Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Lucy Barnard Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Lucy Barnard Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Lucy Barnard Ilustrador. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Lucy Barnard Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,53
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoard Books. Condición: New. Barnard, Lucy Ilustrador. Board Book. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoboard_book. Condición: Very Good. Lucy Barnard Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 6/22/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009073249 ISBN 13: 9781009073240
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,19
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Archaeological Mapping and Planning. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009073249 ISBN 13: 9781009073240
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009073249 ISBN 13: 9781009073240
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009073249 ISBN 13: 9781009073240
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 28,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This richly illustrated Element introduces the reader to the basic principles of archaeological mapping and planning. It presents both the mathematical and the practical backgrounds, as well as many tips and tricks. This will enable archaeologists to create acceptable maps and plans of archaeological remains, even with limited means of in adverse circumstances.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009073249 ISBN 13: 9781009073240
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Archaeological Reports Oxford Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 1407303104 ISBN 13: 9781407303109
Librería: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. This edition. BAR International 1824; 300x210mm; 246 pages.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9781407303109.
Publicado por First edition, published by Little, Brown, and Co., Boston, 1929., 1929
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery good condition. Spine tips and corners are bumped. Covers have a few light spots. 308 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009073249 ISBN 13: 9781009073240
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 28,02
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009073249 ISBN 13: 9781009073240
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009073249 ISBN 13: 9781009073240
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,86
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009073249 ISBN 13: 9781009073240
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 29,51
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2023. Paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009073249 ISBN 13: 9781009073240
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 32,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009073249 ISBN 13: 9781009073240
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 33,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 75 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.23 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Cotsen Institute of Archaeology Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1931745498 ISBN 13: 9781931745499
Librería: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, Reino Unido
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009073249 ISBN 13: 9781009073240
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,80
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2023. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Cotsen Institute of Archaeology / University of California Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, 2008
ISBN 10: 1931745501 ISBN 13: 9781931745505
Librería: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First English Edition. xii + 603 pp, Introductory chapter by editors, 24 papers by contributors with footnotes & references, list of contributors, figures, tables, index. Binding tight, pages clean, unmarked, glossy paper. 6.25" x 9.25" crimson cloth boards, black spine & cover letters, in illustrated DJ, unclipped, in protector. Size: Large Octavo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009073249 ISBN 13: 9781009073240
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009073249 ISBN 13: 9781009073240
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 34,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cotsen Institute of Archaeology Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1950446298 ISBN 13: 9781950446292
Librería: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Cotsen Institute of Archaeology Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1931745498 ISBN 13: 9781931745499
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,02
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cotsen Institute of Archaeology at UCLA, Los Angeles, 2008
ISBN 10: 1931745498 ISBN 13: 9781931745499
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. There have been edited books on the archaeology of nomadism in various regions, and there have been individual archaeological and anthropological monographs, but nothing with the kind of coverage provided in this volume. Its strength and importance lies in the fact that it brings together a worldwide collection of studies of the archaeology of mobility. This book provides a ready-made reference to this worldwide phenomenon and is unique in that it tries to redefine pastoralism within a larger context by the term mobility. It presents many new ideas and thoughtful approaches, especially in the Central Asian region. There have been books on the archaeology of nomadism in various regions, and there have been individual archaeological and anthropological monographs, but nothing with the kind of coverage provided in this volume. Its strength and importance lies in the fact that it brings together a worldwide collection of studies of the archaeology of mobility. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Cotsen Institute of Archaeology Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1931745498 ISBN 13: 9781931745499
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 51,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cotsen Institute of Archaeology Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 193174596X ISBN 13: 9781931745963
Librería: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 68,76
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. 1st.