Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1495303195 ISBN 13: 9781495303197
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1495303195 ISBN 13: 9781495303197
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers
ISBN 10: 0062495607 ISBN 13: 9780062495600
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 320 pages. 8.00x5.31x0.72 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Librairie Pentecost, Noumea, New Caledonia, 1944
Librería: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book has bumped corners, wear to spine top and bottom, tight and unmarked. Jacket in new mylar cover has modest chipping to spine top and bottom, corners, missing one inch triangle on back cover bottom, other minor wear. Signed on ffep, 'Noumea 26 Octobre 1944 JeanLaville'. Three-by-five card laid in describing M. Laville and how the book came into the family, from a G.I. named James D. Morrison who was stationed there until 1945. Sweet, and a true piece of history.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 24,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 166 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Our Sunday Visitor, Huntington, Indiana, 1998
ISBN 10: 0007358318 ISBN 13: 9780007358311
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very good condition. U.S. Catholic Historian. Volume 16, Number 3 (Summer 1998). Softcover.
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 31,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 469 pages, a very good hardback (publisher's cloth), once in a uk university library [0120916509].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fine Communications (no year listed), New York, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 1567312578 ISBN 13: 9781567312577
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. MJF Books. xv, 1014 pp. LCC: 97756520 Very good condition; light color toning on extreme top and bottom edges of covers; previous owner's name on inside front cover.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Dölling und Galitz Verlag, Hamburg & München, 2006
Librería: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert. Condición: Sehr gut erhalten. 154 S. Size: 285 g. Buch.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1495303195 ISBN 13: 9781495303197
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1495303195 ISBN 13: 9781495303197
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Librairie Pentecost, Noumea, New Caledonia, 1944
Librería: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. No marks. No wear. No odor. 166 pages. Illustrated with photographs and drawings.
Publicado por Librairie Pentecost, Noumea, New Caledonia, 1944
Librería: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed to a Major and signed by Laville on the first blank page. Jacket has no fading or rubbing. 1/4" chipped across the head of the spine of the jacket. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 38,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 192 pages. 10.00x8.00x1.18 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por New Caledonia, Librairie Pentecost, 1944., 1944
Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxvii+167pp. 8vo. Original cloth in lightly rubbed dustwrapper, a little chipped at backstrip ends. Inscription on ffe. Some tearing to edges of half title page. Black and white photographs and illustrations. A very good copy. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Springer, 1983
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 19,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 597 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. 306412640 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 46,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 192 pages. 10.00x8.00x1.18 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, US, 2008
ISBN 10: 0300112491 ISBN 13: 9780300112498
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 64,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This book presents a model of mental health treatment for children with serious psychiatric illnesses. The IICAPS (Intensive In-Home Child and Adolescent Psychiatric Services) program, initially implemented by the authors in 1996, offers an alternative treatment paradigm for families. Adopted at thirteen sites across Connecticut, IICAPS has proven effective in reducing the need for inpatient and other institutional-based services. Intended for health providers and planners, this book addresses the service system issues that confront child and adolescent mental health providers today. The authors fully explain and outline the IICAPS treatment approach. They conclude with a discussion of some of the unresolved challenges related to home-based care for children with serious psychiatric disorders.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 50,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 192 pages. 10.00x8.00x1.18 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 16,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is a comprehensive and accessible guide to the ethical principles outlined in the Bible, providing a deep exploration of the ways in which we can live our lives with compassion, honesty, and integrity. The author examines the historical context in which these principles were developed, demonstrating their enduring relevance to our present lives. Thematic depth is achieved through the examination of various biblical stories, with historical and literary analysis employed to illuminate the significance of these tales. The book offers practical guidance for applying biblical ethics to everyday life, providing readers with a meaningful and applicable framework for moral decision-making. It is an invaluable resource for those seeking to enhance their understanding of the biblical tradition and its relevance to contemporary ethical dilemmas. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Librería: Baker's Books, Hope, BC, Canada
EUR 63,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. A large illustrated chemistry text. Binding is coming loose from the cover but still attached. Show some minor shelf wear on the exterior. Previous owners initials on cover and first end paper.
Librería: Buchkanzlei, Bremen, Alemania
EUR 38,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. 487 p. No dust jacket, cover with slight signs of wear. Name stamp on endpaper, otherwise very good copy 203 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 833.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.