Librería: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Harley, Don; Cornwell, Bruce Ilustrador. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
EUR 7,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Very Good. 084670336X Unread, new book! Slight 1 inch crease on front cover. Almost unnoticeable.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 01/11/1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0946313385 ISBN 13: 9780946313389
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Harley, Don; Cornwell, Bruce Ilustrador. This book is in Like New condition. It is unused, but has a remainder mark on the edge of the pages. Otherwise it is a new book.
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. There is very light corner wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Who Dares Publishing, Dorset, England, 1985
ISBN 10: 0948487038 ISBN 13: 9780948487033
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Frank Bellamy Ilustrador. First Trade Paperback. Very good, slight scuffing to covers. No markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Who Dares, Bournemouth, Dorset, 1985
ISBN 10: 0948487038 ISBN 13: 9780948487033
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Printing. Light shelf wear with light bumping to the cover edges and corners. Used Book.
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First. 12mo. Tanning to edge of pages.Bump to top rear corner. Dw has wear to eges. Small tear to top rear corner. Book.
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 294 pages. Illustrated. (SL#199).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Press 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 087106832X ISBN 13: 9780871068323
Librería: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, LA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover Travel, The Caribbean. Cadogan Guides - Prepare to find the Caribbean's most prized treasures in this Cadogan Guide. (358 Pgs.) Illustrations. Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Diamond Publishing Group Ltd, London, 2002
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 163 pages. Illustrated. P D James / George Bernard Shaw / Ancient Egypt / Malcolm Saville / Frank Bellamy / Richard Hayward.
EUR 28,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition. Soft cover in good condition. Evidence of losses on back cover. Slight evidence of rubbing and bumping on corners. Soft cover orange in colour. Internal pages overall in very good condition. Internal pages and external page edges have evidence of tanning. External page edges have marking. Illustrations in black and white. 280pp. Overall very good condition.
Librería: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Bellamy, Frank Ilustrador. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Soft cover book in very good condition. Questions welcome. We ship internationally from the United States and Canada every week. If buying internationally, please be aware that additional charges may apply for heavier books. We guarantee a safe, quick, and secure transaction. 10+ years in online bookselling experience.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,79
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Mike Higgs; Frank Bellamy Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Bellamy, Frank Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Columbia Pictures, 1940
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Publicado por Columbia Pictures, 1940
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. front and back cover are dirtied.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,50
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Bellamy, Frank Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 28,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversize Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Harold Johns, Don Harley, Bruce Cornwell, Greta Tomlinson, Frank Bellamy, Keith Watson, David Pugh Ilustrador. Book is in excellent condition with very light shelf wear only. Creaseless covers and spine Binding is solid and square, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. Oversize book in full color, about 130 pages, unpaginated, Includes all comics from Eagle vol. 1, #1 april 1950 to Vol. 2, #25 september 1951. Keywords: Biggles in Space, Buck Rogers, Eagle Magazine, Compilation, Reproduction, Marcus Morris, British, Spaceships, Science Fiction, Comic, Series, UFOs, Action, Hero 2.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,41
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Bellamy, Frank Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Titan Books Ltd, London, 2017
ISBN 10: 1785862898 ISBN 13: 9781785862892
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Bellamy, Frank Ilustrador. Hardcover. The continuing of one of science fiction's most enduring hero, Dan Dare. These are the continuing adventures of Dan Dare as he explores a region of unknown space and encounters the Zylans, a mysterious alien race a lifeform like nothing he's encountered before. The continuing of one of science fiction's most enduring hero, Dan Dare. These are the continuing adventures of Dan Dare as he explores a region of unknown space and encounters the Zylans, a mysterious alien race a lifeform like nothing he's encountered before. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.