Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
EUR 10,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications 3/26/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0486469832 ISBN 13: 9780486469836
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Theory of Linear Operations. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., US, 2009
ISBN 10: 0486469832 ISBN 13: 9780486469836
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0486469832 ISBN 13: 9780486469836
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Created by the founder of modern functional analysis, this is the first text on the theory of linear operators, written in 1932 and translated into English in 1987. In addition to the basics of the algebra of operators, this classic explores the calculus of variations and the theory of integral equations. 1987 edition. Written by the founder of functional analysis, this is the first text on linear operator theory. Additional topics include the calculus of variations and theory of integral equations. 1987 edition. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., US, 2009
ISBN 10: 0486469832 ISBN 13: 9780486469836
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Dover Publications
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Librería: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Francia
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Tres bon. Dover Publications collection , 2009. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 très bon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc. 2009-03-01, 2009
ISBN 10: 0486469832 ISBN 13: 9780486469836
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,02
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 14,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., US, 2009
ISBN 10: 0486469832 ISBN 13: 9780486469836
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Z Subwencji Funduszu Kultury Narodowej - Druk M. Garasinski, Warszawa, 1932
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Text is in Polish. Trade paperback, has a skew to the binding, bumps with creasing to the covers and most pages at the spine ends and corners, heavy sunning and soiling with creasing and small peels to the spine and hinges, slighter toning with areas of lighter soiling to the covers, browning to the pages, and a couple very brief marks in red pencil to the text. Overall, this is a solid, Fair only copy.
Publicado por Chelsea Publishing Company, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0828401101 ISBN 13: 9780828401104
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Slight shelfwear. ; Octavo; xii, 259 pages.
Publicado por Chelsea Publishing, New York, 1955
Librería: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near fine maroon cloth boards with gilt titles on spine. Text in French. NO markings on pages; previous owner's bookplate (Dan Eustace, mathematician and author) on front pastedown. 8vo xii, 254 pp. [1] Illus.; index. This is a facsimile typescript of original 1932 edition except the table of contents has been moved from the end (French style) to the beginning (English format) of book. Ships fast with tracking.
EUR 16,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. Über den AutorPolish mathematician Stefan Banach (1892-1945) laid the foundations of functional analysis in his doctoral thesis, and he continued to refine the concept throughout his life. His numerous contributions to mathematics i.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, 1978
ISBN 10: 0828401101 ISBN 13: 9780828401104
Librería: Fulano Books, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Chelsea Publishing, New York, 1978
Librería: Warwick Books, member IOBA, South Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Second Edition. Hardcover in maroon cloth boards with title in bright gilt on spine. Second edition, a reprint of the first edition of 1932, with correction of errata and with an added note on Haar Measure. Fine condition, unmarked and unmarred. Text is in French. 8vo. 250 pp. including a page on authors cited and an Index of terms.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mineola, Dover Publications, 1987
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Sehr gut. x, 237 Seiten. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Publicado por Z Subwencji Funduszu Kultury Narodowej, Warszawa, 1932
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Octavo; G-; Ex-library; Paperback; Spine, tan with black print; Cover is blue with black print, tanning to spine, peripheral tanning, oversized cover edges are creased and chipping, tear to top of front hinge, label torn off front; Text block has bookplate to inside of front cover with surplus note in ink, name in ink on title page along with embossed library stamp, penciled call number on title page verso, library stamp, surplus notation and stain from torn away library pocket on inside of rear cover, cover becoming unglued at bottom corner of front hinge, mild age-toning to paper; Text in French; vii, 254 pages. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk office, Case #5. 1326438. FP New Rockville Stock.
Publicado por Hafner Publishing Co., 1932
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. French text. Binding firm, interior has penciled notes throughout.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Instytut Matematyczny, Polska Akademia Nauk, 1931
Librería: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Instytut Matematyczny, Polska Akademia Nauk, 1931. As Is; Volumes 3-5; ex-library copy; rebound in library binding with original wrapper; text in Polish, German, French and English;cover lightly rubbed/bumped/soiled; edges lightly rubbed/bumped/soiled/sunned, decorative pattern on edges, black pen marking on all edges; interior lightly age-toned throughout, library markings/stamps/notations/faint erasures on pastedowns, ffep, rear endpaper; binding tight; cover, edges, and interior intact and clean, except where noted. hardcover. Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Courier Corporation Mär 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0486469832 ISBN 13: 9780486469836
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 18,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Written by the founder of functional analysis, this is the first text on linear operator theory. Additional topics include the calculus of variations and theory of integral equations. 1987 edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., US, 2009
ISBN 10: 0486469832 ISBN 13: 9780486469836
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 14,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 24,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 46 BAN 9782876471481 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.