EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Book club edition. Minor wear to corners. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. 1989 Hard Cover. 656 pages. Includes: Introduction; Worlds of Wonder, Worlds of Difference; ENCHANTMENTS: Green is the Color; Wooden Tony; Lest Levitation Come Upon Us; Prince Bull; The Triumph of Vice; Turandina; The Princess and the Frog; WONDERS: Darkness Box; Jack and the Beanstalk; Peter Pan; The Thrush's Nest; Lock-out Time; The Mouse Festival; A Proper Santa Claus; Inside Out; The Facts Concerning the Recent Carnival of Crime; The Woman Who Thought She Could Read; The Third Level; CREATURES: The Griffin and the Minor Canon; The Man Who Sold Rope to the Gnoles; The Dragons; On the Downhill Side; The Parrot; The Gray Wolf; The Harrowing of the Dragon of Hoarsbreath; The Last of the Dragons; Lila the Werewolf; The Drowned Giant; WORLDS: The Enchanted Buffalo; Narrow Valley; Beyond the Dead Reef; The King's Bride; Under the Garden; ADVENTURES: The Things That Are Gods; The King of Nodland and His Dwarf; The Seventeen Virgins; The Bagful of Dreams; The Hollow Land.
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Elizabeth Malczynski; Ilustrador. 1st Edition. (ix) 325 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; small date in ink on the front endpaper. Wraparound cover art by Elizabeth Malczynski. This anthology contains: The Rule of Names by Ursula K. Le Guin; The Sword of Welleran by Lord Dunsany; The light Princess by George MacDonald; The Grove of Ashtaroth by John Buchan; The Music frm Behind the Moon by James Branch Cabell; The Accommodating Circumstance by Frank R. Stockton; Riddles in the Dark by J. R. R. Tolkien; The Magician's Book by C. S. Lewis; The Dufflepuds Made Happy by C. S. Lewis; The Foundling by Lloyd Alexander; Come Lady Death by Peter S. Beagle; Bellard by Sylvia Townsend Warner; The Elves by Ludwig Tieck; The Peach Tree by H. E. Bates; The Loquacious Goblin by Alexander Grin; and The Tall One by Mark Van Doren. Book.
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en un universo de relatos originales que exploran la intersección entre el romance, la fantasía y la ciencia ficción. Esta colección presenta contribuciones de autores destacados del género, como Tanith Lee, Jo Beverly, Jim Butcher y Neil Gaiman, ofreciendo una experiencia literaria inolvidable para los amantes de las historias de amor y aventura. EAN: 9781982156053 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Fantasía|Ciencia Ficción|Romance|Literatura y Ficción Título: Songs of Love and Death Autor: Lisa Tuttle| Linnea Sinclair| Marjorie M. Liu| Mary Jo Putney| George R. R. Martin| Gardner R. Dozois| Tanith Lee| Peter S. Beagle| Yasmine Galenorn| Melinda Snodgrass| Carrie Vaughn| Cecelia Holland| Jo Beverley| Robin Hobb| Jacqueline Carey| M. L. N. Hanover| Jim Butcher| Diana Gabaldon| Neil Gaiman Editorial: Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers Idioma: en Páginas: 656 Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tor - Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 2010
ISBN 10: 0765320487 ISBN 13: 9780765320483
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. Brown boards lettered in copper on the spine; headband. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Introduction: Stories from the Spinner Rack by George R. R. Martin; Dirae by Peter S. Beagle; The Custom of the Army by Diana Gabaldon; The King of Norway by Cecelia Holland; Forever Bound by Joe Haldeman; The Triumph by Robin Hobb (Megan Lindholm); Clean Slate by Lawrence Block; And Ministers of Grace by Tad Williams; Soldierin by Joe R. Lansdale; Seven Years from Home by Naomi Novik; The Eagle and the Rabbit by Steven Saylor; The Pit by James Rollins; Out of the Dark by David Weber; The Scroll by David Morrell; The Girls from Avenger by Carrie Vaughn; Ancient Ways by S. M. Stirling; Ninieslando by Howard Waldrop; Recidivist by Gardner Dozois; Defenders of the Frontier by Robert Silverberg; The Scroll by David Ball; and The Mystery Night by George R. R. Martin. Size: 8vo. Book.
