Publicado por Cassell & Company Ltd., New York, 1886
Librería: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Allan Barraud Etal. Ilustrador. Light brown cloth beveled edge covers with silver and gold gilt decoration, 192 gilt-edged pages profusely illustrated with engravings. Heavy edge wear to cover, missing the front free endpaper, previoius owner's name printed on the first blank page. Some sections of the book are loose from binding.
Publicado por Paris: Vigot Freres, 1949
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 132 pp., Rebound in cloth (Hardcover), ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Potton & Burton 2018, 2018
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuarto hardcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por Journal of the Royal Linstitute of Linguistics and Anthropology, Netherlands, 1989
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. 188 pages being pages 420 - 608 of the Journal. Koninklijk Instituut Voor Taal-, Land- En Volkenkunde Bijdragen Tot De Taal-, Land - En Volkenkunde Deel 145. Text is in English. ; 6 1/4 x 9 1/2 ".
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Galleries of Frost and Reed and Christopher Wade, London
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good (Book condition). A nice copy, beautifully illustrated. Crease to spine. No date. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Publicado por Galleries of Frost and Reed and Christopher Wade, London
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good (Book condition). A nice copy, beautifully illustrated. Crease to spine. No date. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 49,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 49,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPSYCHOLOGIEBERTRAND-BARRAUD (D.).Les valeurs affectives et l'exercice discursif de la pensée.Essai d'empirisme psychologique radical.P., 1924, in-8°, br. 500 gr.
Publicado por The Builder, London, 1859
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 38,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnframed Print. Condición: Very Good. A single sheet print, image area approx. 18 x 28 cms. This is an original woodcut engraving from The Builder journal. Note; this is an original item separated from the volume, not a reprint or copy. The Builder, a prominent architectural and building periodical holds immense significance. It serves as a valuable resource for understanding the architectural debates, delving into the histories of specific buildings, and exploring broader discussions related to the social upheavals triggered by rapid industrialization and urban expansion. Category: Builder & Building News; This item may require more postage than the rates shown for delivery outside the UK. If extra postage is required we will contact you before processing your order and you will be given the details and option to decline the extra cost. Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por FEDERATION AQUITANIA, PAU, 2011
ISBN 10: 2910763277 ISBN 13: 9782910763275
Librería: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, España
EUR 31,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: New. BOUTOULLE, F. / D. BARRAUD / J.-L. PIAT, EDS.: FABRIQUE D'UNE VILLE MEDIEVALE: SAINT EMILION AU MOYEN AGE. 978-2-910763-27-5, FEDERATION AQUITANIA, 2011. Nuevo 1585 gr. Libro.
Publicado por Ernest Nister, London
Librería: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, Reino Unido
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFine Binding. Condición: Very Good Plus. Allan Barraud Ilustrador. This copy is in very good plus condition bound in cloth covered bevel edged boards with bright gilt titling and decoration to the upper board. This copy is bright, white and square. A dustwrapper is not called for There is a tiny label of the issuing bookseller to the front paste down. International postal rates are calculated on a book weighing 1 Kilo, in cases where the book weighs less then postage will be reduced accordingly. Where the book weighs more than 1 Kilo increased charges will be quoted. Bunyan came from the village of Elstow, near Bedford. He had some schooling and at the age of sixteen joined the Parliamentary Army during the first stage of the English Civil War. After three years in the army he returned to Elstow and took up the trade of tinker, which he had learned from his father. He became interested in religion after his marriage, attending first the parish church and then joining the Bedford Meeting, a nonconformist group in Bedford, and becoming a preacher. After the restoration of the monarch, when the freedom of nonconformists was curtailed, Bunyan was arrested and spent the next twelve years in jail as he refused to give up preaching. During this time he wrote a spiritual autobiography, Grace Abounding to the Chief of Sinners, and began work on his most famous book, The Pilgrim's Progress, which was not published until some years after his release. Ernest Nister (1841-1906) was a publisher and printer of movable books for children and paper ephemera such as greeting cards, post cards, and calendars. He was born in Darmstadt, Germany and later had an office in London. This book is a prime example of the quality of colour printing pioneered by this company and its prining works at nuremberg (Bavaria) R7 Size: 32pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1885
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. Barraud Ilustrador. A fine antique copy of a photographic portrait, printed by a lithographic progress,from the theatre magazine. Mounted and ready to frame. An excellent opportunity to purchase a fascinating theatrical portrait.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1886
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. Barraud, London Ilustrador. A fine antique copy of a photographic portrait, printed by a lithographic progress, from the theatre magazine. Mounted and ready to frame. An excellent opportunity to purchase a fascinating theatrical portrait.
