Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Crowson, Ernest And Smith, Harry Ilustrador. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Crowson, Ernest And Smith, Harry Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1491094303 ISBN 13: 9781491094303
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Brown, Mrs. Elizabeth Minsavage Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Crowson, Ernest And Smith, Harry Ilustrador. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Color Specimen Photos Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1974 Quarto, 1975, PP.224, Arranged Alphabetically By Genus, Under Which Each Species With Its Common Name.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1491094303 ISBN 13: 9781491094303
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brown, Mrs. Elizabeth Minsavage Ilustrador.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Salem House,, Topsfield:, 1987
ISBN 10: 0831773995 ISBN 13: 9780831773991
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. The RHS Encyclopedia of House Plants, including greenhouse plants This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Publicado por Independently published, 2020
Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover book, very light wear to cover, pages are good and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Salem House,, Topsfield:, 1987
ISBN 10: 0831773995 ISBN 13: 9780831773991
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, United Kingdom, 2013
ISBN 10: 0230367151 ISBN 13: 9780230367159
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This core textbook, edited by five leading scholars of the subject, provides a comprehensive overview of the key topics, debates and themes in this increasingly important field. Balancing research-led theory with industry best-practice to provide students with a definitive overview of HRD, the book draws on the international experience of its authors to tackle topics as diverse as leadership and managing development, change and diversity, workplace learning, and graduate employability. The books approachable yet thorough writing style and lively presentation helps students to understand the topic from a critical perspective while also demonstrating how HRD plays out in reality. This is an essential textbook for undergraduate, postgraduate and MBA students of Human Resource Development on HRD or Business and Management degree programmes. New to this Edition: - New contributors and revised content, including additional coverage of careers, career management and employability - More international coverage, especially of the EU - Inclusion of topical subjects including employee engagement, skills shortage and business partnering - Improved student-friendly pedagogy and updated figures and diagrams to appeal to different learning styles - Thoroughly updated references and web links. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Salem House,, Topsfield: 01/01/1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0831773995 ISBN 13: 9780831773991
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 3,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. With owner's name inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0855332913.
EUR 7,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Shows some minor wear but still in very good condition with many years of productive life remaining. May have a school stamp or bar-code. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.
Librería: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. First Edition. 240pp. Interviews with various funny women. Very good. DJ is frayed. (loc 828).
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2100grams, ISBN:9780276000867.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2350grams, ISBN:9780316914628.
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Crowson, Ernest And Smith, Harry Ilustrador. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket + dedication - Rare and Collectable - will send out 1st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ebury Press, United Kingdom, 1974
ISBN 10: 0718112741 ISBN 13: 9780718112745
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. hardback, quarto, 12" x 9 1/2", mild foxing to the closed top edge else a very good tightly bound copy in a well preserved pictorial dust jacket, the text is clean and unmarked, illustrated throughout in full colour, 224pp. A heavy book which may attract a request for additional postage if ordered from locations outside the United Kingdom.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Defense Research Institute, 2002
ISBN 10: 0833031686 ISBN 13: 9780833031686
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Paperback; RAND; National Defense Research Institute; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; remainder mark on lower page edge; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
EUR 12,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Crowson, Ernest And Smith, Harry Ilustrador. 1983 Edition with dust jacket - collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Institute of Historical Research, 1981
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 12pp booklet in stiff card covers. Slim 8vo. A little gentle edge wear to card covers else neat, clean, bright and tight. An academic offprint from the Bulletin of the Institute of Historical Research, Volume 54, No. 178, May 1981.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1491094303 ISBN 13: 9781491094303
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Brown, Mrs. Elizabeth Minsavage Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Reader's Digest Assocation, 1985
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:
Librería: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Crowson, Ernest And Smith, Harry Ilustrador. Shelf wear to dust jacket and fading to spine. Same day dispatch (Mon- Fri) from the UK if ordered by 1pm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1491094303 ISBN 13: 9781491094303
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brown, Mrs. Elizabeth Minsavage Ilustrador.
Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard covers, dust jacket. Condición: V.g. 1st edition. Wrong ISBN printed on rear flap. Little used. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard covers, dust jacket. Condición: V.g. Estado de la sobrecubierta: V.g. 1st edition. Jacket not price-clipped. Weight: 1 Language: English.
EUR 21,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Crowson, Ernest And Smith, Harry Ilustrador. Edition Unstated. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, with only very minor tears or chips and other minor signs of shelf-wear. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Gardening; ISBN: 0907408095. ISBN/EAN: 9780907408093. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 5314. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.