Publicado por Albert Bonniers, Stockholm, 1969
Librería: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Very clean nice copy. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
EUR 4,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohft. Condición: Fine.
EUR 4,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoinb. Condición: Fine.
Publicado por Bonniers, Uddevalla, Sweden, 1990
ISBN 10: 9100479179 ISBN 13: 9789100479176
Librería: Rainy Day Paperback, Bethel, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NEAR FINE. As new except for bumped corner, rubbed corner. Glossy pictorial cover. No dust jacket (as issued). "Cannery Row" Text in Swedish. 246 pages. 5.4x8.6x1" (13.6x22xcm) "I den kaliforniska staden Monterey stiftar vi bekantskap med invanarna pa Konservfabriksgatan, Cannery Row.are en stralande rolig skalmroman - ljus, lyecklig, livsbejakande." migrated template.
Publicado por A. Bonniers, Stockholm, 1941
Librería: DuBois Rare Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. 242 pages illustrations, color plates, portraits 32 cm. Small folio. Wraps. Book Condition: Chipped at spine ends with wear to extremities.
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoinb. Condición: Fine.
Publicado por Bonniers, 1960
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Bonniers 1960. Hardcover with tight binding. Condition: Very Good. Clean and bright text. Inscribed by previous owner. Includes dustjacket in good condition. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Publicado por Bonniers 1958. 1958, 1958
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 9,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNy upplaga. 172 s. Illustrerad. Förlagets pappband. Lätt snedläst.
Publicado por Bonniers Stockholm, 1960
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherlöwe, Braunschweig, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPappe/Schutzum., deutsch, 61 S., 30 X 22 cm, Illustriert mit zahlreichen tls. ganzseit. farbigen und S/W Bildern von Roland Svensson. Eindrucksvoll wird in den Bildern und Zeichnungen die Insellandschaft an der Ostsee im Wandel der Jahreszeiten dargestellt. Vorsätze mit Karstendarstellung des Stockholmer Schärengürtels. Schutzum. m. Randläsuren. Am Rücken gebräunt. Einbd. an d. Kanten etw. best. Rücken etw. abgeplatzt., 2.
Idioma: Sueco
Publicado por Albert Bonniers Verlag, Stockholm, 1943
Librería: Lewitz Antiquariat, Parchim, MVP, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Pappeinband. Condición: Sehr gut. 95 Seiten durchgehend mit Zeichnungen und Illustrationen, in schwedischer Sprache. Bucheinband nachgedunkelt, berieben und etwas bestoßen. Buchseiten und -schnitt lichtrandig. Dennoch ein gutes Exemplar. sv Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Idioma: Noruego
Publicado por Stockholm: Albert Bonniers Forlag [Ahlen & Akerlunds forlag] [1945], 1945
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Large format approx. 12x9 inches 95 pages numerous illustrations, slight age tanning to paper, text in Norwegian, light chipping to0 edges of covers, small amount of clear tape reinforcement to spine, a few ex-library marks [withdrawn].
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Stockholm : Bonniers, 1960
Librería: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito30 cm, Pappband. Condición: Gut. 61 S. : 1 Titelbild mit Abbildungen Text von Sven Barthel. Bilder von Roland Svensson. [Übers.: Walter Beyer] Lese- und Lagerspuren, ohne Schutzumschlag, Einband berieben, gebräunt und bestoßen, Rücken lädiert / Gutes Exemplar / H242 57391 242 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 850.
Publicado por Bonniers 1960. 1960, 1960
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 21,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito29.5x22 cm. 64 s. Illustrated by Svensson. Publisher's illustrated hardcover, dust-jacket partly damaged.
Publicado por Bonn, 1946
Librería: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Suecia
EUR 32,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoinb. Condición: Very Good. halvfranskt band med upphöjda bind, inre omslag.
Librería: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Suecia
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFörlagsband. Fint exemplar. Stockholm, Albert Bonniers förlag, 1958. 8:o. 172 s. Illustrerad. Skärgårdsskildring. Trycktes första gången 1941.
