Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clerisy Press, Guild Press of In, 2003
ISBN 10: 1578601193 ISBN 13: 9781578601196
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clerisy Press, Guild Press of Indiana, 2003
ISBN 10: 1578601193 ISBN 13: 9781578601196
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page.
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guild Press, Indianapolis, 2003
ISBN 10: 1578601193 ISBN 13: 9781578601196
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 23,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. Signed. Illustrated in black & white. 169pp. 8vo, blue cloth, d.w. (Indianapolis: Guild Press / Emmis Books, 2003). A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper. Signed and inscribed by Evan Bayh endpaper: "To Connie, A wonderful mother. With great gratitude for your years of friendship. Evan Bayn.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guild Press of Indiana, Indianapolis, IN, 2003
ISBN 10: 1578601193 ISBN 13: 9781578601196
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. This copy has light wear. The covers have very light rubbing. The authors signature is located on the title page. The text is clean and tight in bninding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 29,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 352 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por U.S. Government Printing Office, Washington DC, 1980
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 22,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. 19p., pamphlet, 9x6 inches; spine toned with small pen notation, else in very good condition. Statements given by Admiral Inman, Director of the National Security Agency, and William H. Webster, FBI director on the effectiveness of the Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act.
Publicado por GPO, Washington, D. C., 1978
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 22,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. 96p., pamphlet, 9x6 inches; spine toned with small pen notations, staples slightly rusted, fore-edges slightly toned, else in very good condition.
Publicado por Guild Press, Indianapolis, IN, 2003
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Over Board. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good (Protective cover). First Edition. This book is in fine condition. The jacket is in very good condition save for a very minor and small stain on the front cover Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. By Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Emmis Pr, Indianapolis, IN, 2003
ISBN 10: 1578601193 ISBN 13: 9781578601196
Librería: Signedbookman, Aurora, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 53,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. This is a hard to find signed by author on front free endpaper, hardcover, unstated first edition of Evan Bayh: From Father to Son A Private Life in the Public Eye by Evan Bayh. The book published in 2003 by Emmis Books: Indianapolis, IN is in as new condition in unclipped dust jacket in fine/as new condition with very slight wear at top corner tips of jacket. 169 pages. ISBN 1578601193. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Emmis Press, Cincinnati, OH, USA., 2003
ISBN 10: 1578601193 ISBN 13: 9781578601196
Librería: Sierra Rose Antiques, Minden, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 54,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFIRST. FINE/nFINE. Blue cloth boards. From the private library of Senator Harry Reid (D-Nev). FLAT SIGNED by AUTHOR Sen Evan Bayh, with personal inscription - from one US Senator to another - on half title page. [B225]. Signed by Author.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 19,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 352 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.