Idioma: Inglés
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. Photographer Barraud Ilustrador. A fine antique copy of a photographic portrait, printed by a lithographic progress, from the theatre magazine. Mounted and ready to frame. An excellent opportunity to purchase a fascinating theatrical portrait.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 186,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO30071594: 1969. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 211 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 189,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 204,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 195,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Avon Fine Prints, 1973
Librería: Phoenix Books NZ, Waimate, CANTE, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 210,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. New Zealand: Graphic And Descriptive by Charles D. Barraud; W. T. L. Travers. Published by Avon Fine Prints, 1973. LIMITED NUMBERED EDITION. Facsimile reprint of 1877 original. Extremely large volume [58.5cm x 45cm] bound in dark red leather-covered boards with gold gilt lettering and black leather spine and corners. Complete with oval image on title page plus 24 chromolithographs, 6 b&w plates and large folding map. Edition limited to 1000 copies of which this is number 575. In very good condition. One of the finest colour plate books dealing with New Zealand, with 30 striking elephant folio lithographs; 24 of them printed in colour and mounted. "From his youth Barraud had displayed artistic talent, and for the first 26 years of his life in New Zealand he travelled widely in his spare time over a large area of the North and South Islands, sketching in the various provinces, and recording his impressions of the attractions of New Zealand. Many of these sketches he worked up to a larger scale, and the climax of this activity came in 1875 when he decided to sail to England to take advice on the publication of his work. This was published in 1877 under the title New Zealand, Graphic and Descriptive, his publishers being Samson, Low, Marston, Searle, and Rivington, the lithographer being C. F. Kell, while the descriptive material was edited by W. T. L. Travers. The book features 24 full-page colour lithographs of landscapes and numerous other plain lithographs and woodcuts dealing with aspects of native life in New Zealand. Several of the lithographs are of considerable historic interest, particularly that portraying the Pink and White Terraces which were destroyed in the Tarawera eruption" ALL THE PHOTOS ARE OF THE ACTUAL BOOK. All books are sent with free courier postage within New Zealand. HEAVY BOOK THAT WILL REQUIRE EXTRA SHIPPING COSTS OUTSIDE OF NEW ZEALAND.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Groupe de Recherches Historiques et Archéologiques de Coutras, 1986
Librería: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, Francia
EUR 59,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosouple. Condición: Bon. 1 vol. in-4 br., Groupe de Recherches Historiques et Archéologiques de Coutras, 1986, 267 pp. avec 40 diapositives jointes Bon exemplaire bien complet des 40 diapositives. Langue: Français.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sampson Lowe, London,, 1877
Librería: Anah Dunsheath RareBooks ABA ANZAAB ILAB, Auckland, NZ, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 3.373,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Complete with oval image on title page plus 24 chromolithographs, 6 b&w plates and large folding map. Original half morocco and decorative cloth. Occasional foxing on margins not affecting quality of the images. The images show a pristine environment, interesting town views A very good complete copy.
Librería: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, Francia
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOCHIN (B.)BERTRAND-BARRAUD (D.).Les idées philosophiques de Bernard Ochin, de Sienne.P., 1924, gr. in-8°, br. 360 gr.
EUR 57,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Barraud, C. D. Ilustrador. Hardback, half-morocco, gilt decorative title to front board. 58.5cm x 45cm. Lacking all full-page chromo colour plates. But has the colour vignette, 6 lithograph full-page plates and numerous woodcuts within the text. Binding slightly marked and worn, fraying to spine ends. Occasional foxing to contents. A rather decent copy. A heavy book, additional postage may be required for orders outside the UK. (bsoversize).
Librería: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 85,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Assez bon. à la fin du moyen âge actes du colloque de Bordeaux (12-14 octobre 2006) - Collection mémoires n°21. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Librería: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, España
EUR 70,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: New. CARTRON, I. / D. BARRAUD / P. HENRIET / A. MICHEL, EDS.: AUTOUR DE SAINT-SEURIN, LIEU, MEMOIRE, POUVOIR. DES PREMIERS TEMPS CHRETIENS A LA FIN DU MOYEN AGE. ACTES DU COLLOQUE DE. 978-2-35613-012-9, AUSONIUS, 2009. Nuevo 1765 gr. Libro.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Conseil Régional d'Aquitaine - Ministère De La Culture, Bordeaux
Librería: Librairie Raimbeau, Saint-Savin, Francia
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Iturria, Michel Ilustrador. 1986. In-4, broché, couverture illustrée. 270 pp. Quelques reproductions n&b. Illustré de quelques dessins de Iturria. 40 diapositives in fine.