Bennett ira e (66 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (66)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Historical Publishing Co, 1915

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Dead Aunt's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,24

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Presumed first ed.; xi and 543 p., clean and unmarked on strong paper only faint age-toned--but on a rear end page are faint finger marks; beautiful color photo frontis. with clean tissue guard; many ill., including period photos; binding firm; leather-covered corners and spine with raised bands and g

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Acceptable. Historical Publishing Company Washington D.C. 1915 binding copy only. front board loose at hinge. rear board detached but present.

  • Editorial: The Washington Post Co., Washington, DC 1921

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaTiber Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,24

    Envío por EUR 4,74 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. No dj, black cloth. Vg condition. Cover corners slightly bumped, contents clean, no marking or writing. Binding sturdy and tight. 584 pp American, History, Journalism, Politics, States, United.

  • Editorial: Historical Publishing Company 1915

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWindy City Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket issued. Edging/rubbing to covers and cover edges due to age and shelf wear. Very old 1915 copy.

  • Editorial: The Washington Post Co. 1921

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,18

    Envío por EUR 5,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. US:SPEC.AMER-This regular size hardcover is SIGNED and inscribed by the author, and is VERY GOOD with some staining to the boards. Contents are NEAR FINE with tide marks and most of the pages are UNCUT. 584pp. navy blue w/gold lettering 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1313660876 / 9781313660877

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 37,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    1330825810 / 9781330825815

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 37,63

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1313660876 / 9781313660877

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 30,92

    Envío por EUR 7,83 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Historical Publishing Company 1915

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Yes Books, portland, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaYes Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 3,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Leather. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Gift inscription previous owner's name second free end paper. Worn on corners and along hinges. Leather binding with marbled end papers.Overall a nice copy. 543 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    1330825810 / 9781330825815

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 32,58

    Envío por EUR 6,80 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    1330373715 / 9781330373712

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 40,83

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    0483882933 / 9780483882935

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 41,77

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    1330373715 / 9781330373712

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 34,68

    Envío por EUR 7,83 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: Historical Pub. Co.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 28,69

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. Acceptable condition. (Panama Canal, History) A reading only copy. Boards/spine/hinges may be broken, detached, or missing. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes/highlighting, be heavily stained, or detached. May be missing non-text pages (e.g. end pages, half title, title, frontisp

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    0260721832 / 9780260721839

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 45,27

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: Washington, D.C. Historical Publishing Company 1915

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. 542 pages. Illustrated with plates and a color map. Dampstaining to a third of top edge and small area foredge resulting in light dampstaining to top corner of pages with some wrinkling. Some fraying to corners. Top of spine starting to fray. Some staining to bac

  • Editorial: Historical Publishing Company

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 24,00

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. Builders' edition. (panama canal, canals, history) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading c

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Legare Street Press 2023

    1022203711 / 9781022203716

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 33,40

    Envío por EUR 13,88 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. In.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    0483882933 / 9780483882935

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 40,95

    Envío por EUR 7,83 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    0260721832 / 9780260721839

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 43,03

    Envío por EUR 7,83 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Legare Street Press 2023

    1020771828 / 9781020771828

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 41,95

    Envío por EUR 13,88 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. In.

  • Editorial: Historical Publishing Company, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. 1915

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 31,14

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Three-Quarter Leather. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. Front Board Is Detached From Text Block. Leather Is Worn And Has A White Substance On The Leather Portion Next To The Spine. Title On Spine Is Clean And Readable. Endpapers Are Free Of Ownership Marks Or Writing. Top Edges Gilt With Marbled Endpapers.

  • Editorial: Historical Publishing Co., Washington, DC 1915

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Silent Way Books, Glenside, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSilent Way Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,56

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. In very solid, unmarked condition. Dark green cloth binding; boards feature a few light marks but overall has a clean appearance. International shipping will require additional postage due to bulk.

  • Editorial: Historical Publishing Company 1915

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJonathan Grobe Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. Builder's Edition. Taped bottom of spine. Some cover stains. Some markings, mostly on blank pages (back of plates).; 543 pages.

  • Editorial: Historical Publishing Company 1915

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPASCALE'S BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Fine-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket Present. 543 pages, illustrated with b&w photographs. "In the ensuing pages an effort has been made to tell the plain, unvarnished story of the Panama and the Panama Canal. The information contained herein has been gathered from many publications from publi

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Historical Publishing Company, Washington D. C., USA 1915

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Terry Blowfield, Norwich, NORFO, Reino UnidoTerry Blowfield

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 26,25

    Envío por EUR 52,14 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published by Historical Publishing Company of Washington D. C. USA. in 1915. Hardcover. 1st edition. Book condition: Good. Blue boards with gilt titles. Inside pages are in good order apart from 1st illustrations tissue torn. No Dust Jacket. See photograph. Dims: 285mm x 200mm

  • Editorial: Historical Publishing Company, Washington D.C. 1915

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: M.J. Policastro Books, Leonia, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaM.J. Policastro Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No dust jacket. First Edition. Oversized dark green clothbound boards, totally tight and clean within, with pages very mildly age-yellowed. A heavy volume. The only thing keeping this volume from near fine status is a tiny nibbled portion of the top edge of the last few pages. No dust jacket. Man

  • Editorial: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1944

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 53,40

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First edition / 1st Printing. First edition / First printing. Inscribed & signed - will a nearly full-page inscription - on front endpaper by author to celebrated journalist ("one of the leading newspapermen of the first half of the 20th century") and fellow author, Jack Lait (Movies, Plays

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023 2023

    1022203711 / 9781022203716

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 48,80

    Envío por EUR 64,18 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    1330825810 / 9781330825815

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 23,66

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This chronicle of editorials by Ira E. Bennett provides an insightful look into the tumultuous years of 1917-1920, focusing on the author's perspective on the profound impact of World War I and its aftermath. Bennett's writings explore the political, social, and economic dynamics that