Beers paul (139 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,02
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,18
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,18
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,23
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,23
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,64
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Viking Book, Glenwood, Estados Unidos de AmericaViking Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 6,71
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book and dust jacket have only very light wear. New clear dust jacket cover added.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,65
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,11
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Zephyrus Books, Wilmington, Estados Unidos de AmericaZephyrus Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,34
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Text clean and pages intact with some age toning. Gift inscription to front blank endpage. Dust Jacket unclipped, with rips and tears along the edges, and a crease to front flap. 228 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,35
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookplate
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 7,37Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. Signed by the author to the title page. Some rubbing along the edges of the cover. Pages inside are clean and free from markings or creases. Binding is tight. BP/State History/PA. Signed by Author(s).

- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Junction
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,61
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: VG to VG-. Signed by the author. Some rubbing & edgewear; small creases/chips at edges & corners; yellowing; few scuffs/smudges; otherwise overall clean & tight. 228 pages. Signed by the author.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, Estados Unidos de AmericaLiberty Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Edge rubbed, clean and tight, in edge rubbed, scuffed DJ with some creasing, minor chipping. Now protected in a mylar jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages.
Editorial: Stackpole
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, Estados Unidos de AmericaAtlantic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,42
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Tight Softcover, no marks. Clear tape reinforcement on spine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, Estados Unidos de AmericaShaker Mill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 5,86Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. A bright, tight copy w/underlining, marginal notes & dog-eared pages. A good solid reading copy. illustrated (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: Librariana Fine Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrariana Fine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. From Stackpole Books, past and present vignettes of the people, times and towns of the Susquehanna River. Softcover edition. Used but tight and complete. Pages lightly toned. Signed by the author on the title page.

- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmarc's
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,64
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. BC3 - A hardcover book signed by author on the half-title page in very good condition that has less than half inch tear on the bottom spine, cocked, light tanning and shelf wear in poor dust jacket that is mylar protected, worn with scattered wrinkling, chipping…, crease and tears, and discolored. . being a panoramic packet about its people, culture, politics - about is places and place in history, literature, the arts, sports, business, industry - about its soot, woods, violence, idealism. the 200-year story of a diversified Commonwealth. 9.5"x6.5", 256 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Editorial: Stackpole Books, (1973). 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, Estados Unidos de AmericaD. Richards, Bookman
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,71
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: G+. Probable First Edition. 228pp. Illustrations (drawings). A fine copy in a G+ dust jacket ( a couple of chips). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Editorial: Prentice-Hall Canada, Incorporated 1966
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas F. Pesce'
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,02
Envío por EUR 4,56Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. An Ex-Library copy with commonly found imperfections, markings, and removals. (39-M). Ex-Library.

- Tapa dura
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, Estados Unidos de AmericaNWJbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Red lettering on grey covers in a pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 228pp. Letter from U. S. District Judge John B. Hannum about the book, and a copy of a "Reporter at Large" newspaper article about Senator Matthew Quay (A subject of this book) are included with the book. T…he book's covers are mottled and the dust jacket is heavily torn. I note text underlining at two places. Interesting Pennsylvania history! A good reading/reference copy.
Pennsylvania Kingmakers: Matthew Quay, Simon Cameron, Boies Penrose, David Leo Lawrence. Pennsylvania History Studies: No. 15
Robert G. Crist, Editor; Linda Ries, Illustrator; James A. Kehl, Philip S. Klein, Paul B. Beers, Michael P. Weber
Editorial: Pennsylvania Historical Association 1985
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, Estados Unidos de AmericaPeter L. Masi - books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Pennsylvania Historical Association, University Park, 1985. iv, 71 pages. Illustrated. 9 x 6", paperback. Clean, tight, very good.
Editorial: Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1966
- Tapa dura
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, Estados Unidos de AmericaPOQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,73
Envío por EUR 5,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. USEDâ¦? Hardcover(NO DUST JACKET), fair to good condition, outside cover shows age related minimum too tolerable signs of use, No Dust Jacket!!!!, Main Text and Pages of Main Text in good condition. No signs of water damages, No signs of writing, No signs of underlining, No signs of markings, and No s…igns of highlighting. Pages very readable. Good Hardcover. ?Thank You!!!!!!!.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Central Pennsylvania Friends Of Jazz 1989
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, Estados Unidos de AmericaSmall World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,11
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Unmarked, Clean And Solid Copy. Normal Shelf Wear. Small Scratch At Bottom Of Front Cover. Photographs By Bill Martin (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 26,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,26
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.