Baum neil m d (33 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Men's Complete Health Guide: Expert Answers to the Questions You Don't Always Ask
Miller MD MBA, Scott,Baum MD, Neil,Mobley MD, David,Miller, Mindi
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,00
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Men's Complete Health Guide: Expert Answers to the Questions You Don't Always Ask
Baum MD, Neil; Miller MD MBA, Scott; Miller, Mindi; Mobley MD, David
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaHousing Works Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,90
Envío por EUR 3,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.

Men's Complete Health Guide: Expert Answers to the Questions You Don't Always Ask
Baum MD, Neil; Miller MD MBA, Scott; Miller, Mindi; Mobley MD, David
- Tapa blanda
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSt Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,10
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. IT MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING STAMPS, MARKS, STICKERS, ETC. COVER SHOWS GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING AND CREASES. BOTTOM CORNER OF BOOK IS BENT AND ENTIRE BOTTOM CORNER RETAINS AN UPWARDS CURL. EXTERIOR PAGE EDGES HAVE SOME STAINING/SMUDGING. Former Library book. pap…erback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.

Men's Complete Health Guide: Expert Answers to the Questions You Don't Always Ask
Baum MD, Neil; Miller MD MBA, Scott; Miller, Mindi; Mobley MD, David
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Men's Complete Health Guide : Expert Answers to the Questions You Don't Always Ask
Baum, Neil, M.D.; Miller, Scott, M.D.; Miller, Mindi; Mobley, David, M.D.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,29
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. "This book is a great asset to all men who need to make their own health a priority." --Joe Gibbs, NFL Hall of Fame coach and owner of 4x NASCAR champion Joe Gibbs Racing Everything you need to know about men's health in one handy package-updated, revised, and expanded. The authors' first edition (2018…) concentrated on the male pelvis and health concerns "down there." Urologists Neil Baum and Scott Miller described the male pelvic region and its complex functions before moving on to a comprehensive list of related medical concerns, including pelvic pain, prostate problems, urinary leakage, urinary tract infections, testosterone deficiency, STDs, prostate cancer, and questions about infertility and sexual dysfunction. Both authors approached these very personal and sensitive topics with straightforward, reader-friendly language, using case examples, illustrations, research, and occasional humor to explain the potential causes and cures for each medical challenge. Five years later, the authorship has been doubled to include one more urologist, David Mobley, and a Doctor of Pharmacy, Mindi Miller. With this expanded team of experts, the goal is to provide men with health information-not only from prostate to penis-but from head to toe. Nine totally new chapters address a wide range of topics that altogether equip the reader with key information to assess and improve his mental, physical, and emotional health. The authors even provide step-by-step processes to use when selecting a doctor or surgeon, and what signs might indicate that a doctor's visit is a must. Men's Complete Health Guide means that men no longer need to suffer in silence or dwell in denial. This valuable resource enables every man to become his own health advocate, more likely to discuss body concerns with family or friends, and more open to seeking a doctor's advice for remedy.

Men's Complete Health Guide : Expert Answers to the Questions You Don't Always Ask
Baum, Neil, M.D.; Miller, Scott, M.D.; Miller, Mindi; Mobley, David, M.D.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,44
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Three Stages of a Physician's Career - Navigating from Training to Beyond Retirement
MD,Peter S. Moskowitz,Neil H. Baum MD,JD,Ronald J. Paprocki CFP,Joel M. Blau CFP
- Tapa blanda
Librería: suffolkbooks, center moriches, NY, Estados Unidos de Americasuffolkbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. "This book is a great asset to all men who need to make their own health a priority." --Joe Gibbs, NFL Hall of Fame coach and owner of 4x NASCAR champion Joe Gibbs Racing Everything you need to know about men's health in one handy package-updated, revised, and expanded. The authors' first edition (2018…) concentrated on the male pelvis and health concerns "down there." Urologists Neil Baum and Scott Miller described the male pelvic region and its complex functions before moving on to a comprehensive list of related medical concerns, including pelvic pain, prostate problems, urinary leakage, urinary tract infections, testosterone deficiency, STDs, prostate cancer, and questions about infertility and sexual dysfunction. Both authors approached these very personal and sensitive topics with straightforward, reader-friendly language, using case examples, illustrations, research, and occasional humor to explain the potential causes and cures for each medical challenge. Five years later, the authorship has been doubled to include one more urologist, David Mobley, and a Doctor of Pharmacy, Mindi Miller. With this expanded team of experts, the goal is to provide men with health information-not only from prostate to penis-but from head to toe. Nine totally new chapters address a wide range of topics that altogether equip the reader with key information to assess and improve his mental, physical, and emotional health. The authors even provide step-by-step processes to use when selecting a doctor or surgeon, and what signs might indicate that a doctor's visit is a must. Men's Complete Health Guide means that men no longer need to suffer in silence or dwell in denial. This valuable resource enables every man to become his own health advocate, more likely to discuss body concerns with family or friends, and more open to seeking a doctor's advice for remedy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 28,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Men's Complete Health Guide : Expert Answers to the Questions You Don't Always Ask
Baum, Neil, M.D.; Miller, Scott, M.D.; Miller, Mindi; Mobley, David, M.D.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,12
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Condición: New.

