De coppet daniel (101 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,40
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksavers of Virginia
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,80
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Binding good. Covers good. Several markings found within the text. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor & Francis Group 1994
Serie: Explorations in Anthropology, Libro 30 de 42. Libro 30 de 42 - Explorations in Anthropology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,55
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaPOQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,80
Envío por EUR 5,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 1994
Serie: Explorations in Anthropology, Libro 30 de 42. Libro 30 de 42 - Explorations in Anthropology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaPOQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,04
Envío por EUR 5,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 1994
Serie: Explorations in Anthropology, Libro 30 de 42. Libro 30 de 42 - Explorations in Anthropology
- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,15
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1992. Anthropological theory. European Association of Social Anthropology/Routledge. Very good - fine wrappers/paperback 120p.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Berg 1994
Serie: Explorations in Anthropology, Libro 30 de 42. Libro 30 de 42 - Explorations in Anthropology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9781859730461.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: BERG 1994
Serie: Explorations in Anthropology, Libro 30 de 42. Libro 30 de 42 - Explorations in Anthropology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaStrand Book Store, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,29
Envío por EUR 7,78Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPistil Books Online, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,40
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. 120 pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 1995
Serie: Explorations in Anthropology, Libro 5 de 42. Libro 5 de 42 - Explorations in Anthropology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Berg Publishers 1995
Serie: Explorations in Anthropology, Libro 5 de 42. Libro 5 de 42 - Explorations in Anthropology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,00
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781859730423.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 1994
Serie: Explorations in Anthropology, Libro 30 de 42. Libro 30 de 42 - Explorations in Anthropology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,67
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9781859730461.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTime Tested Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 5,69Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. "First published in 1992 by Routledge" stated on verso. Wraps/paperback = Very Good Plus. Light 2.5" inch diagonal crease at lower right corner of front cover; minor wear and signs of light use.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Berg Publishers, Oxford 1995
Serie: Explorations in Anthropology, Libro 5 de 42. Libro 5 de 42 - Explorations in Anthropology
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Reino UnidoYour Book Soon
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,90
Envío por EUR 21,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. vi / 338 pp b/w illustrations, clean sound paperback minor wear.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaDon's Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 35,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Assumed First Edtion. 120 Pages Indexed. No marks or stamps. Rituals are at the core of the social identity of all communities. Yet each society varies in its view of what is ritual and what is not. Understanding Rituals explores how ritual can be understood within the framework of contempo…rary social anthropology, and shows that ritual is now one of the most fertile fields of anthropological research. The contributors look at ritual as a special kind of performance, which is both an act and a statement. They discuss the views of Frazer, Van Gennep, Robertson Smith and Marcel Mauss, and explore the different aspects of ritual activity in order to question the validity of current theories. They also analyse specific rituals taken from a wide range of societies: they link Vedic times to the present situation in India, a Christianized Moluccan society to its still current pre-Christian social structure and values, contrast the different modes of participation in a Nuba village in Sudan, and describe the confrontation between Punjabi and English communities in a London suburb. Understanding Rituals shows how rituals create and maintain - or transform - a society's cultural identity and social relations. By examining these rituals, both in particular and in general, the contributors enable us to discover the ultimate and contradictory values to which each society as a whole is attached. The book will therefore be of great value to all students and teachers of social anthropology and cultural studies.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Berg Publishers 1994
Serie: Explorations in Anthropology, Libro 30 de 42. Libro 30 de 42 - Explorations in Anthropology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Reino UnidoGREENSLEEVES BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,00
Envío por EUR 18,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1859730469. 1994, bright clean copy, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 1995
Serie: Explorations in Anthropology, Libro 5 de 42. Libro 5 de 42 - Explorations in Anthropology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino UnidoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 15,27
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Used Like New. NEW & UNREAD. Light storage wear to the softcover & textblock edge. Content as new.

Of Relations and the Dead : Four Societies Viewed from the Angle of Their Exchanges
Barraud, Cecile (EDT); De Coppet, Daniel; Iteanu, Andre; Jamous, Raymond
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 1994
Serie: Explorations in Anthropology, Libro 30 de 42. Libro 30 de 42 - Explorations in Anthropology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 45,85
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 1995
Serie: Explorations in Anthropology, Libro 5 de 42. Libro 5 de 42 - Explorations in Anthropology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino UnidoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 19,95
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 1995
Serie: Explorations in Anthropology, Libro 5 de 42. Libro 5 de 42 - Explorations in Anthropology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino UnidoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 19,95
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 1995
Serie: Explorations in Anthropology, Libro 5 de 42. Libro 5 de 42 - Explorations in Anthropology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 48,00
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 1995
Serie: Explorations in Anthropology, Libro 5 de 42. Libro 5 de 42 - Explorations in Anthropology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 49,33
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Editorial: Berg Publishers. Oxford. . 1995
- Primera edición
Librería: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, AustraliaJean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,49
Envío por EUR 20,81Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st edition in the Explorations in Anthropology series. VI, 338 PP with 17 b/w illustrations. Pictorial card covers. Fine. 21.6 x 14. 10 papers. No. 1: Closure and Multiplication: An Essay on Polynesian Cosmology and Ritual, by Alfred Gell . No. 9: Are'are Society: A Melanesian Socio Cosmic point of view, by Daniel de Coppet. .

Of Relations and the Dead : Four Societies Viewed from the Angle of Their Exchanges
Barraud, Cecile (EDT); De Coppet, Daniel; Iteanu, Andre; Jamous, Raymond
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 1994
Serie: Explorations in Anthropology, Libro 30 de 42. Libro 30 de 42 - Explorations in Anthropology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 56,41
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Berg Publishers 1994
Serie: Explorations in Anthropology, Libro 30 de 42. Libro 30 de 42 - Explorations in Anthropology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 51,62
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 132.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Berg Publishers 1994
Serie: Explorations in Anthropology, Libro 30 de 42. Libro 30 de 42 - Explorations in Anthropology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,35
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 132 Index 1st Edition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 61,87
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: Seuil 1978 1978
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,11
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Quarto softcover (VG), TEXT IN FRENCH; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.