Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Publicado por Brigham Young University, 1979
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. B001J0US3E standard wear to exterior, interior clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por B Five Studio / 2wice Arts Foundation, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972388656 ISBN 13: 9780972388658
Librería: Plugged Books, Middletown, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Oversized hardcover. No jacket, as issued. Mustard-colored cloth. Additional shipping charges may apply for international orders.
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Collects 25 stories. 401 pages. A Fine copy in Fine jacket. clphE.
EUR 27,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por B Five Studio / 2wice Arts Foundation, New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972388656 ISBN 13: 9780972388658
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Like new with very light wear to covers and no marks to text. Hardcover without dustjacket, as issued. Ab7 ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: M.A.D. fiction, Grimsby, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition thus (preceded by the 1983 hardcover release, originally published as separate serials in 1930-1931 in the U.K. magazine "The Listener", first printing of a near fine softcover with some wear to the extremities, and pages toning. Eight members of the famed 1930s Detection Club corroborate on two mystery stories, including Agatha Christie and Dorothy L. Sayers. This paperback edition is quite scarce.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 20,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Imajin Books 2011-09-13, 2011
ISBN 10: 1926997204 ISBN 13: 9781926997209
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 16,35
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por NY: Academic Press 1969., 1969
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG+, clean HB; o.n.; no DJ. [Vol. 1 Only] xii + 322 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por B Five Studio / 2twice Arts Foundation, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972388656 ISBN 13: 9780972388658
Librería: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. 11 x 9.75 inches. 184 pp. b/w and color photographic illustrations. Mustard cloth boards lettered in black and white with photographic pastedown at front board. Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por B Five Studio, New York, NY, 2005
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: New. New condition cloth bound, no dustjacket as issued, 184 pp profusely illustrated in B/W and 4/C. Limited to 2000 copies.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Newnes, Ltd, London., 1949
Librería: Colophon Books (UK), Leek, STAFF, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 10,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Ronald Searle, Nicolas Bentley, T. Cuneo, etc. Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 120 pages + wrappers, article on Winston Churchill and stories about him, photo article on BBC and radio broadcasters "People Who Make Good Money Out Of Radio", fiction inc 3 short stories + other photo and art drawn features, front wrapper split at spine and rather loose, but no tape repairs, some creasing, last page has a little foxing, otherwise good+ and clean internally.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 006039031X ISBN 13: 9780060390310
Librería: Sabra Books, Naperville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First U.S. Edition. Small close tear to DJ top of back cover. Some wear along the DJ edges and tips along with several tiny open/close tears. Small open tear at bottom front tip. Minor discoloration to pages. Minor wear to the edges and tips of the book itself. Some rubbing wear to DJ covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allan Wingate Ltd, London, 1951
Librería: M RICHARDSON RARE BOOKS (PBFA Member), Ashby cum Fenby, NE Lincolnshire, LINCS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 18,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Ronald Searle (frontispiece) Ilustrador. A signed copy with the ffep inscription, "This book won high praise from Noel Coward, A.A. Milne, Michael Sadlien (sic), L.A.G. Strong so if you don't enjoy it I don't think as how it's all ME fault - reckon as how you need to see a Doctor! This book is said to be a tonic! Sincerely Fred Bason 1954" as well as a little note in the same hand at the bottom, "There is a 2nd Diary out!" In red publishers boards, in very good condition. Unclipped dust jacket is a little grubby from handling and has a few small tears but no discernable loss. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Hulton Publication., 1954
Librería: Roe and Moore, London, Reino Unido
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Ardizzone, Ronald Searle, Michael Ayrton, Ilustrador. 8vo. 110pp. Staple bound in pictorial wrappers. Articles and stories by: Hadden Verses Doyle by Donagh MacDonagh, illustrated by Nicholas Bentley; The Connoisseur by Honor Tracy, illustrated by Edward Ardizzone; Stay As Old as You Are by Patrick Campbell, illustrated by Ronald Searle;Minimal wear to cover , a light old corner crease, else very good. Size 19.5 x 14.5 cm (7.75 x 5.75 inches).