Men's Complete Health Guide : Expert Answers to the Questions You Don't Always Ask
Baum, Neil, M.D.; Miller, Scott, M.D.; Miller, Mindi; Mobley, David, M.D.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 20,04
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,07
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Men's Complete Health Guide: Expert Answers to the Questions You Don't Always Ask
Baum MD, Neil,Miller MD MBA, Scott,Miller, Mindi,Mobley MD, David
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, HolandaMooney's bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 25,73
Envío por EUR 14,95Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very good.

The Three Stages of a Physician's Career: Navigating from Training to Beyond Retirement
Neil H. Baum MD; Joel M. Blau CFP; Peter S. Moskowitz; MD; Ronald J. Paprocki CFP; JD
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 43,89
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

The Three Stages of a Physician's Career: Navigating from Training to Beyond Retirement
Neil H. Baum MD; Joel M. Blau CFP; Peter S. Moskowitz; MD; Ronald J. Paprocki CFP; JD
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 47,83
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: London ; New York : Springer, c1995. 1995
Serie: The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series, Libro 2 de 166. Libro 2 de 166 - The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJoseph Valles - Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 36,49
Envío por EUR 14,65Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. viii, 280 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm ; ISBN 9783540198994, 9780387198996, 3540198997, 0387198997 ; OCLC 32821150 ; LCCN 95032988 ; LOC No QB63 .O27 1995 ; Dewey 520 ; stiff paper wrappers ; Patrick Moore has pulled together a group of professional and amateur astronomers, each an expert in a parti…cular field, to describe how to observe every category of object that is within reach of an astronomical telescope of modest size. ; Contents: The sun in white light / Bruce Hardie -- The sun in hydrogen-alpha / Bob Turner -- Eclipses / Michael Maunder -- The moon / Jeremy Cook -- Mercury and Venus / Richard M. Baum --Mars / Patrick Moore --Jupiter / Terry Moseley --Saturn / A.W. Heath --The asteroids and telescopic planets / Andrew J. Hollis --Meteors / Neil Bone --Comets / Jonathan Shanklin --Occultations / Alan Wells --Auroræ and noctilucent clouds / David Gavine --Variable stars / Melvyn D. Taylor --Supernovæ / R.W. Arbour --Deep sky observing / Bernard C. Abrams --Artificial satellites / Howard Miles --Annotated drawings / Paul Doherty . Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA United
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,13
Envío por EUR 43,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. "This book is a great asset to all men who need to make their own health a priority." --Joe Gibbs, NFL Hall of Fame coach and owner of 4x NASCAR champion Joe Gibbs Racing Everything you need to know about men's health in one handy package-updated, revised, and expanded. The authors' first edition (2018…) concentrated on the male pelvis and health concerns "down there." Urologists Neil Baum and Scott Miller described the male pelvic region and its complex functions before moving on to a comprehensive list of related medical concerns, including pelvic pain, prostate problems, urinary leakage, urinary tract infections, testosterone deficiency, STDs, prostate cancer, and questions about infertility and sexual dysfunction. Both authors approached these very personal and sensitive topics with straightforward, reader-friendly language, using case examples, illustrations, research, and occasional humor to explain the potential causes and cures for each medical challenge. Five years later, the authorship has been doubled to include one more urologist, David Mobley, and a Doctor of Pharmacy, Mindi Miller. With this expanded team of experts, the goal is to provide men with health information-not only from prostate to penis-but from head to toe. Nine totally new chapters address a wide range of topics that altogether equip the reader with key information to assess and improve his mental, physical, and emotional health. The authors even provide step-by-step processes to use when selecting a doctor or surgeon, and what signs might indicate that a doctor's visit is a must. Men's Complete Health Guide means that men no longer need to suffer in silence or dwell in denial. This valuable resource enables every man to become his own health advocate, more likely to discuss body concerns with family or friends, and more open to seeking a doctor's advice for remedy.

