Publicado por Leningrad, Chudozestvennaja literatura, 1973
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Covers, and top and bottom edges foxed, with top corner of covers lightly bumped; small blue discoloration on front cover; top margin of rear page slightly frayed; otherwise very good condition (no dust jacket). . 354p.
Publicado por Nauka
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Vol. 30. Russian Edition.(Russia, authors, personal correspondence, books in Russian) [ISBN 5020279536] A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Moskva, Izd-vo "Nauka", 1977
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Covers faintly spotted; minor bumps at edges of rear cover and top end of backstrip; otherwise very good condition (no dust jacket). . 522p. In Russian.
Publicado por Moskva, Nauka, 1976
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Covers faintly discolored, with minor bumps at top and bottom edges of rear cover; extremities slightly worn; endpapers partially browned; faint blue marks on fore-edge; otherwise very good condition (no dust jacket). . 816p. In Russian.
Publicado por Petrozavodsk, Karelija, ,, 1981
Librería: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito287 S./pp., Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), sehr gutes Exemplar / book in excellent condition, Sprache: russisch.
EUR 9,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Gebrochener Buchrucken. usfuhrliche Interviews mit ausgewahlten Kulturschaffenden aus den Bereichen bildende Kunst, Film, Theater, Musik und Literatur vermitteln eine Vorstellung, was es heute heisst, in Russland kunstlerisch tatig zu sein. Dieser Positionen-Band beleuchtet, welchen gesellschaftlichen, beruflichen oder sozialen Zwangen russische Kunstler ausgesetzt sind und in welcher Beziehung sie zum heimischen und zum westlichen ,Markt" stehen. Die grosse Offenheit und Authentizitat der Gesprachsteilnehmer machen den Reiz dieses Bandes aus. Mit Beitragen von Olga Sedakowa, Kirill Serebrennikow, Boris Chlebnikow, Wladimir Sorokin, Olga Tschernyschowa, Lew Rubinstein und vielen anderen. Leonid Bazhanow ist kunstlerischer Leiter des National Centre for Contemporary Arts Moskau. Wolf Iro ist Leiter der kulturellen Programmarbeit des Goethe- Instituts Moskau.
Librería: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Mos. -RAN: Institut istorii- 2010/, pp. 362. Anti-war agitation among the Russian troops and beginning in 1914 and of the end; memoirs of battles, living conditions etc. [Mint] ISBN 9785805502157.
Idioma: Ruso
Librería: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Len. -Nauka- 1967/, pp.394. Esenin + Russian folklore; Esenin + music etc. [sc1617].
Idioma: Ruso
Librería: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. M. 1976/, pp.460, Russian history-culture 1300-1600.
Publicado por Moskva : Izd-vo Akademii nauk SSSR, 1950
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dulled and dust-toned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 219 pages; Physical desc.: 219 p. : 23 cm. Subject: Ryleev, Kondratij Fedorovic -- (1795-1826). Kuhel'beker, Vil'gel'm Karlovic -- (1797-1846). Odoevskij, Aleksandr Ivanovich -- (1802-1839; -- kniaz'). Series: Itogi i problemy sovremennoj nauki. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Ruso
Año de publicación: 1980
Librería: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. /St. Petersburg 1980+/. Each ca. 300 pp. Essays on D's works, language, bibliography: D. + Hegel; D.+ American realism of the 1930s; D + Turgenov; D + revolutionaries of 1860s-70s,etc [Mint: no library stamps/markings]. [NOTE: $22.24 each].
Idioma: Ruso
Librería: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Paris -Tret'ia volna- 1980/, pp. 306. Stalin's role in organizing Politburo in 1920s, etc.
Idioma: Ruso
Librería: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. M-L. 1961/, pp. 472. Various essays by Raevskii, Glinka, Ryleev, Kiukelbeker, A. Bestuzhev, et al.
Publicado por Moskva: Nauka., 1973
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4to. vol. 86, 790 pp., illus. Text in Russian. Very good in cloth with dust jacket. Dust jacket condition: very good, light edge wear, rear side of d.j. slightly frayed.
Publicado por Leningrad: Nauka., 1971
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8vo. 368 pp., port. Text in Russian. Very good in cloth. Spine slightly slanted. Signed by the owner. Corners bumped.
Idioma: Ruso
Librería: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. L. 1968/, pp. 430. Essays by leading scholars; includes émigré lit. [sc630].
Publicado por Moskva : Izd-vo Akademii nauk SSSR, 1950
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dulled and dust-toned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 219 pages; Physical desc.: 219 p. : 23 cm. Subject: Ryleev, Kondratij Fedorovic -- (1795-1826). Kuhel'beker, Vil'gel'm Karlovic -- (1797-1846). Odoevskij, Aleksandr Ivanovich -- (1802-1839; -- kniaz'). Series: Itogi i problemy sovremennoj nauki. 1 Kg.
