Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teacher Created Resources, 2004
ISBN 10: 0743936868 ISBN 13: 9780743936866
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Artigas, Alexandra Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0309277310 ISBN 13: 9780309277310
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0309289513 ISBN 13: 9780309289511
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0309289513 ISBN 13: 9780309289511
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0309289513 ISBN 13: 9780309289511
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0309289513 ISBN 13: 9780309289511
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0309289513 ISBN 13: 9780309289511
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0309289513 ISBN 13: 9780309289511
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0309444322 ISBN 13: 9780309444323
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0309444322 ISBN 13: 9780309444323
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0309699835 ISBN 13: 9780309699839
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0309699835 ISBN 13: 9780309699839
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0309444322 ISBN 13: 9780309444323
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0309699835 ISBN 13: 9780309699839
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0309444322 ISBN 13: 9780309444323
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0309065976 ISBN 13: 9780309065979
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, Washington, 2022
ISBN 10: 0309277310 ISBN 13: 9780309277310
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. New research in psychology, neuroscience, cognitive science, and other fields is published every day, but the gap between what is known and the capacity to act on that knowledge has never been larger. Scholars and nonscholars alike face the problem of how to organize knowledge and to integrate new observations with what is already known. Ontologies - formal, explicit specifications of the meaning of the concepts and entities that scientists study - provide a way to address these and other challenges, and thus to accelerate progress in behavioral research and its application.Ontologies help researchers precisely define behavioral phenomena and how they relate to each other and reliably classify them. They help researchers identify the inconsistent use of definitions, labels, and measures and provide the basis for sharing knowledge across diverse approaches and methodologies. Although ontologies are an ancient idea, modern researchers rely on them to codify research terms and findings in computer-readable formats and work with large datasets and computer-based analytic techniques.Ontologies in the Behavioral Sciences: Accelerating Research and the Spread of Knowledge describes how ontologies support science and its application to real-world problems. This report details how ontologies function, how they can be engineered to better support the behavioral sciences, and the resources needed to sustain their development and use to help ensure the maximum benefit from investment in behavioral science research. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0309277310 ISBN 13: 9780309277310
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 35,86
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2022. paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0309277310 ISBN 13: 9780309277310
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 37,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 149 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0309302706 ISBN 13: 9780309302708
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0309277310 ISBN 13: 9780309277310
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,97
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2022. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0309302706 ISBN 13: 9780309302708
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0309445515 ISBN 13: 9780309445511
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0309445515 ISBN 13: 9780309445511
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0309381193 ISBN 13: 9780309381192
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0309381193 ISBN 13: 9780309381192
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0309277310 ISBN 13: 9780309277310
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 42,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 61,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 114 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0309302706 ISBN 13: 9780309302708
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 55,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0309445515 ISBN 13: 9780309445511
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 58,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.