Bennett sage (29 resultados)

Editorial: Hartford, CT: State Geological & Natural History Survey, 1913. 1913
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. - Octavo, softcover bound in printed gray wraps. The binding is soiled & lightly bumped with the spine darkened. 2-page series catalog, [vi] & 370 pages. The bottom edge is lightly foxed. There is a stain & a small piece out of pages 229-230 with very slight loss of text. Good. First edition.The authors were ass…isted by Walter Parks Bliss.State of Connecticut Public Document No. 47. Bulletin No. 20.

The Birds of Connecticut : State Geological and Natural History Survey Bulletin No. 20 - State of Connecticut Public Document No. 47
John Hall Sage and Louis Bennett Bishop, with Walter Parks Bliss
Editorial: State Geological and Natural History Survey, Hartford, CT 1913
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource Books, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Hartford, CT: State Geological and Natural History Survey, 1913. First edition, 1913. Descriptions of birds native to Connecticut and their habitats. Light blue-gray printed softcover, a thick 370 pages. Some cover soil and wear, front cover, first several and last several leaves corner…-chipped with no loss of text, pages clean with no names or other markings. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editorial: State Geological and Natural History Survey
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 22,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. Acceptable condition. (birds, connecticut ) A reading only copy. Boards/spine/hinges may be broken, detached, or missing. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes/highlighting, be heavily stained, or detached. May be missing non-text pages (e.g. end pages, half title, title, frontispie…ce.).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Cottage Street Books, Greenwich, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaCottage Street Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1913. Hartford: Printed for the State Geological and Natural History Survey. 8vo. Hardcover. Original softcover rebound in gray cloth gilt spine lettering. Binding is new. Previous owner's bookplate inside front cover and name on free end paper. Contents clean. (L).
The Birds Of Connecticut - State Of Connecticut State Geological And Natural History Survey Bulletin No. 20
John Hall Sage, Louis Bennett Bishop, and Walter Parks Bliss
Idioma: Inglés
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaNext Chapter Books SC, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
PAPERBACK. Condición: Collectible; Good. First Edition. This softcover book is square and tight. The pages are clean, with no markings or folds, but with losses to the corners of the first few pages. The wrappers have loss to the lower front and rear corners, and along the upper edge of the front. The condition is Good. Not ex-l…ibrary. No remainder mark.

The Birds of Connecticut : State Geological and Natural History Survey Bulletin No. 20 - State of Connecticut Public Document No. 47
John Hall Sage and Louis Bennett Bishop, with Walter Parks Bliss
Editorial: State Geological and Natural History Survey, Hartford, CT 1913
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource Books, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 24,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Hartford, CT: State Geological and Natural History Survey, 1913. First edition, 1913. Descriptions of birds native to Connecticut and their habitats. Light blue-gray printed softcover, a thick 370 pages. Some cover soil and a name at the head of the front cover, some edge creasing to th…e covers and pages nearest to the beginning and end, pages clean. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
The Birds of Connecticut [State of Connecticut Public Document No. 47 / State Geological and Natural History Survey Bulletin No. 20]
Sage, John Hall, Louis Bennett Bishop, and Walter Parks Bliss
Editorial: Printed for the State Geological and Natural History Survey, Hartford, CT 1913
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaucony Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Stiff gray wraps, lettered in black, slipcased. Covers modestly soiled with general handling wear, 3/4" chip along top front edge, rubbed joints, several stress creases along a square binding, text block edges toned. 370 pp. Housed in custom slipcase (not original to issue), tan cloth co…vered boards with gilt on burgundy title label mounted on backstrip. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand. Monroe, Eli (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,95
Envío por EUR 60,43Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware. Monroe, Eli (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,01
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Monroe, Eli (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 39,48
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Editorial: State Geological and Natural History Survey, Connecticut 1913
- Tapa dura
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,82
Envío por EUR 19,87Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Bulletin #20. 370 pages in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Lightly smudged on the title page. Previous owner's stamp on the ffep. Page edges are darkened and lightly smudged. Rebound in green cloth with gilt titles on the spine. Lightly scuffed, stained, and faded on… the boards. Lightly worn around the edges. VG/- -. Book.

Editorial: Independently Published 2025
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,21
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Moans and Metaphorsby Sage BennettAn unapologetic collection of erotic poetry that celebrates feminine longing, hunger, and the art of desire.This is not a book about sex. It's a book about her.Her ache, her ache, her wanting.Her pulse when the world goes quiet and she finally stops pretendi…ng to be polite.In Moans and Metaphors, poet Sage Bennett gives voice to the unspoken cravings of a woman who feels everything - deeply, fiercely, and often silently. With 30 visceral poems, this collection blends raw sensuality with lyrical honesty, honoring the inner world of feminine desire in all its shades.These are not poems that shy away from heat.They do not apologize. They do not look away.They moan. They metaphor. They reveal.Whether you're exploring your own hunger or simply seeking poetry that isn't afraid of the body, Moans and Metaphors invites you in with open arms, parted lips, and words that stay with you - in your throat, on your skin, and behind your eyes.This book is for readers who: Crave sensual poetry that honors female desireAre tired of euphemisms and ready for honestyWant to feel seen, stirred, and deeply understoodBelieve the erotic can also be poetic This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 124,23
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Editorial: Independently Published Apr 2025 2025
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,22
Envío por EUR 60,58Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Editorial: State Geological and Natural History Survey, Hartford 1913
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bookcase, Carlisle, , Reino UnidoBookcase
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 59,66
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard. Condición: Very Good. Pages clean and bright, small inscription on front endpaper, binding firm, boards neat. Size: 8vo.

Editorial: Independently published 2025
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,01
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Editorial: Independently published 2025
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,01
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Editorial: Independently published 2025
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,01
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Editorial: Independently published 2025
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,41
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 48,34
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1913 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 393 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 393 Language: English.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 54,91
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 47,93
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,49
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1913. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 374, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 374 374.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,57
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1913. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 390, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 390 390.
Más imágenesThe birds of Connecticut 1913 [Leather Bound]
Sage, John Hall,Bishop, Louis Bennett, joint author,Bliss, Walter Parks
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,57
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1913. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 390, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 390 390.

Editorial: Independently Published 2025
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino UnidoCitiRetail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,48
Envío por EUR 42,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Moans and Metaphorsby Sage BennettAn unapologetic collection of erotic poetry that celebrates feminine longing, hunger, and the art of desire.This is not a book about sex. It's a book about her.Her ache, her ache, her wanting.Her pulse when the world goes quiet and she finally stops pretendi…ng to be polite.In Moans and Metaphors, poet Sage Bennett gives voice to the unspoken cravings of a woman who feels everything - deeply, fiercely, and often silently. With 30 visceral poems, this collection blends raw sensuality with lyrical honesty, honoring the inner world of feminine desire in all its shades.These are not poems that shy away from heat.They do not apologize. They do not look away.They moan. They metaphor. They reveal.Whether you're exploring your own hunger or simply seeking poetry that isn't afraid of the body, Moans and Metaphors invites you in with open arms, parted lips, and words that stay with you - in your throat, on your skin, and behind your eyes.This book is for readers who: Crave sensual poetry that honors female desireAre tired of euphemisms and ready for honestyWant to feel seen, stirred, and deeply understoodBelieve the erotic can also be poetic This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.