Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195131215 ISBN 13: 9780195131215
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195131215 ISBN 13: 9780195131215
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195131215 ISBN 13: 9780195131215
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195131215 ISBN 13: 9780195131215
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195131215 ISBN 13: 9780195131215
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por in: High Pressure Effects on Cellular Processes, 1970
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. pp. 71-83, Author's Reprint, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199734011 ISBN 13: 9780199734016
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Childrens Health Defense Books, 2024
ISBN 10: 1648210732 ISBN 13: 9781648210730
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,77
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195131215 ISBN 13: 9780195131215
Librería: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0226040852 ISBN 13: 9780226040851
Librería: Blue Fog Books, Arlington Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Covers are dirty No names, underlining, notes or highlighting A1.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Childrens Health Defense Books, 2024
ISBN 10: 1648210732 ISBN 13: 9781648210730
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,79
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Business Science Reference, 2010
ISBN 10: 1615206094 ISBN 13: 9781615206094
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 12,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:9781615206094.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Howell, San Francisco, 1982
ISBN 10: 091076011X ISBN 13: 9780910760119
Librería: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Fourth Edition. Full red cloth binding. Tight and unmarked, with pale tea stain to upper page edges. xx, 745pp., illustrations, index. Heavy book: NO international or priority orders. Size: 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0226040852 ISBN 13: 9780226040851
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Sehr gut. 536 p. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1023.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Howell - Books, San Francisco, CA, 1982
ISBN 10: 091076011X ISBN 13: 9780910760119
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition. John Howell - Books, San Francisco, CA. 1982. Hardcover. Stated 4th Edition; Revised, Enlarged, and Edited. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Very Good; light shelfwear to head, tail, and tips; light tarnish to gilt on spine; small paint spot on the front board. No DJ. Brick red buckram boards and spine with gilt lettering on the spine. Clean internals. Inner hinges are sound and not split. 745 pp 4to. This book is a seminal, annotated bibliography written by Henry R. Wagner and Charles L. Camp, and originally published in 1921. Other editions were printed in 1937 and 1953. This Revised 4th Edition edited by Robert Becker in 1982 documents firsthand accounts of exploration, fur trade, and migration, which is essential for understanding the early American West. A clean very presentable copy. No International Shipping. Priority mailing will require additional postage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0226040844 ISBN 13: 9780226040844
Librería: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st printing of 1st edition. Fine hard cover book/ no dust jacket.
Publicado por Dartmouth Psychiatric Research Center, 2008
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Very Good. Tall and wide paperback. Pages clean, binding tight.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0226040844 ISBN 13: 9780226040844
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 44,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Childrens Health Defense Books, 2024
ISBN 10: 1648210732 ISBN 13: 9781648210730
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,82
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Childrens Health Defense Books, 2024
ISBN 10: 1648210732 ISBN 13: 9781648210730
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,16
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Glower Medical Publishing, New York, 1988
Librería: Beasley Books, ABAA, ILAB, MWABA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition; Second Printing. Illustrated boards, issued without a dust jacket. Near fine, lots of color illustrations. 2nd printing. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Howell Books, San Francisco, 1982
ISBN 10: 091076011X ISBN 13: 9780910760119
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No jacket, as issued. Fourth Edition, Revised & Enlarged. San Francisco: John Howell Books, 1982. Very Good condition. NO owner's name or bookplate. NO remainder mark. NOT a library discard. Pages are clean and unmarked. Fourth edition, Revised & Enlarged by Robert Becker. The best reference on Western travel and exploration, 1800-1865. Gives line-by-line transcriptions of title pages and maps, full collations, and superlative overall bibliographic treatment of all known issues and editions of each title. Expertly annotated. Illustrated with 33 plates. Index of authors, titles, geographical and subject entries. Bound in the original gilt-stamped maroon cloth. Finely printed at The Arion Press under the direction of Andrew Hoyem. Published at $150. Oversize Hardcover. 7.25" wide by 10.5" tall by 2.25" thick. This large, heavy book will require extra postage for Priority and International shipments, but only the standard charge for media mail. . Fourth Edition, Revised & Enlarged. Oversize Hardcover. Very Good condition/No jacket, as issued. xx, 747pp. + 33 plates. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.