EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0253202825 ISBN 13: 9780253202826
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Traces the development of James Joyce's literary career and provides a critical analysis of his novels, short stories, and play Former library book. Mylar protector included. Boards are moderately bowed, but not severely. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0253202825 ISBN 13: 9780253202826
Librería: West County Books, Sebastopol, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Good cleaning copy, a little wear at the corners. International postage may be much higher than quoted by ABE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick Ungar Publishing Company, NY, 1985
ISBN 10: 0804420475 ISBN 13: 9780804420471
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good+. 202 pages. 7.75" tall; x-library but gently used. Hardcover (dj).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gill & MacMillan, Dublin, 1976
ISBN 10: 0717107698 ISBN 13: 9780717107698
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: G+. 318pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; light soiling on edges; owner name ffep. Dj extremities rubbed, lightly scratched, & faded; small tears ends of spine Dj. Biblio. & index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 006490363X ISBN 13: 9780064903639
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG-. 318 pages, notes, biblio., index, spine extremities bumped, board extremities lightly bumped, spine faded, top edge of dj bumped and chipped with a small tear.
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG-. 218pp. Corners & ends of spine rubbed; small tape-repair to ffep. Dj covers lightly rubbed & soiled. Index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bucknell University Press/Associated Universities Presses, Inc., Lewisburg/Cranbury, New Jersey, 1970
ISBN 10: 0838776183 ISBN 13: 9780838776186
Librería: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Part of The Irish Writers Series, James F. Carens, general editor. Very light cover edgewear.
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Edge tear on front cover was tape-repaired. Some margin marks in the first 100 pages. ; 218 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press May 1984, Campaign, IL, 1984
ISBN 10: 0252007573 ISBN 13: 9780252007576
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Octavo. Review copy with University of Illinois Press Review slip laid in. Clean, sound. [234 pages].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press May 1984, Campaign, IL, 1984
ISBN 10: 0252007573 ISBN 13: 9780252007576
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. Sound, without interior markings. Faint dust stains top edge. [234 pages].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ungar Pub Co, 1985
ISBN 10: 0804420475 ISBN 13: 9780804420471
Librería: bainebridge booksellers, Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. d.j. has slight fraying on the top by the spine spine is tight no rips or markings Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Ex-library hardbound without jacket. Card pocket partially removed from front free endpaper. No markings of text noted; gentle usage wear.
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G K Hall (edition large type edition), 1989
ISBN 10: 0816187665 ISBN 13: 9780816187669
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. large type edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Associated Univ Pr, Lewisburg, PA, 1971
ISBN 10: 0838777481 ISBN 13: 9780838777480
Librería: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First. First printing. Slim octavo. Part of the Bucknell University Press Irish Writers Series. Fine in fine, bright, crisp dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick Ungar Pub Co,, 1985
ISBN 10: 0804420475 ISBN 13: 9780804420471
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 202pp Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / lightly rubbed, very good plus dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dublin: Gill and Macmillan, 1976
ISBN 10: 0717107698 ISBN 13: 9780717107698
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 318 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0717107698].
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Malton Press, United Kingdom, Naas, 1982
ISBN 10: 0905261046 ISBN 13: 9780905261041
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: Topos Bookstore, Ridgewood, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0822933314 ISBN 13: 9780822933311
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick Ungar A Book, Dulles, VA, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0804420475 ISBN 13: 9780804420471
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0253202825 ISBN 13: 9780253202826
Librería: Remarks Used Books, Pittsfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Bright, clean & tight copy, unread, in near FINE+ condition. "Marking the centenary of the birth of James Joyce, the publication of THE SEVENTH OF JOYCE brings together some of the finest and most provocative work presented at the Seventh International James Joyce Symposium in Zurich, Switzerland. Both well-known and younger scholars offer new perspectives on Joyce, who is possibly the most influential and certainly the most revolutionary modern novelist. Several contributors come to the study of Joyce from other literary bailiwicks or disciplines. The opening chapters consider Joyce in light of recent narrative theory. Three subsequent sections explore his relationship to two other important 20th-century writers, Beckett and Faulkner, and examine his debt to Freudian psychology---a debt that Joyce was loath to acknowledge. Dubliners, Ulysses and Finnegans Wake each have a section devoted to them. The book concludes with discussions of three general topic areas: Joyce and science, Joyce and Judaism, and Joyce and sex. The 34 contributors include Morris Beja, Bernard Benstock, Andre Bleikasten, Alan J. Friedman, Ihab Hassan, J. Hillis Miller and Francois Pitavy. Charting new directions in Joycean studies, this collection of essays will appeal to all readers of modern literature as well as to Joyce aficionados." [publisher's copy] Pristine paperback w/brilliant corners & crisp edges, unmarked pages, a square & tight binding w/no creases in spine & no jacket as issued.
Publicado por St Martin's Press, New York, 1983
Librería: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 218pp. Price tag pull on back cover, a little wear, very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, Urbana,, 1980
ISBN 10: 0252007573 ISBN 13: 9780252007576
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by University of Illinois Press, Urbana, 1980. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bucknell University Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0838776183 ISBN 13: 9780838776186
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Bucknell University Press, 1970. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0252007565 ISBN 13: 9780252007569
Librería: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Clean copy with unmarked and undamaged pages. Intact dust jacket with moderate shelf wear.