The Three Stages of a Physician's Career: Navigating from Training to Beyond Retirement
Neil H. Baum MD; Joel M. Blau CFP; Peter S. Moskowitz; MD; Ronald J. Paprocki CFP; JD
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 54,76
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Three Stages of a Physician's Career: Navigating from Training to Beyond Retirement
Neil H. Baum MD; Joel M. Blau CFP; Peter S. Moskowitz; MD; Ronald J. Paprocki CFP; JD
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 56,47
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Financial Management Strategies for Hospitals and Healthcare Organizations : Tools, Techniques, Checklists and Case Studies
Marcinko, David Edward (EDT); Hetico, Hope Rachel, R.N. (EDT); Baum, Neil H., M.D. (FRW); Nash, David B., M.D. (FRW)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 81,39
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Financial Management Strategies for Hospitals and Healthcare Organizations : Tools, Techniques, Checklists and Case Studies
Marcinko, David Edward (EDT); Hetico, Hope Rachel, R.N. (EDT); Baum, Neil H., M.D. (FRW); Nash, David B., M.D. (FRW)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 94,09
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,38
Envío por EUR 75,30Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. "This book is a great asset to all men who need to make their own health a priority." --Joe Gibbs, NFL Hall of Fame coach and owner of 4x NASCAR champion Joe Gibbs Racing Everything you need to know about men's health in one handy package-updated, revised, and expanded. The authors' first edition (2018…) concentrated on the male pelvis and health concerns "down there." Urologists Neil Baum and Scott Miller described the male pelvic region and its complex functions before moving on to a comprehensive list of related medical concerns, including pelvic pain, prostate problems, urinary leakage, urinary tract infections, testosterone deficiency, STDs, prostate cancer, and questions about infertility and sexual dysfunction. Both authors approached these very personal and sensitive topics with straightforward, reader-friendly language, using case examples, illustrations, research, and occasional humor to explain the potential causes and cures for each medical challenge. Five years later, the authorship has been doubled to include one more urologist, David Mobley, and a Doctor of Pharmacy, Mindi Miller. With this expanded team of experts, the goal is to provide men with health information-not only from prostate to penis-but from head to toe. Nine totally new chapters address a wide range of topics that altogether equip the reader with key information to assess and improve his mental, physical, and emotional health. The authors even provide step-by-step processes to use when selecting a doctor or surgeon, and what signs might indicate that a doctor's visit is a must. Men's Complete Health Guide means that men no longer need to suffer in silence or dwell in denial. This valuable resource enables every man to become his own health advocate, more likely to discuss body concerns with family or friends, and more open to seeking a doctor's advice for remedy.

Financial Management Strategies for Hospitals and Healthcare Organizations : Tools, Techniques, Checklists and Case Studies
Marcinko, David Edward (EDT); Hetico, Hope Rachel, R.N. (EDT); Baum, Neil H., M.D. (FRW); Nash, David B., M.D. (FRW)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 82,93
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

Financial Management Strategies for Hospitals and Healthcare Organizations : Tools, Techniques, Checklists and Case Studies
Marcinko, David Edward (EDT); Hetico, Hope Rachel, R.N. (EDT); Baum, Neil H., M.D. (FRW); Nash, David B., M.D. (FRW)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 94,79
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Psychology Press 1992
Serie: Perspectives on Behavioral Medicine, Libro 9 de 10. Libro 9 de 10 - Perspectives on Behavioral Medicine
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 161,07
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Psychology Press 1992
Serie: Perspectives on Behavioral Medicine, Libro 9 de 10. Libro 9 de 10 - Perspectives on Behavioral Medicine
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 182,92
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 194,53
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 4th edition. 574 pages. 9.00x7.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.