Publicado por Harrap & Co NULL
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Vigot Freres, Paris, 1942
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Spine repaired/reinforced with cloth tape. Tape now has a long split. Front cover has a split to the lower part of the tape edge. One leaf has a marginal tear, otherwise contents very good. ; Approx. 5 1/2" wide by 7 1/2". Inscribed by the author on the half-title page. French text. ; 136 pages.
Publicado por Paris: Vigot Freres, 1949
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 132 pp., Rebound in cloth (Hardcover), ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Vigot Frères, 1941
Librería: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Francia
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Médecine. Histoire. Préface du Professeur Marfan. Avec 19 illustrations en hors-texte. 14,2x20,8 cm. 159 p. Broché. Bon état. Papier légèrement bruni. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. in-8°.
Publicado por Paris, La Revue Musicale, 1930., 1930
Librería: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgica
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito19 x 26, 96 pp., quelques illustrations (gravures sur bois), broché, bon état (couverture légèrement défraîchie). Contient le supplément musical du 1er juillet 1930 : rêverie nocture par Julien Krein; illustrations : enregistrement du concerto de Manuel de Falla.
Publicado por Editions Sipuco, Paris,, 1954
Librería: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Suiza
EUR 49,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché. 190x145mm, 282pages, 18 illustrations n/b hors texte, Couverture rempliée. Exemplaire tiré sur vergé, numéroté 199/300. Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Publicado por VIGOT FRERES, 1941
EUR 30,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R320016319: 1941. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 155 pages illustrées de quelques dessins et photos en noir et blanc - 1er palt illustré d'un dessin. . . . Classification Dewey : 649-Puériculture, soins à la maison des malades et des infirmes.
EUR 30,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO40113832: 1942. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Mouillures. 132 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc hors texte. Manque important sur le dos. Petits manques sur le 1er plat. Annotation en page de garde. . . . Classification Dewey : 610-Sciences médicales. Médecine.
EUR 30,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R200138911: 1942. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement pliée, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 132 pages, quelques planches d'illustrations en noir et blanc - coins frottés. . . . Classification Dewey : 610-Sciences médicales. Médecine.
Publicado por Editions Jacquemaire, 1954
Librería: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Livre en français. Broché. 40 pages. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Puériculture. Livre.
Publicado por Vigot Frères, 1941
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO40113823: 1941. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 155 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 618.92-Pédiatrie.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Frauenfeld/Leipzig, Huber, 1918
Librería: Antiquariat Uhlmann, Zürich, Suiza
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOHLwd. m. geprägtem Rückentitel, Farbkopfschnitt. 8°, 210 S., 1 Bl. Kapitale u. untere Ecken etw. gedrückt, Einband etw. unfrisch u. tlw. berieben, Papier etw. gebräunt. EA. Enthält die Novellen «Der Bürger» (illustriert von E. [Émile] Bressler) und «Der Narr» (illustriert von G. François [d. i. François Barraud]).
Publicado por Boys' Own Paper, 1890
Librería: H4o Books, Market Rasen, LINCS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 179,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Barraud, Alan;Dadd, Frank And Many Others Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Green Cloth Boards. Gilt Spine Titles. Colour Frontis. Prelims Foxed. No Inscriptions. Contains B.O.P. Vol Xiii - Issues No 611 Of Saturday October 4, 1890 To No. 663 Of Saturday September 26 1891. Illustrated Throughout In B/W. Leaves 15/16, 17/18 Are Separated As Is The Colour Plate Between Issue 612 And 613 Between The Above Leaves. Colour Plate Between Issues 615/6. Colour Foldout Of 'Our British Cavalry 1890' Between 620/1. B/W Foldout Between Issues 624/5. Colour Plate Between 629/30. Colour Plate Between 637/8. Same Between 641/2 And 646/7. B/W Between 650/1 And 654/5. Other Editions With Same Binding In Stock Also London Congregational Union Whitefield's Men's Meeting Order Of Service For July 2Nd 1911 Laid In. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. 823 pages. Item Type: Book. No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Barraud, Alan;Dadd, Frank And Many Others. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Children; Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 021016. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges.
Publicado por Le Pays d'Ouest, 1947
Librería: Librairie Sedon, Rochefort, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 200,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Edition originale. Paris/Niort, Le Pays d'Ouest, 1947 (complète 8 numéros), 1948 complète 8 numéros) et 1949 (4 numéros, janvier à juin) soient 20 numéros. Agrafés, 16 cm x 24 cm, 32 pages, illustrations in et hors-texte, carte. Textes et poèmes de René Crozet, Abbé Longer, M. Clouet, G. Barraud, Wladimir Porché, Vaux de Foletier, Pierre Loti, Maurice Fombeure, Albert Perrochon, Emile Faguet, ; illustrations de Louis Suire, Daniel Octobre, Gaston Balande, ; publicités. Bon état.
Publicado por Genève,: Librairie Artistique Kundig-1918., 1917
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 400,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8 volumes 18.5 x 23.5cm. (n°1 then 3 to 9) in-8 ; Oriignal wraps and glassine. ill. covers, printed.Texts by G. Apollinaire (including the pre-original "La Jolie Rousse"), S. Mallarmé, Rachilde, J. Romains, H. de Régnier, Willy, Paul Reboux, P. Jeanneret, W. Whitman, H. Graber, etc.Illustrations and reproductions in and out of text by A. Blanchet, M. Barraud, F. Appenzeller, O. Vautier, A. Cingria, U. Dutoit, J. Prina, E. Bressler, A. Rouveyre, G. de Traz, P. Barth, etc.Light spotting in places, covers of last 3 issues spotted.OCLC Number / Unique Identifier:933091503.
Librería: Le Chemin des philosophes, Paris, Francia
EUR 75,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPréface de M. le Professeur LAIGNEL-LAVASTINE. Sipuco, Paris, 1954, in-8, br., 282 p., nombr. gravures et planches H.T., inf. mq. au dos, sinon bel ex. num. sur vergé à la forme (300 ex.), non coupé.
Año de publicación: 1849
Librería: Donald A. Heald Rare Books (ABAA), New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 1.067,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEngraved by G. T. Payne, image: 18 5/8 x 36 3/8 inches; sheet: 25 1/2 x 40 1/4 inches. Backed on board. A grand group portrait of a coursing party with Stonehenge in the background. Proof before titles. A panoramic view of a gathering of British sportsmen in the rolling hills near Stonehenge at a specific event in 1847, which epitomises a significant aspect of British cultural life. The vast outdoors, the handsome and well-cared for dogs and horses and the hardy sportsmen form a unique ensemble, here beautifully depicted by William Barraud, perhaps the best animal artist of the period.