Publicado por Cape Town, South Africa: Africa South Publications (Pty.) Ltd., 1960
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 128pp, printed wrappers. Uncommon 1960 issue of the this review from South Africa. Library stamp to front cover (no other markings), light general wear. Not Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por B Five Studio / 2wice Arts Foundation, New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972388656 ISBN 13: 9780972388658
Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NF, mustard yellow textured cloth covers, 4to, cover b/w photo pristine, many colour examples of houses, interiors and nearby landscapes, several essays on the title theme, 184pps, original 1st edn, 2000cc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 2wice Arts Foundation, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 0972388656 ISBN 13: 9780972388658
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Not Issued. First Edition. Mustard-brown cloth, lettered in black and cream, with b&w front cover pastedown photograph. As issued. 184 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, New York / Oxford, England, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195046455 ISBN 13: 9780195046458
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. xxi, 874, Maps pp. Dustjacket. LCC: 9319315.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por B Five Studio and Editions 2wice, 2005
ISBN 10: 0972388656 ISBN 13: 9780972388658
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 184 pages; as new condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 62,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 64,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Heyne, München,, 1989
ISBN 10: 3453035607 ISBN 13: 9783453035607
Librería: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1. Auflage. 218, (4) S. Ill. Orig.-Broschur. Taschenbuch (= Heyne Crime Classic 2277). - Privater Adreßstempel auf vorderem Spiegel; ansonsten innen sauber. Gut erhaltenes Exemplar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ronald L. Smith, New York, 1956
Librería: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 263,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Henry Richard van Dongen (cover); Jack Gaughan, Cindy (Smith), Roy Hunt, Marvin Bryer, Dan Adkins Ilustrador. First Edition. New York: Ronald L. Smith, 1956. First edition. September, 1956, whole number 50, issue number 16 under the name "Inside and Science Fiction Advertiser" (which is the last name for the famed sci-fi / fantasy fanzine, which was also published under the earlier names "Fantasy Advertiser" and "Science Fiction Advertiser", though the primary focus was always Science Fiction.) Ron Smith became the Editor/Publisher with the November, 1954 issue, which was also the first under this name. Octavo, stapled illustrated wraps, a whopping 72 pp. - thick, for this fanzine. Near Fine. Small chip top right front and another middle left back (see scans), and that's about it. Not much toning to the contents at all; bright, tight and nearly flawless. This September of 1956 issue is certainly one of the best produced in the entire sequence; Ron Smith was really feeling his oats at this time. Featured are "Weird Tales in Retrospect" by August Derleth, and part 3 of Lin Carter's astonishingly intensive research into the of actual books mentioned by H.P. Lovecraft in his stories. Bless him for the energy he spent. A plethora of great illustrations grace this issue, perhaps more than any other issue (of this or any sci-fi genre fanzine of the era, one would guess): H.R. Van Dongen's cover is joined by a bunch of Jack Gaughan illustrations, plus some by each of Dan Adkins, Cindy (Smith), and Marvin Bryer, plus cartoon illustrations by "Miller" and Dave Jenrette - all managed by Art Director Cindy Smith. Other articles include "Randall Garrett's Memo to E.A. Robinson", Larry T. Shaw's "The Baker Murder Case", Lin Carter's poem "The Return of the Fairies", Edmond Hamilton's "Time Traveling in Ohio", a Jonathan Hoag poem reprint, courtesy of George Wetzel, "To the Grand Canyon of the Ohio", William F. Nolan's "Dark Souls in Jeopardy" (a short modernistic three-act play), Garth Bentley's "Complaint of the EM", and illustrated humor by Dave Jenrette, "People to Avoid at a Convention", as a tri-fold foldout. Also, of course, the original meat of the fanzine, the book reviews, here handled mostly by Carter, Robert Silverberg, and Charles Freudenthal. Even some of the seemingly-now-out-of-date book ad from sellers. Pretty much the peak of fanzine-ism. Collector gold, and scarce as hen's teeth. Please review scans. l-pr1.
Publicado por Borderlands Press, Baltimore, Maryland, 1992
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Limited Edition #369/750. Octavo, 286 pages. In Very Good condition with Very Good slip case. Spine is dark blue with light orange lettering. Dust jacket protected by mylar covering, price uncut: "$65.00" on front flap. Signed flat by contributors on publisher's tipped-in page. Shelved in Hardcover Sci-Fi. 1407586. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.
Publicado por Borderlands Press, Baltimore, Maryland, 1992
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Limited Edition #354/750. Octavo, 286 pages. In Very Good condition with Very Good condition dust jacket and Very Good condition slip case. Spine is dark blue with light orange lettering. Slip case has mild bumping to fore corners of closed end. Dust jacket protected by mylar covering, price uncut: "$65.00" on front flap. Signed flat by contributors on tipped in pages. Shelved in Hardcover Sci-Fi. 1390336. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.