Bennett sage (29 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (29)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: Hartford, CT: State Geological & Natural History Survey, 1913. 1913

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. - Octavo, softcover bound in printed gray wraps. The binding is soiled & lightly bumped with the spine darkened. 2-page series catalog, [vi] & 370 pages. The bottom edge is lightly foxed. There is a stain & a small piece out of pages 229-230 with very slight loss of text. Good. First edition.The authors were ass

  • Editorial: State Geological and Natural History Survey, Hartford, CT 1913

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Hartford, CT: State Geological and Natural History Survey, 1913. First edition, 1913. Descriptions of birds native to Connecticut and their habitats. Light blue-gray printed softcover, a thick 370 pages. Some cover soil and wear, front cover, first several and last several leaves corner

  • Editorial: State Geological and Natural History Survey

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 22,79

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. Acceptable condition. (birds, connecticut ) A reading only copy. Boards/spine/hinges may be broken, detached, or missing. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes/highlighting, be heavily stained, or detached. May be missing non-text pages (e.g. end pages, half title, title, frontispie

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1164192183 / 9781164192183

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 34,71

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Cottage Street Books, Greenwich, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaCottage Street Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1913. Hartford: Printed for the State Geological and Natural History Survey. 8vo. Hardcover. Original softcover rebound in gray cloth gilt spine lettering. Binding is new. Previous owner's bookplate inside front cover and name on free end paper. Contents clean. (L).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaNext Chapter Books SC, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    PAPERBACK. Condición: Collectible; Good. First Edition. This softcover book is square and tight. The pages are clean, with no markings or folds, but with losses to the corners of the first few pages. The wrappers have loss to the lower front and rear corners, and along the upper edge of the front. The condition is Good. Not ex-l

  • Editorial: State Geological and Natural History Survey, Hartford, CT 1913

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 24,91

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Hartford, CT: State Geological and Natural History Survey, 1913. First edition, 1913. Descriptions of birds native to Connecticut and their habitats. Light blue-gray printed softcover, a thick 370 pages. Some cover soil and a name at the head of the front cover, some edge creasing to th

  • Editorial: Printed for the State Geological and Natural History Survey, Hartford, CT 1913

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaucony Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Stiff gray wraps, lettered in black, slipcased. Covers modestly soiled with general handling wear, 3/4" chip along top front edge, rubbed joints, several stress creases along a square binding, text block edges toned. 370 pp. Housed in custom slipcase (not original to issue), tan cloth co

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independently published 2025

    9798292264798

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 13,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. Print on Demand. Monroe, Eli (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independently Published Jul 2025 2025

    9798292264798

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 14,95

    Envío por EUR 60,43 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware. Monroe, Eli (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independently published 2025

    9798292264798

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 15,01

    Envío por EUR 3,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Monroe, Eli (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2008

    0548843414 / 9780548843413

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 39,48

    Envío por EUR 48,99 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

  • Editorial: State Geological and Natural History Survey, Connecticut 1913

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,82

    Envío por EUR 19,87 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Bulletin #20. 370 pages in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Lightly smudged on the title page. Previous owner's stamp on the ffep. Page edges are darkened and lightly smudged. Rebound in green cloth with gilt titles on the spine. Lightly scuffed, stained, and faded on

  • Editorial: Independently Published 2025

    9798291474204

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 14,21

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Moans and Metaphorsby Sage BennettAn unapologetic collection of erotic poetry that celebrates feminine longing, hunger, and the art of desire.This is not a book about sex. It's a book about her.Her ache, her ache, her wanting.Her pulse when the world goes quiet and she finally stops pretendi

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: SAGE Publications, Incorporated 2024

    1071930664 / 9781071930663

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 124,23

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Editorial: Independently Published Apr 2025 2025

    9798319016621

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 14,22

    Envío por EUR 60,58 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.

  • Editorial: State Geological and Natural History Survey, Hartford 1913

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bookcase, Carlisle, , Reino UnidoBookcase

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 59,66

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard. Condición: Very Good. Pages clean and bright, small inscription on front endpaper, binding firm, boards neat. Size: 8vo.

  • Editorial: Independently published 2025

    9798291960356

    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 15,01

    Envío por EUR 3,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: Independently published 2025

    9798292319023

    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 15,01

    Envío por EUR 3,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: Independently published 2025

    9798291474204

    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 15,01

    Envío por EUR 3,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: Independently published 2025

    9798319016621

    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 16,41

    Envío por EUR 3,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kessinger Publishing 2008

    0548843414 / 9780548843413

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 48,34

    Envío por EUR 7,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New. Print on Demand.

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 28,47

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1913 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kessinger Publishing 2008

    0548843414 / 9780548843413

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 54,91

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New. Print on Demand.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kessinger Publishing 2008

    0548843414 / 9780548843413

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 47,93

    Envío por EUR 9,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 35,49

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 35,57

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • Más imágenes
    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 35,57

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • Editorial: Independently Published 2025

    9798291474204

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino UnidoCitiRetail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 18,48

    Envío por EUR 42,86 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Moans and Metaphorsby Sage BennettAn unapologetic collection of erotic poetry that celebrates feminine longing, hunger, and the art of desire.This is not a book about sex. It's a book about her.Her ache, her ache, her wanting.Her pulse when the world goes quiet and she finally stops pretendi