Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0198233124 ISBN 13: 9780198233121
Librería: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ever so slightly cocked, dj lightly marked and rubbed. environmental studies; 10.7 X 8.3 X 1.0 inches; 304 pages.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Societe D'Editions: Les Belles Lettres, 1962
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
EUR 17,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bon état. 16x23 8x2 4cm. 2019. Broché. 396 pages. Very Good.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2012961649 ISBN 13: 9782012961647
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 12,66
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Francia
EUR 24,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
Publicado por Les Belles Lettres, 1962
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1962. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 1962. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 27,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 170 pages. French language. 8.03x5.28x0.43 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford Univ Pr, Oxford, 1989
ISBN 10: 0198233124 ISBN 13: 9780198233121
Librería: Glenbower Books, Dublin, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. generally fine copy. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Librairie Arnette, Paris, 1963
Librería: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, Francia
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon état. 308 pages, avec 131 figures dans le texte. pt in-8 broché, couverture souple à rabats éditeur,
Publicado por LES BELLES LETTRES, 1962
Librería: LIVROCCAZ, WISSOUS, Francia
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: bon tat. Format in-8 broch.
Librería: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, Canada
EUR 43,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoÉtat de NEUF / New condition 356446 9782716317023 5.
Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Alemania
EUR 7,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoquennerstedti Wallengren, 1895. I. Cortex et Structures Buccales (S. A. J. Protozool. 21, 1) 1974. S. 95 - 111. gr8. m. zahlr. Abb. (St.) br. -3) -Sonderabdruck-.
Publicado por Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1962., 1962
Librería: Librairie Ancienne J.-Marc Dechaud, CRISSAY SUR MANSE, Francia
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1 vol. in-8° broché, 289 pp., (1) f. Bon exemplaire.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Educational Foundation for Nuclear Science, Chicago, 1973
Librería: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 75,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Very Good, not far from Near Fine; see scans and description. Chicago: Educational Foundation for Nuclear Science, 1973. The February, 1973 issue of The Bulletin of the Atomic Scientists. "Science and Public Affairs" time period. The famous and historic Doomsday Clock - shown on each cover since 1947, two years after the publication's inception - is not at this time period on the cover, but shows as twelve minutes to midnight on the contents page. Quarto, illustrated staple-bound wraps, 48 pp. Very Good, plus some; no salient flaws. Essentially flawless but for modest spots of external touch-wear and a rear-cover subscriber mailing label to a Hampshire College professor. Contents are immaculate. Firmly bound. See all scans. Established in 1945 by biophysicist Eugene Rabinowitch and physicist Hyman Goldsmith in response to a correctly-perceived demand for nuclear information at the time by the general public, The Bulletin of the Atomic Scientists is without doubt the most historically significant non-technical publication on the subject of "'global security and public policy issues related to the dangers posed by nuclear and other weapons of mass destruction, climate change, and emerging technologies and diseases". Hence, over the years, BAS has become a geopolitical instrument, rather than a nuclear watchdog alone. Some feature topics and contributors in this vintage 1973 issue: The (early) Space Shuttle; Hannes Alfven / Space Exploration; Charles Darwin; Environment; Daley Organization; Energy Limits; Military-Industrial Complex; International Censorship; World Disarmament. See scan of contents page. Very, very scarce as the original monthly softcover issue. Ships in a new, sturdy, protective box - not a bag. LPR40.
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état général couvertures un peu défraîchies intérieurs propres. in8. 1984. Broché. 6 volume(s). 195 pages. Les Voies d'abord du rocher + O.R.L. et pathologie iatrogène + Epithéliomas de la région amygdalienne + L'informatique O.R.L. + Les sténoses laryngo-trachéales de l'adulte et de l'enfant + Les méthodes nouvelles d'exploitation fonctionnelle en otologie --- 6 livres médicaux. Good.
Publicado por Les Belles Lettres, 1962
Librería: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Francia
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon état. In-8 broché 20 cm sur 13. 289 pages. Exemplaire non coupé. Couverture légèrement poussièreuse. Bon état d'occasion. in-8°.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Paris, Librairie Arnette, 1974., 1974
ISBN 10: 271840146X ISBN 13: 9782718401461
Librería: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgica
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito15 x 24, 264 + 45 pages, 87 figures, illustrations publicitaires en N/B, broché, bon état. Index bibliographique des communications présentées aux Congrès de la Société française d'Oto-Rhino-Laryngologie et de Pathologie Cervico-Faciale de 1955 à 1973, 1ère partie.
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMONTAIGNEBATISSE (F.).Montaigne et la médecine.P., 1962, pet. in-8°, br. 350 gr.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por EDITIONS DELGA, PARIS, 2019
ISBN 10: 2376071690 ISBN 13: 9782376071693
Librería: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, Francia
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Comme neuf. Pas de jaquette. Format: 14/21 Collection récit.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Paris, Librairie Arnette, 1984., 1984
ISBN 10: 2718402784 ISBN 13: 9782718402789
Librería: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgica
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito15 x 24, 195 pp., 45 figures, 6 tableaux, illustrations publicitaires en N/B, broché, très bon état.
Librería: Librairie Ancienne René Vernet, TROYES, Francia
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Parfait. Editions Economica, 1988 - Broché 442 pages in-8°.cartes et tableaux en noir.
EUR 22,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Société d'éditions les belles lettres, 1962
Librería: Librairie Lire et Chiner, Colmar, ALSAC, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BE. Paris, broché; in-8, 289 pp. Bon état - ex libris René Bernoulli.
EUR 7,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
EUR 23,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, Francia
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Comme neuf. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.