Publicado por Santa Cruz, CA: Guabi, 1969
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. Square 8vo, 64pp, stapled wrappers. Uncommon magazine from 1969 Santa Cruz, includes Ted Berrigan, John Cage, Thom Gunn, Peter Beagle, George Hitchcock, et al. Unmarked copy, a bit of external wear and staple rust. Not Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Owlswick, Philadelphia, 1993
ISBN 10: 0913896292 ISBN 13: 9780913896297
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. George Barr(Cover Artist) Peter S. Beagle(Preface) George Barr(Illustrator) Ilustrador. First Edition. Adventures in Unhistory by Avram Davidson (First Edition) A firm, bright copy with sharp corners, minor bumping to the lower spine corner, and a small binding cloth flaw on the front cover. A sharp, bright jacket. Not price-clipped. Mild crease to the bottom corner of the spine. Trade edition, stated on the copyright page. The first Trade edition of this collection of 15 essays, in which appear Mermaids, Mandrakes, Dragons, Werewolves, Unicorns, the Phoenix, and all other magical places and beings. BOOK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Government Printing Office, Washington D.C., 1897
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 174,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Fold Out Maps; Charts & Drawings Ilustrador. 1st. From Library & w/bookplate & singnature of Chase Osborn, famous explorer, author, geologist, journalist and Governor. of Michigan, 1911-1913; some rubbing. major sections with fold-outs and plates on Russian Fur Seal Trade, Salmon Investigations on the Columbia River in Idaho,Deep Sea Explorations; Russian Fur Seal Trade; .Salmon; Rainbow Trout, Steamer Albatross, Signed By Notable.
Librería: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 803,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. SIGNED by over 30 authors - Signed by Jack Vance and Jim butcher on Half Title, the others signed on their pictures: George R R Martin, Charles de Lint, Kristine Kathryn Rusch, PC hodgell, R A Salvatore, John Crowley, Melanie Rawn, Emma Bull, Mercedes Lackey, Peter Beagle, Elizabeth Moon, Terry Goodkind, Diane Duane, Peter Morwood, James Blaylock, Judith Tarr, Jane Yolen, Lawrence Watt-Evans, Will Shetterly, Patricia Wrede, Tracy Hickman, Gene Wolfe, Diana Paxson, Terry Brooks, Esther Friesner, Katherine Kurtz, Jane Fancher, Chelsea Quinn Yarbro, Tim Power and Barbara Hambly. First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, minor bumping. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Contributors. Book.
Librería: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 1.116,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. SIGNED by over 50 authors - Signed by Jack Vance and Jim butcher on Half Title, the others signed on their pictures: Terry Pratchett, Neil Gaiman, George R R Martin, Charles de Lint, Anne McCaffrey, Kristine Kathryn Rusch, PC Hodgell, Tad Williams, Delia Sherman, R A Salvatore, Raymond Feist, John Crowley, Melanie Rawn, Emma Bull, Mercedes Lackey, Phyllis Eisentstin, Peter Beagke, Ellen Kushner, Elizabeth Moon, Teerry Goodkind, Diane Duane, Peter Morwood, James Blaylock, C J Cherryh, Harry Harrison, Judith Tarr, Jane Yolen, Lawrence Watt-Evans, Will Shetterly, Patricia Wrede, Tracy Hickman, Lisa Goldstein, Gene Wolfe, Diana Paxson, Terry Brooks Esther Friesner, Jane Fancher, Chelsea Quinn Yarbro and Barbara Hambly. First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, minor bumping. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Contributors. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1532739796 ISBN 13: 9781532739798
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 444 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.12 inches. This item is printed on demand.