Bender dr ewald (11 resultados)
Editorial: RASCHER & CIE, ZURICH 1922
- Tapa dura
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGian Luigi Fine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,08
Envío por EUR 8,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VG. 1ST. GERMAN TEXT.
Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Zürich, Rascher & Cie., 1922. 1922
Librería: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Heinz Tessin
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,00
Envío por EUR 4,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
8°, 75 SS., farbig illustrierter Originalhalbleinenband. Enthält auch drei Beiträge von Hermann Bahr, Robert Breuer und Philip Modrow.

Editorial: Zurich: Rascher, 1921, Zurich 1921
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Glenbower Books, Dublin, , IrlandaGlenbower Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,00
Envío por EUR 26,00Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pictorial boards, numerous colour plates featuring the artist's works in miniature (two or more per plate), near fine condition, text in modern typescript. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - o…ver 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing Limited, GB 2024
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 61,17
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. This book features five peer-reviewed reviews on biofertiliser use in agriculture.The first chapter examines the role of biofertilisers and consortia of microorganisms to improve the effectiveness of organic fertilisation, before moving on to consider the use of animal excrement, including manures, slu…rry and guano.The second chapter presents the key issues in the optimum use of treated wastes in crop nutrition. The chapter also discusses technical processes such as precipitation of salts, incineration and post-treatment of ashes, as well as production of carbonaceous materials.The third chapter discusses some common issues regarding the use of bio-based fertilisers, such as the concentration of nutrients leading to losses of reactive nitrogen and phosphorus into the environment.The fourth chapter addresses the key issues of arbuscular mycorrhizal fungi (AMF) and soil health, specifically focussing on improved soil structure and stability, soil contamination, carbon sequestration and nutrient retention.The final chapter provides an overview on the use of plant growth-promoting bacteria/rhizobacteria (PGPB/PGPR) and its consequent effects on plant and soil health. The chapter also explores interactions between PGPB/PGPR and other components of the rhizosphere, such as AMF.

Instant Insights: Biofertiliser use in agriculture (Burleigh Dodds Science: Instant Insights, 101)
Sas Paszt, Prof. Lidia; Gluszek, Dr Slawomir; Kratz, Dr Sylvia; Panten, Dr Kerstin; Schnug, Prof Ewald; Bloem, Dr Elke; Leytem, Dr April; Dungan, Dr Robert; Spiehs, Dr Mindy; Miller, Dr Dan; Salomon, Dr M. J.; Bender, Dr S. F.; Cavagnaro, Dr T. R.; Van Der Heijden, Prof Marcel; Zampieri, Dr Elisa; Pantelides, Dr Iakovos S.; Balestrini, Dr Raffaella
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 57,85
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing Limited, GB 2024
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 56,88
Envío por EUR 75,30Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. This book features five peer-reviewed reviews on biofertiliser use in agriculture.The first chapter examines the role of biofertilisers and consortia of microorganisms to improve the effectiveness of organic fertilisation, before moving on to consider the use of animal excrement, including manures, slu…rry and guano.The second chapter presents the key issues in the optimum use of treated wastes in crop nutrition. The chapter also discusses technical processes such as precipitation of salts, incineration and post-treatment of ashes, as well as production of carbonaceous materials.The third chapter discusses some common issues regarding the use of bio-based fertilisers, such as the concentration of nutrients leading to losses of reactive nitrogen and phosphorus into the environment.The fourth chapter addresses the key issues of arbuscular mycorrhizal fungi (AMF) and soil health, specifically focussing on improved soil structure and stability, soil contamination, carbon sequestration and nutrient retention.The final chapter provides an overview on the use of plant growth-promoting bacteria/rhizobacteria (PGPB/PGPR) and its consequent effects on plant and soil health. The chapter also explores interactions between PGPB/PGPR and other components of the rhizosphere, such as AMF.
Más imágenesEditorial: Zürich: Rascher & Cie A.G., Verlag 1923
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Suiza°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 167,46
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4° - 329pp - 279 b/w reproductions from the artist's oeuvre. Text in german with "la mission de l'artiste" in french. Onion skin protective wrap.
Editorial: Zürich, Rascher, 1923-1941 1923
Librería: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, SuizaBuchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 133,33
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Halbleinen, gebunden; rote goldgeprägte Einbände, verstärkte Ecken, Farbkopfschnitt, blaue Rücken / 2 Bände / Anz. Seiten: 343, 535 / 19,5 x 24,5 cm / mit zahlreichen schwarzweissen Textillustrationen / Zustand: gut, leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Ecken bestossen, Einbände berieben, etwas fleckig (Band l), Rücken an Kante unten aufger…issen (Band l), verfärbt (Band ll), Ex Libris S. 2 (Band l) Sprache: de.

Instant Insights: Biofertiliser use in agriculture (Burleigh Dodds Science: Instant Insights, 101)
Sas Paszt, Prof. Lidia; Gluszek, Dr Slawomir; Kratz, Dr Sylvia; Panten, Dr Kerstin; Schnug, Prof Ewald; Bloem, Dr Elke; Leytem, Dr April; Dungan, Dr Robert; Spiehs, Dr Mindy; Miller, Dr Dan; Salomon, Dr M. J.; Bender, Dr S. F.; Cavagnaro, Dr T. R.; Van Der Heijden, Prof Marcel; Zampieri, Dr Elisa; Pantelides, Dr Iakovos S.; Balestrini, Dr Raffaella
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 76,16
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand.

Instant Insights: Biofertiliser use in agriculture (Burleigh Dodds Science: Instant Insights, 101)
Sas Paszt, Prof. Lidia; Gluszek, Dr Slawomir; Kratz, Dr Sylvia; Panten, Dr Kerstin; Schnug, Prof Ewald; Bloem, Dr Elke; Leytem, Dr April; Dungan, Dr Robert; Spiehs, Dr Mindy; Miller, Dr Dan; Salomon, Dr M. J.; Bender, Dr S. F.; Cavagnaro, Dr T. R.; Van Der Heijden, Prof Marcel; Zampieri, Dr Elisa; Pantelides, Dr Iakovos S.; Balestrini, Dr Raffaella
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 80,47
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand.

Instant Insights: Biofertiliser use in agriculture (Burleigh Dodds Science: Instant Insights, 101)
Sas Paszt, Prof. Lidia; Gluszek, Dr Slawomir; Kratz, Dr Sylvia; Panten, Dr Kerstin; Schnug, Prof Ewald; Bloem, Dr Elke; Leytem, Dr April; Dungan, Dr Robert; Spiehs, Dr Mindy; Miller, Dr Dan; Salomon, Dr M. J.; Bender, Dr S. F.; Cavagnaro, Dr T. R.; Van Der Heijden, Prof Marcel; Zampieri, Dr Elisa; Pantelides, Dr Iakovos S.; Balestrini, Dr Raffaella
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 77,01
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.