Bennett a cerf (220 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (220)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Modern Library 1943

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Friends Used Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. G-71. Very good condition book, unmarked, in Good condition, price-clipped dustjacket. [1703].

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House, New York 1977

    0394478770 / 9780394478777

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPriceless Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 3,37 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hb. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: G+. 306pp. Index. Stamp bottom-edge, light soiling, DJ: wear and scuffing extremities, rubbing.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House, New York 2002

    037575976X / 9780375759765

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPriceless Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,68

    Envío por EUR 3,37 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: G+. 306pp. Wear wraps, light soiling.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House 1977

    0394478770 / 9780394478777

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas F. Pesce'

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,22

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. A stated first edition with the copyright page listing the full number sequence of 2-10. The Dust-Jacket's original price is still present. Pages are clean, tight and bright. The dust jacket has some nicks along its edges. Illustrated B&W Photographs

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Modern Library, New York

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaGumshoe Books

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,03

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good Minus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Plus. Later Printing. which of these 281 outstanding books do you want . an average copy at best.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MODERN LIBRARY EDITION 1994 verso, Ny 1994

    0679601228 / 9780679601227

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    HARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. HARDCOVER; 10 12 14 pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S22.95) DUST JACKET, clean, solid, bright; attractive gold spine titles on dark grey hard covers. Blind stamped 1x1" running man center front cover. 4 running men on each endpaper.DUST JAC

  • Editorial: Bantam, NY 1947

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 2,23

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair to Good-. 4th printing; #57. Cartoons by O'Connor Barrett. Laminate pulls with scarring to front and spine; creasing; tanning; uneven edges; minor top end soil. Book.

  • Editorial: The Modern Library, New York, NY 1943

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Direct Link Marketing, pine hill, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaDirect Link Marketing

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 1,78

    Envío por EUR 5,83 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Poor. No Dust Jacket. some spine separation at front and back.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Modern Library

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMPBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,32

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. There is some wear to the cove

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York: The Modern Library, 1943 1943

    0394607635 / 9780394607634

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,53

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No dust jacket.

  • Editorial: pocket book, 1945

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 294, good (JOKE BOOK / OVER 500 JOKES), paperback.

  • Editorial: Amereon House, NY, no date, LIMITED to 80 copies in the edition

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Stan Clark Military Books, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaStan Clark Military Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 3,12

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. No Jacket. Limited Edition. 1,000 pages, BRAND New condition. LIMITED edition of 80 copies.

  • Editorial: Modern Library, U.S.A. 1942

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Cover is rubbed and scuffed with edgewear. Signed by owner. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex Libris.

  • Editorial: Modern Library

    1199440701 / 9781199440709

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagers and Quinn Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,22

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.

  • Editorial: The Modern Library 1942

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Friends Used Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. #G-63. Very good condition book with a red ink stamped "H" on ffep, in Good condition dustjacket. $3.95 price on front flap. [1702].

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Modern Library 1933

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Dead Aunt's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,34

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. 475 p., plus catalog, clean and unmarked anywhere on strong paper only faintly age-toned; binding tight; in absence of d.j. the blue boards with clearn gilt lettering on red patchesthough clean are ru b ed at crown and foot of spine, lightly bumped on corners.

  • Editorial: The Modern Library, U. S. A. 1942

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Cover scuffed with corners and spine rubbed. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Prior owner name on fep. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.

  • Editorial: Garden City Books, NY 1941

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Cover is bumped & rubbed. Pgs. clean. White scuff marks on cover. Sheet edges aging. Gutter cracked. Spine is scuffed badly rubbed ends. Introduction pg. & four more have a small tear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Editorial: Random House Publishers, New York 1940

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Printing. Navy cloth boards are lightly rubbed and mottled. Front inside hinge weak at title page. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Editorial: pocket book, 1945

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 294, very good , creases (JOKE BOOK / OVER 500 JOKES), paperback.

  • Editorial: pocket book, 1953

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 233, very good , creases (CARTOON BOOK), paperback.

  • Editorial: modern library, new york 1933

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: broken wing books, blaine, MN, Estados Unidos de Americabroken wing books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library book no jacket.

  • Editorial: Modern Library, USA 1942

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNightsendBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,57

    Envío por EUR 3,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. This copy is G-; the text is clear, bright, but with marks and bits of marginalia; also previous owner's name on ffep; binding is tight, but pages show age and edges have light foxing. The jacket is also Good; intact, including very good color and design, but small tears along edges and top spine, sig

  • Editorial: Modern Library 1943

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Awning Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,22

    Envío por EUR 4,96 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. DJ: Fair. 1052 pp. 5 5/8 x 8 1/4. Green cloth covered boards, stamped in black and gold on front and spine. Orange, white and black dj, sun-faded at spine and edgeworn. No interior damage or markings noted.

  • Editorial: The Modern Library, New York 1942

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Cover lightly scuffed with corners and spine rubbed. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾".

  • Editorial: Dell, New York, NY, USA. 1952

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,44

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good / Very Good. First Edition By This Publisher. 128 PAGES With 485 delightful riddles for ages 12 to 112. >> Spine slant; pen to covers & interior pages; Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Tomi Ungerer Illustrator. (ilustrador). Book.

  • Editorial: Modern Library

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 11,54

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Modern Library, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,33

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1946 Is The Date On The Copyright Page. This Modern Library Edition Probably Published In The 1960'S. The Book Is Bound In Blue Cloth With Gilt Titling Within A Brown Field On The Front And Spine. Light Wear With A Former Owner's Book Plate On The Front Pastedown. Rear Hinge Cracked At Page

  • Editorial: Garden City Publishing 1941

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Boards show some signs of bowing. Minimal, but noticable damage due to wetness. Binding is somewhat loose. Leaves are starting to separate from the binding. Minimal, but noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Small wrinkles in the cover. Please note

  • Editorial: SIMON & SCHUSTER

    1199250171 / 9781199250179

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaMontclair Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: USED Good.