, Alexandria, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Bernard Brussel-Smith Ilustrador. First Edition. 58 pages. With wood engravings. One of 360 copies printed. How Jefferson observed Christmas, written by one of the leading authorities on the third president. Boyd also was editor of the early volumes of the Papers of Thomas Jefferson. Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, Michigan / Cambridge, England, 2004
ISBN 10: 0802822169 ISBN 13: 9780802822161
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. xxi, 266 pp. LCC: 2003063073.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amen-RA-Theological Seminary Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0967422698 ISBN 13: 9780967422695
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Packt Publishing, Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 184968068X ISBN 13: 9781849680684
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,71
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 384.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Martin Secker & Warburg, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0436512505 ISBN 13: 9780436512506
Librería: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Jacket has minimal wear and no tears. Book very clean. Binding tight. 272pp Size: 250mm x 315mm. Book.