Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books Llc (edition First Edition), 1994
ISBN 10: 0811808327 ISBN 13: 9780811808323
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by artist Wayne Thiebaud on front endpage.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Space Wizard Science Fantasy, 2022
ISBN 10: 1735076880 ISBN 13: 9781735076881
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books LLC, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0811808327 ISBN 13: 9780811808323
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Wayne Thiebaud Ilustrador. Oversize hardcover book, glossy pictorial covers, matching dust jacket, beautiful illustrations by Thiebaud; Book condition Near Fine, jacket Very Good+ with some edge rubbing and shelfwear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Space Wizard Science Fantasy, 2021
ISBN 10: 1735076821 ISBN 13: 9781735076829
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books September 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0811808327 ISBN 13: 9780811808323
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. wrapped in complimentary Brodart dust jacket protector. Previous owner printed his name on front and back end paper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Space Wizard Science Fantasy, 2024
ISBN 10: 1960247298 ISBN 13: 9781960247292
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First printing hardcover in excellent, near-pristine condition, with glossy, VG dust jacket (light handling, price-clipped). 30 pages, with full-color art reproductions throughout. Unmarked. [1.1 lbs]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Space Wizard Science Fantasy, 2022
ISBN 10: 1735076880 ISBN 13: 9781735076881
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Children's Books, London, 1997
ISBN 10: 0590199617 ISBN 13: 9780590199612
Librería: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Light shelf wear, corner crease to front cover, light foxing to edges of reading block. ; Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside Cover artwork by Valeria Petrone. ; B&W Illustrations; 192 pages; The fifth annual collection of the best stories written for six to nine-year-olds.
EUR 9,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 32 pages. 8.62x8.54x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. About new book but for name to inside pastedown; in rubbed dust jacket. ; 0.6 x 11.6 x 9.6 Inches; 20 pages.
EUR 11,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 160 pages. 9.06x6.61x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Unpaginated [32pp]. Illustrated with 14 full-page color plates by Wayne Thiebaud. Poem by Katharine Lee Bates. Edited by Sara Jane Boyers. Tight, clean and crisp. A faint hint of shelf wear to dustjacket, otherwise an excellent copy of the First Printing of the First Edition now protected in a new Mylar cover. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. ; Oblong 4to.
Publicado por Revista Geografica Espanola, Madrid, 1946
Librería: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good+. First edition. Revista Geografica Espanola, circa 1946. Good plus softcover. Binding firm. Text clean. Minor chipping to cover edges. Browning to cover edges. Essays by various authors. Book.
Publicado por WarnerBrothers 2011-02-01 00:00:00, 2011
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Wayne Thiebaud Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Illustrated with the vibrant artwork of Wayne Thiebaud. Bright unopened pages in glossy boards. Gift inscription on endpage. High gloass jacket with slight shelfwear. First Edition with complete number line.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Space Wizard Science Fantasy, 2023
ISBN 10: 196024714X ISBN 13: 9781960247148
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 26,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,38
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books, San Franacisco, CA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0811808327 ISBN 13: 9780811808323
Librería: Gebhard and Burkhart Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Thiebaud, Wayne Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. The unique and contemporary art of Thiebaud uses" America the Beautiful ", and the work of Katharine Lee Bates to produs this delightful book for Kids and Grown-ups.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Space Wizard Science Fantasy 2022-10-17, 2022
ISBN 10: 1735076880 ISBN 13: 9781735076881
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 18,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Space Wizard Science Fantasy 2021-08-01, 2021
ISBN 10: 1735076821 ISBN 13: 9781735076829
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 18,36
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Space Wizard Science Fantasy, 2021
ISBN 10: 1735076821 ISBN 13: 9781735076829
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.