Evermann barton (907 resultados)
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: GPO, Washington 1909
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books II
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,27
Envío por EUR 5,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: VG. 8pp extract, illustrated, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Proceedings Of The United States National Museum, Volume XXXVI, Smithsonian Institution. In mylar report cover.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Bin
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 4,98Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Binding firm, cover shiny, interior clean and unmarked. 392 pp. + color, B/W plates.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: GPO, Washington, D.C.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,11
Envío por EUR 6,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1902, pp217-225. Removed from UNITED STATES COMMISSION OF FISH AND FISHERIES, GEORGE M. BOWERS, COMMISSIONER. PART XXVII. REP0RT OF THE COMMISSIONER FOR THE YEAR ENDING JUNE 30, 1901. In report covers. G. Also includes AN ANNOTATED LIST OF THE FISHES KNOWN TO OCCUR IN THE ST. LAWRENCE RIVER. Evermann…, Barton Warren & William C. Kendall, pp227-240, in all two items.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: GPO, Washington, D.C.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,11
Envío por EUR 6,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1902, pp355-380. Removed from UNITED STATES COMMISSION OF FISH AND FISHERIES, GEORGE M. BOWERS, COMMISSIONER. PART XXVII. REP0RT OF THE COMMISSIONER FOR THE YEAR ENDING JUNE 30, 1901. In report covers. G. From the introduction: "The investigations began in June, 1901, and were continued for about thr…ee months during which time all the islands were visited. As assistants we had the services of the following: Mr. John N. Cobb, statistician, and Mr. E. L. Goldsborough, clerk and general assistant, detailed from the Fish Commission; Mr. C.B. Hudson and Mr. A.H. Baldwin, employed as artists; Mr. M. Sindo, of Stanford University, the chief authority on the fishes of Hawaii, who accompanied the expedition as a volunteer assistant.".

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: GPO, Washington, D.C.
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,11
Envío por EUR 6,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1907, pp505-512, illustrated. Removed from PROCEEDINGS OF THE UNITED STATES NATIONAL MUSEUM, VOLUME XXXI, 1907. VG. In plastic report covers. From the article: "While stationed in the Philippines during 1904, Maj. Edgar A. Mearns, surgeon, U.S. Army, made a small collection of fishes, chiefly at Mani…la. The collection contains 17 specimens (representing 9 species) from Manila, 4 specimens (3 species) from Jolo, Sulu Archipelago, 2 specimens (1 species) from Siassi, Siassi Island, and 10 specimens (4 species) from Caldera Bay at Zamboanga, Mindanao Island; the total number of species being 17, represented by 33 specimens." The collection contains three new species.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: GPO, Washington, D.C.
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,11
Envío por EUR 6,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1907, pp651-652, one illustration. Removed from PROCEEDINGS OF THE UNITED STATES NATIONAL MUSEUM, VOLUME XXXI, 1907. VG. In plastic report covers. From the article: "In connection with our recent studies of the fish fauna of Alaska and the geographic distribution of the species of fishes known to occ…ur in the waters of that district, we examined and studied many specimens in various collections from the coasts of Washington, Oregon, and California. Among those from the California coast we find a species of Sebastodes which appears to us to be new. The description of the type is here given, together with a drawing by Mr. A. H. Baldwin.".

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 14,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 12,00
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: GPO, Washington, D.C.
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,18
Envío por EUR 6,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1907, pp67-108, illustrated. Removed from PROCEEDINGS OF THE UNITED STATES NATIONAL MUSEUM, VOLUME XXXI, 1907. VG. In plastic report covers. From the article: "This paper is based on a collection of fishes made in Argentina by Mr. John W.Titcomb, in1903 and 1904, while engaged in inaugurat…ing fish-cultural operations for the Argentine Government. The collection contains 52 species, of which about half are from fresh water. The marine species are from Mar del Plata or the market at Buenos Aires. The latter are mostly from Uruguayan fisheries. The freshwater species are from Rio Primero in the Province of Cordoba, and from the headwaters of the Rio Negro, chiefly Lakes Nahuel Huapi and Traful and tributary or neighboring waters. ".

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRuss States
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,51Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. First Thus. (1973), 392pp + plates, illus., bottom spine corner bumped, light shelfwear to cover, contents clean.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,77
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrentwood Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,63
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used, very good. Almost like new. Large Dover softcover, 1969, 574pp. Slightest wear, essentially like new. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: very good. second printing. 7 1/4 x 10 1/2 " 392 pages plus color plates. some fading to spine and edge of rear cover.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,06
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Editorial: Government Printing Office 1917
- Tapa dura
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,70
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Dust Jacket. 166 pages, illustrations. Ex-university library, bound in boards. Some wear, pages yellowed; a couple tears to pages, bound without the original covers, a good reference book still. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Reference; Inventory No: 228914.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Aquatic Technologies, POLSON, MT, Estados Unidos de AmericaAquatic Technologies
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 6,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First published 1905; this is the unbridged, 1969, First Edition, 1st Printing Dover reissue, published w/o ISBN, ISBN subsequently assigned. Author David Starr Jordan (1851-1931), an icthyologist, botanist, First Chancellor of Stanford Univ (1891- 1913). Covers 350 fish speci…es encountered in north America north of the Equator.very good drawings of each species.574 pages.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEaston's Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,14
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: VG+. 1st Edition. Paperback in Very Good+ condition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 392 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrentwood Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,82
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: VERY GOOD. Very Good condition. This is a large blue softcover, 1969, Dover Publications, 574pp, stitched binding for long life. Cover somewhat worn, page edges a little soiled, very light foxing on inside front cover and first page. No marks or writing. **We provide professional service and individual atte…ntion to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 20,41
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,85
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRuss States
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,31
Envío por EUR 4,51Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1969), 574pp, illus., slight rubbing & shelfwear to cover, clear tapt over spine, owner's name stamped to title pg, contents clean & unmarked.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,61
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editorial: ca. 1886? 1886
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good+. Off Print. Tearing to the spine ends. Front cover has a small catalog number label, private owner's information mostly erased. ; Reprinted from The Auk, Vol. III, Nos. 1 & 2, 1886, pages 86 to 94 and 179 to 186. Original paper covers.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Check List of the Fishes and Fishlike Vertebrates of North and Middle America
Jordan, David Starr & Evermann, Barton Warren & Clark, Howard W.
Editorial: United States Commissioner of Fisheries 1955
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 670 pages; 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 "This is a reprint Appendix X to the Report of the US Commissioner of Fisheries for the fiscal year 1928, originally issued February 1930. Light sun-fading to spine; previous owner's name inked on top of first page; light foxing to page edges and endp…apers; minor scuff mark to bottom page edge towards corners. Otherwise text block is in near fine condition. Shipping will be extra for this heavier book, please inquire.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Washington, Government Printing Office 1912
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, AlemaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,16
Envío por EUR 15,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover/Paperback. Condición: Gut. 99 S. Condition acceptable. Cover loose. Back label. Brownish paper. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 145.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,65
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.