Publicado por Bonniers boktryckeri., Stockholm., 1960
Librería: antiquariat RABENSCHWARZ, Braunschweig, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 11,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOPappband mit OUmschlag. Text von Sven Barthel und Bildern von Roland Svensson. 61(1) Seiten mit zahlreichen Zeichnungen und Bildern. Zustand: Vordere Eckkanten minimal berieben, der Schutzumschlag ist bestaubt und hat Randeinrisse. Size: 4°.
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAlbert Bonniers Förlag, Stockholm 1941. Originalupplaga. 241, (2) sidor, häftad.
Publicado por Bonniers 1958. 1958, 1958
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNy upplaga. 157 s. Ill. Illustrerat förlagsband med genomskinligt skyddsomslag. Omslaget med revor samt pappersförlust. Rygghuvudet aningen nött.
Publicado por Stockholm 1938. 1938, 1938
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito184 s. Illustrerad med fotografier. Förlagets röda klotband.
Publicado por Bonniers 1958. 1958, 1958
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 13,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito184, (4) s. Illustrerat förlagsband, ställvis något gulnat och fläckat.
Librería: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, Suecia
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAlbert Bonniers Förlag, Stockholm 1943. 142 sidor, häftad. Bra skick. Innehåll: 1. Marika Stiernstedt: Om författare. 2. Einar Malm: Tre dikter. 3 Karl Otto Bonnier: Heidenstam-minnen och brev. 4. Gunnar Ekelöf: Modus vivendi. 5. Moa Martinson: Den osynliga älskaren. 6. Sten Selander: Botaniken som äventyr. 7. Ragnar Jändel: Abdikation. 8 Vilhelm Moberg: Om historiska romaner. 9. Alf Henrikson: Årsberättelse. Illustrerad av Yngve Berg Bertil Bull Hedlund Georg Lagerstedt Erik Lange Eigil Schwab & Roland Svensson.
Publicado por Albert Bonnier Förlag (Ahlén & Akerlunds Förlag), Stockholm, 1943
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. 95 pages (complete). In Swedish throughout. An affectionate collection of drawings and cartoons from the loved Swedish artist, Engström. Many include his favourite drunk, Kolingen. A much owned and idly stored copy. The boards are foxed, tanned, worn. They are benign. The cloth spine has wear. It is secure. Within, the contents are worn, tanned and foxed. However, by far the contents are clear, bold, certain, assured, direct and pertinent. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por Bonniers 1969. 1969, 1969
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 15,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoElfte - adertonde tusendet. 25x20 cm. 192, (2) s. Illustrerad. Förlagets klotband, utan skyddsomslag, lite repiga pärmar.
Publicado por Bonniers 1940. 1940, 1940
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 15,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFörsta upplagan. 202 s. Med omslag och illustrationer av Roland Svensson. Senare halvklotband, delvis lite amtörmässigt gjort.
Publicado por Bonniers 1973. 1973, 1973
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 15,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito25x20 cm. 224 s. Illustrerad. Förlagets klotband med skyddsomslag, fläckat och nött.
Publicado por Bonniers 1963 1963, 1963
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 15,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito301 s. Ill. Förlagets klotband med främre omslaget medbundet, skyddsomslaget saknas.
Publicado por Hugo Magnusson [1972]. [1972]., 1972
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 16,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFaksimilupplaga. 24,5 x 19 cm. (4), 147 s. Illustrerad. Häftad. Tillskrift från förläggaren.
Publicado por Bonniers 1996. 1996, 1996
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 16,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNy upplaga. 25x20 cm. 232 s. Illustrerad. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
Librería: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Suecia
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHäftad, dek. omslag (mörknad rygg, främre omslagets framkant skavd). Dedikation: "Till Thorsten o. Else från deras vän Sven". Stockholm, Albert Bonniers förlag, 1941. 8:o. 244 s. Avser översättaren och författaren Thorsten Jonsson och hans hustru Else (1910-1950 resp. 1912-1996).
Año de publicación: 1945
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Stockholm 1945 1st Albert Bonniers. Cartoonist, caricaturist, illustrator. In Swedish. 4to., 95pp., illustrations, wraps. Good, lightly browned and edges frayed.