Publicado por MGOU, 2020
ISBN 10: 5910224336 ISBN 13: 9785910224333
Librería: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 14,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: New. V sbornike pomeshcheny materialy konferentsii RUSO, sostoyavshejsya 12 oktyabrya 2019 g. V nem mozhno pocherpnut svedeniya ob istorii Rossii novogo i novejshego vremeni, v chastnosti, oznakomitsya s ryadom statej po voennoj istorii Rossii. Eto issledovaniya po istorii russkoj kavalerii, dejstvovavshej v vojnakh protiv Napoleona, deyatelnost moskovskogo opolcheniya v period Otechestvennoj vojny 1812 g., vsemirno-istoricheskaya rol pobedy sovetskogo naroda v Velikoj otechestvennoj vojne, a takzhe rol sovetskogo voenno-morskogo flota v etoj vojne, deyatelnost vo vremya ee sovetskogo tyla. V sbornike rassmatrivayutsya voprosy proiskhozhdeniya russkogo politicheskogo liberalizma, problemy vneshnej politiki Rossii nachala KhKh v. na stranitsakh bolshevistskoj pechati, deyatelnost v to zhe vremya Vserossijskogo soyuza sester miloserdiya. V nem mozhno oznakomitsya i so statyami, posvyashchennymi takim temam kak otnoshenie Fridrikha Engelsa k Rossii, znachenie Velikoj Oktyabrskoj revolyutsii, prichiny razrusheniya SSSR, rol russkogo naroda v sisteme mezhetnicheskikh otnoshenij sovremennoj Rossii, znachenie muzeev v izuchenii istorii sovetskoj vlasti, problemy narodnoj demokratii.Dannyj sbornik statej prednaznachen dlya istorikov Nr. issledovatelej i prepodavatelej vuzov, no on mozhet predstavlyat interes i dlya uchitelej srednej shkoly, studentov gumanitarnykh vuzov, dlya vsekh tekh, kto proyavlyaet interes k otechestvennoj istorii.
Publicado por Moscow: Izdatelstvo Academii Nauk SSSR, 1950
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 42,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 219p brown cloth, nice fresh copy, very well preserved copy, fresh and tight Language: Russian.
Publicado por Sovetskij pisatel. Leningradskoe otdelenie, 1970
Librería: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 15,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Hardback. Condición: Good. V nastoyashchem sbornike vpervye sobrany voedino luchshie pesni, sozdannye russkim narodom na protyazhenii tysyacheletij i donesennye im do nashikh dnej. Izdanie ogranicheno pesnyami zemledelcheskikh krestyanskikh prazdnikov russkogo naroda. Vse teksty raspolagayutsya v posledovatelnosti osnovnykh prazdnikov - zimnikh, vesenne-letnikh i osennikh, nachinaya s zimnego novogodnego kolyadovaniya i konchaya zhatvennoj tolokoj.Vstupitelnaya statya i primechaniya I.I. Zemtsovskogo.
EUR 13,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Hardback. Condición: Good. Kniga V.G. Bazanova 1911-1981, izvestnogo istorika literatury i folklorista, o Nikolae Klyueve byla odnoj iz ego poslednikh krupnykh i, sudya po vsemu, zavetnejshikh rabot. Vsestoronnee issledovanie o khudozhnike slozhnoj, tragicheskoj sudby, voplotivshem v svoej redkostnoj po slovesnoj krasote i glubokomu sotsialno-filosofskomu soderzhaniyu poezii bogatejshij opyt narodnoj kultury, bylo zaversheno uchenym eshche k seredine 1970-kh gg. Ne odin raz kniga uzhe, kazalos, priblizhalas k pechatnomu stanku, no novye prepony, perestrakhovki izdatelej, pereproverki, kontrolnye i inye retsenzii, dopolnitelnye izmatyvayushchie trebovaniya, dosadnye i oskorbitelnye izyatiya vse otodvigali i otodvigali v storonu novatorskij nauchnyj trud, tak i ostavshijsya neopublikovannym pri zhizni avtora. Teper eta kniga, razdelivshaya v svoe vremya gorestnuyu sudbu mnogikh drugikh nezauryadnykh proizvedenij khudozhestvennoj i nauchnoj literatury, nakonets-to vykhodit k chitatelyu.
Publicado por Izdatelstvo Nauka, 1982
Librería: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo binding. Condición: Good. Kniga posvyashchena izucheniyu svyazej mezhdu russkoj i anglijskoj literaturoj v pervoj polovine XIX veka, osveshchayutsya voprosy vliyaniya, perevodov i vospriyatiya literaturnykh techenij i figur.
Publicado por Petrozavodsk : Karelo-Finskoy SSR, 1949
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 65,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Good copy in the original cloth-backed, title-printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges dulled and rubbed. Bumped corners. Some staining to boards. Previous owner's signature to front pastedown. Light tanning to margins. Scattered pencil underlining. Remains quite well-preserved overall.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 420 pages; Description: 420p. 23 cm. Subjects: Free Society of Lovers of Literature, Science, and the Arts -- Russia -- Culture -- History -- 19th century -- Literary and political societies. Language: Russian. 3 Kg.
