Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195429028 ISBN 13: 9780195429022
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,14
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195429028 ISBN 13: 9780195429022
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,14
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195429028 ISBN 13: 9780195429022
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195429028 ISBN 13: 9780195429022
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195429028 ISBN 13: 9780195429022
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195429028 ISBN 13: 9780195429022
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195429028 ISBN 13: 9780195429022
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195429028 ISBN 13: 9780195429022
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195429028 ISBN 13: 9780195429022
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Minor shelf wear. Still in very good condition for a used book. Binding tight and text block seems clear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Canada, Don Mills,Ontario, 2007
ISBN 10: 0195416929 ISBN 13: 9780195416923
Librería: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. Very Good + copy. (see picture) 512 pages including index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195429028 ISBN 13: 9780195429022
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,78
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Second CDN Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 148752370X ISBN 13: 9781487523701
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 144261109X ISBN 13: 9781442611092
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0802086136 ISBN 13: 9780802086136
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0195429028 ISBN 13: 9780195429022
Librería: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Very Good copy. (see picture) 544 pages including index. Some highlighting in the middle of the text.Approx 50 pages.Sll the rest very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division, 2019
ISBN 10: 1487505116 ISBN 13: 9781487505110
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good except for lower page corners folded at end of volume, encompassing all of Index (pp.497 to 519) - this does not affect ability to read the text; it is merely a cosmetic problem.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0802086136 ISBN 13: 9780802086136
Librería: ABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles, Tantallon, NS, Canada
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. In good clean condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195429028 ISBN 13: 9780195429022
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Second CDN Edition.
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0802088430 ISBN 13: 9780802088437
Librería: Manitou Books, Manitou Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Inside is clean, crisp, and unmarked. Some wear to dust jacket. Creasing at edges of dust jacket. See photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0802086136 ISBN 13: 9780802086136
Librería: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, Canada
EUR 22,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Average wear. Some corners are slightly curled, scuffed and/or frayed. No highlighting, underlining or margin notes detected on any pages. No hassle 30-day return policy and free shipping within Canada. ; 6.02 X 1.15 X 9.01 inches; 384 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division, 2012
ISBN 10: 144261109X ISBN 13: 9781442611092
Librería: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. About new with no marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Toronto, ON, Canada, 2019
ISBN 10: 148752370X ISBN 13: 9781487523701
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 22,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages have a small amount if highlighting. Pictures available upon request.? AP.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 144261109X ISBN 13: 9781442611092
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division, Toronto, ON, Canada, 2003
ISBN 10: 0802086136 ISBN 13: 9780802086136
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 25,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 144261109X ISBN 13: 9781442611092
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 36,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195429028 ISBN 13: 9780195429022
Librería: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, BC, Canada
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good+. 17.78 x 2.01 x 22.86 cm- 2nd edition-A tight and unmarked copy-" Through a distinctive analytical framework that focuses on the relations between countries rather than their individual histories, this second Canadian edition offers an engaging narrative account of twentieth-century world history. Thoroughly updated, this new edition provides expanded coverage of the non-Western world and includes a brand new chapter covering the first decade of the twenty-first century - exploring such recent historical events as Canada's mission in Afghanistan and the Copenhagen Climate Summit. With its impeccable scholarship and even-handed analysis, The Twentieth-Century World, the second Canadian edition, is an essential resource for all students of twentieth-century history.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 144261109X ISBN 13: 9781442611092
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 33,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 288 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MY - University of Toronto Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0802086136 ISBN 13: 9780802086136
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 40,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.