EUR 18,34
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 117046548X ISBN 13: 9781170465486
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions 5/29/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 117046548X ISBN 13: 9781170465486
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,01
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Treatise on Madness. by William Battie . Book.
EUR 17,53
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 117046548X ISBN 13: 9781170465486
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, US, 2010
ISBN 10: 117046548X ISBN 13: 9781170465486
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 21,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brunner/Mazel, 1969
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. dust jacket has a large tear near the top of the spine running into both covers. otherwise book and dj are clean, sturdy, and unmarked -rw.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2018
ISBN 10: 1379827558 ISBN 13: 9781379827559
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions 4/19/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1379827558 ISBN 13: 9781379827559
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,81
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. A Treatise on Madness. By William Battie. Book.
Publicado por Classics of Psychiatry, 1991
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Illustrated Ilustrador. Facsimile Edition. near fine hardcover; a solid copy ;bound in genuine red leaterh; endleaves are a specially commisioned original marble design of Iris Nevins; edges are giled and covers are brassdie stammped in 22-karat gold; cover stampings and deisgn by Daniel B. Biachi; raised bands on spine; only defect is tiny bit of spotting on tip edge of gilt; SATISFACTION GUARANTEED; ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 7 x 9".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brunner/Mazel, 1969
Librería: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Facsimile Edition. Introduction by James A. Brussell. Tiny chip back top edge DJ, else fine. Name stamp on flyleaf. vii, 99 pp. F acsimile of the rare 1758 noted treatise on insanity.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2018
ISBN 10: 1379827558 ISBN 13: 9781379827559
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2018
ISBN 10: 1379827558 ISBN 13: 9781379827559
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 32,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Brunner/Mazel, 1969
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Brunner/Mazel Publishers, New York, 1969
Librería: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover with Dustjacket. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Facsimile Reprint. Hardcover with dustjacket : very good plus / very good minus. Book: slight loss of color to spine tips and corners of binding; tail of spine is very slightly crumpled; binding is clean; straight; hinges strong; name inside, otherwise interior is like new. Jacket: spine is slightly faded and with a sm1-4" x 1/8" hole in the middle; two 1/4" chips and a 3/4" tear to top back; tiny chip to bottom front. Facsimile reprint of the original 1758 first edition. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 117046548X ISBN 13: 9781170465486
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 19,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale ECCO, Print Editions 2010-05, 2010
ISBN 10: 117046548X ISBN 13: 9781170465486
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Antique Collectors' Club Ltd., Woodbridge, Suffolk, England, UK, 2005
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 30,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Volume 40, No. 3, July/August 2005. 64 pp. Vol. 40, No. 3, July/August 2005 only! Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light crease on back cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 117046548X ISBN 13: 9781170465486
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Classics of Psychiatry & Behavioral Sciences Library / Gryphon Editions, 1991
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFull-Leather. Condición: Fine. Full leather binding with gilt edges, lettering and decorations. Sewn-in bookmark. Marbled endpapers. Publisher's bookplate with name of former owner on inside front cover. Else, As New. Separate "Notes From the Editors" laid in. A beautiful copy in every respect.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 117046548X ISBN 13: 9781170465486
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Dawson of Pall Mall, 1962
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Pages clean and tight. Boards are bumped and edge worn.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2018
ISBN 10: 1379827558 ISBN 13: 9781379827559
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2018
ISBN 10: 1379827558 ISBN 13: 9781379827559
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Brunner/Mazel, 1969
Librería: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. A faithful facsimile of the rare 1758 trailblazing treatise on insanity. A clean, unmarked and unclipped copy in a Brodart jacket cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2018
ISBN 10: 1379827558 ISBN 13: 9781379827559
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 39,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por The Classics of Psychiatry & Behavioral Sciences Library, Birmingham, AL, 1991
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Special Edition. The classic 18th century work on madness, privately printed for members of The Classics of Psychiatry & Behavioral Sciences Library. Gilt decorated binding, all edges gilt, satin ribbon page marker. Personalized publisher's bookplate inside front cover. Book.