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[16247].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nauka, Leningrad, 1972
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.735,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. A near fine copy of the complete set, 30 volumes in 33 (with volumes 28, 29, and 30 having 2 tomes each). There is one marginal bracket in pen to a portion of a paragraph on page 48 of Volume 23, with a marginal pen-strike at that entry on page 422 of the index; else the texts of all volumes are unmarked, pristine. The bindings are remarkably bright and fresh in appearance, with no loss of integrity or wear to the boards. No jackets (perhaps as issued). This is NOT an ex-library copy. Years of publication: 1972 - 1990. Contents (as the contents appears in the WorldCat entry): Khudozhestvennye proizvedeniia: t. 1. Bednye liudi ; Povesti i rasskazy, 1846-1847 -- t. 2. Povesti i rasskazy, 1848-1859 -- t. 3. Selo Stepanchikovo i ego obitateli ; Unizhennye i oskorblennye -- t. 4. Zapiski iz mertvogo doma -- t. 5. Povesti i rasskazy, 1862-1866 ; Igrok -- t. 6-7. Prestuplenie i nakazanie ; Prestuplenie i nakazanie : rukopisnye redaktsii -- t. 8 Idiot -- 9. Idiot : rukopisnye redaktsii ; Vechnyi muzh ; Nabroski, 1867-1870 -- t. 10. Besy -- t. 11. Besy : glava "U tikhona" : rukopisnye redaktsii -- t. 12. Besy : rukopisnye redaktsii ; Nabroski, 1870-1872 -- t. 13. Podrostok -- t. 14-15. Brat¿ia Karamazovy ; Brat¿ia Karamazovy : rukopisnye redaktsii -- t. 16. Podrostok : rukopisnye redaktsii -- t. 17. Podrostok : rukopisnye redaktsii ; Nabroski, 1874-1879 -- Publitsistika. Pis¿ma: t. 18. Stat¿i i zametki, 1845-1861-- t. 19. Stat¿i i zametki, 1861-- t. 20. Stat¿i i zametki, 1862-1865 -- t. 21. Dnevnik pisatelia, 1873 ; Stat¿i i zametki, 1873-1878 -- t. 22. Dnevnik pisatelia za 1876 god, ianvar¿-aprel¿ -- t. 23. Dnevnik pisatelia za 1876 god, mai-oktiabr¿ -- t. 24. Dnevnik pisatelia za 1876 god, noiabr¿-dekabr¿ -- t. 25. Dnevnik pisatelia za 1877 god, ianvar¿-avgust -- t. 26. Dnevnik pisatelia : 1877 sentiabr¿-dekabr¿--1880 avgust -- t. 27. Dnevnik pisatelia, 1881 ; Avtobiograficheskoe ; Dubia -- t. 28, kn. 1. Pis¿ma, 1832-1959 -- t. 28, kn. 2. Pis¿ma, 1860-1868 -- t. 29, kn. 1. Pis¿ma, 1869-1874 -- t. 29, kn. 2. Pis¿ma 1875-1877 -- t. 30. Pis¿ma, 1878-1881 (there is actually a second tome to volume 30 that is not noted in the WorldCat entry: see image of the set provided. [ Please note: Due to the size and weight of the set, additional shipping charges may be required depending on the destination and speed of delivery requested: international buyers may especially wish to inquire, as international shipping charges are bound to be catastrophically high. US domestic media mail will be $50.00. Shipments to clients within Illinois require that we assess 8% retail tax on the book price only. ].
Año de publicación: 1950
Librería: Anthony C. Hall, Bookseller ABA ILAB, Isleworth, MIDDX, Reino Unido
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. K.F. Ryleev, V.K. Kyukhel'beker, A.I. Odoevskii. 219pp Moscow 1950. VG.
Publicado por Petrozavodsk : Karelo-Finskoy SSR, 1949
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Good copy in the original cloth-backed, title-printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges dulled and rubbed. Bumped corners. Some staining to boards. Previous owner's signature to front pastedown. Light tanning to margins. Scattered pencil underlining. Remains quite well-preserved overall.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 420 pages; Description: 420p. 23 cm. Subjects: Free Society of Lovers of Literature, Science, and the Arts -- Russia -- Culture -- History -- 19th century -- Literary and political societies. Language: Russian. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Moscow: Nauka, 1976
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. 459p hardback, terracotta cloth with white lettering, very good condition, minimal wear, binding firm, pages clean and bright, text and plates very clear and sharp, an excellent copy of a very scarce title = Cultural Heritage of Ancient Russia Language: Russian.
Publicado por Olograf, Verona, 1992
Librería: Antonio Pennasilico, Carpiano, MI, Italia
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCatalogo mostra Ercolano, Villa Cmpolieto, 1 luglio - 13 settembre 1992; Bologna Galleria Comunale d'Arte Moderna 26 settembre - 22 novembre 1992, testo italiano / russo, brossura, copertina con alette, formato 25 x 28, pagine 190, illustrato con tavole a colori fuori testo, ottime condizioni - 46567 1.
Publicado por Moscow: Nauka, 1965
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 76,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Series: Akademia Nauk SSSR Institut russkoi literatury (Pushkinskii dom) 495p tan cloth with red lettering, title page printed red and black, includes musical notation, prints more than 7000 "couplets" (sayings, ditties) Language: Russian.