Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Global Nonkilling, 2011
ISBN 10: 0982298390 ISBN 13: 9780982298398
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,39
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0812239210 ISBN 13: 9780812239218
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0812239210 ISBN 13: 9780812239218
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Yes Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Ex-lib. Library markings on spine, front panel, FFEP, and back end paper library pocket. Otherwise a clean copy in good condition. Mylar cover. 323 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195063015 ISBN 13: 9780195063011
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 323pp. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight without a dust jacket as published.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195063015 ISBN 13: 9780195063011
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1991. Tan paper covered boards with blue cloth spine and gold spine titles; jacket has mild edge wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 211 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, c.1991,, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195063015 ISBN 13: 9780195063011
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: Very Good, Oxford University Press, NY, 1991, 1st., 8vo., cloth, 211pp., NF/NF $.
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 323 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Haven, Yale University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0300035063 ISBN 13: 9780300035063
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. XV, 79 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Archon Books,, Hamden:, 1979
ISBN 10: 0208017496 ISBN 13: 9780208017499
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. First edition. As new in brown cloth. Still in original shrinkwrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Archon Books [Hamden, CT] 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 0208017496 ISBN 13: 9780208017499
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito323pp. 8vo Terra cotta cloth Apparent first edition Bookplate, foxed edges, else clean tight copy: VG+/VG+ dj 0-208-01749-6.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0812239210 ISBN 13: 9780812239218
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. clean, unmarked copy. Volume Five. In publisher's shrinkwrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shoe String Press, Incorporated, Hamden, Connecticut, 1979
ISBN 10: 0208017496 ISBN 13: 9780208017499
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Almost Like New. No Jacket. First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, Oxford, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195063015 ISBN 13: 9780195063011
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxi, 211p., dj.
EUR 27,17
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Textbookplaza, Sugar land, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 322pp. As new, clean, tight & bright condition, with bright and crisp dust jacket.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: x, 323 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Chaucer, Geoffrey 1340?-1400; Chaucer, Geoffrey d. 1400. Troilus and Criseyde; Shakespeare, William - Troilus and Cressida; Troilus and Criseyde (Chaucer, Geoffrey); Troylus and Cryseyde (Chaucer); Troilus (Legendary character) in literature; Trojan War ; Early works to 1800; Trojan War in literature; Princes in literature; Cressida (Fictitious character); Trojan War Literature and the war. 3 Kg.
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Ex-library copy with usual stamps, call numbers and pocket. Dustjacket is protected in mylar and taped down to book. ; Contents include: 17 Essays: George Lyman Kittredge ("On the 'Troilus'" from Seven Types of Ambiguity) ; C. S. Lewis ("What Chaucer Really Did to 'Il Filostrato'") others including: Morton W. Bloomfield; E. Talbot Donaldson, Norman Davis, John Leyerle, and many others. ; 323 pages.
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Contents include: 17 Essays: George Lyman Kittredge ("On the 'Troilus'" from Seven Types of Ambiguity) ; C. S. Lewis ("What Chaucer Really Did to 'Il Filostrato'") others including: Morton W. Bloomfield; E. Talbot Donaldson, Norman Davis, John Leyerle, and many others. ; 323 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, Yale, 1977
ISBN 10: 0300021100 ISBN 13: 9780300021103
Librería: PRIMOBUCH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. 3rd edition. READY TO SEND! Good condition, nice and clean copy only the cover is minimally scuffed - international shipping In englischer Sprache. 108 p. 235 x 150 mm.
EUR 32,29
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.